North Shore Swim Series

Age Group Results

July 16, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Swim

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Linnea Mack San Jose CA     Series Total:   2:16:58.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   22:56.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   28:50.9
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   31:23.5
  North Shore Challenge   53:47.5
2 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI     Series Total:   2:17:37.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   22:12.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   29:35.3
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   31:29.1
  North Shore Challenge   54:20.2
3 Jennifer Conway Aiea HI     Series Total:   2:18:20.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   22:33.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   29:55.8
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   31:25.1
  North Shore Challenge   54:25.4
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Sydney Yamamoto     Series Total:   2:28:53.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   24:09.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   30:24.8
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   34:47.6
  North Shore Challenge   59:31.7
2 Kailani Laforteza     Series Total:   2:38:37.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   25:38.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   33:31.6
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   34:48.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:04:39.3
3 Kaidence Sampsel     Series Total:   2:51:39.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   25:25.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   35:44.0
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   38:04.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:12:24.9
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Margaret Lonborg Honolulu HI     Series Total:   2:32:08.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   25:21.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   32:02.0
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   35:13.3
  North Shore Challenge   59:32.2
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Kelsey Liu Honolulu HI     Series Total:   2:19:23.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   22:04.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   29:17.1
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   32:14.5
  North Shore Challenge   55:47.9
2 April Rodriguez Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:26:16.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:12.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   42:28.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   46:53.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:22:41.8
3 Jessica Wilkes Kailua HI     Series Total:   3:53:20.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   39:33.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   48:38.7
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   51:52.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:33:15.8
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Jessica McCollum Mililani HI     Series Total:   2:20:30.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   22:29.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   29:52.9
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   31:33.6
  North Shore Challenge   56:34.2
2 Carey Colbert Kailua HI     Series Total:   2:41:08.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   25:57.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   32:59.2
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   37:26.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:04:45.0
3 Kathryn McDaniel Alexandria VA     Series Total:   2:53:42.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   30:11.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   37:43.9
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   38:43.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:07:02.4
4 Liz Hamilton Kamuela HI     Series Total:   3:03:01.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   29:05.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   36:55.6
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   40:08.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:16:52.2
5 Sarah Pfeiffer Kaneohe HI     Series Total:   3:23:42.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:00.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   41:07.0
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   45:28.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:23:06.2
6 Ellis Garcia Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:46:28.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:53.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   46:07.4
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   50:35.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:33:52.0
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:04:29.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   30:42.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   39:05.1
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   40:50.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:13:50.6
2 Nicole Wilder Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:06:22.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:17.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   39:12.4
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   40:45.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:15:06.5
3 Alice Byrne Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:16:26.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:12.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   41:07.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   44:46.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:17:19.8
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Kristy Henderson Honolulu HI     Series Total:   2:42:47.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:35.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   34:33.1
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   36:15.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:04:24.4
2 Annie Dodge Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:01:36.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   29:40.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   39:43.2
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   40:42.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:11:31.2
3 Karen Zee Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:10:03.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:19.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   39:51.4
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   42:29.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:16:22.8
4 Wipharat Garza Millilani HI     Series Total:   3:14:11.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:13.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   38:02.7
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   42:49.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:22:06.7
5 Kris Powers Kaneohe HI     Series Total:   3:15:53.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:13.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   40:05.8
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   41:58.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:19:35.7
6 Danetta Sinkule Waialua HI     Series Total:   4:20:40.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   45:10.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   52:51.1
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   51:45.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:50:53.6
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Alicia Hetherington Rouse Hill NSW     Series Total:   2:33:22.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   24:47.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   32:41.0
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   34:53.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:01:00.7
2 Leah Seay Kailua HI     Series Total:   3:04:27.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   30:16.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   38:14.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   41:58.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:13:57.6
3 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:11:12.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:31.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   39:56.2
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   43:03.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:16:41.1
4 Jamisen Hirota Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:18:04.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   32:32.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   41:44.9
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   44:07.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:19:39.5
5 Corie Coe Haleiwa HI     Series Total:   3:38:47.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   37:08.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   44:28.9
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   48:34.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:28:36.0
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Francesca Leonetti Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:04:33.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:26.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   38:12.6
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   41:10.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:13:43.2
2 Michelle Aitro Kailua HI     Series Total:   3:05:45.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   30:17.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   38:37.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   40:49.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:16:00.7
3 Nikki Senter Kailua HI     Series Total:   3:25:20.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:46.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   42:48.6
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   45:59.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:22:45.4
4 Alison Kaneshiro Aiea HI     Series Total:   3:32:53.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:03.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   42:46.2
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   46:13.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:30:51.2
5 Julie Ng Honolulu HI     Series Total:   4:05:32.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   40:35.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   46:46.0
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   51:33.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:46:37.0
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Kathy Bryant Kailua HI     Series Total:   3:26:26.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:42.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   42:19.9
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   45:37.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:23:46.9
2 Rachel Huxel Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:35:36.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:39.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   43:58.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   47:54.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:28:05.2
3 Stacy Duldulao Pearl City HI     Series Total:   3:43:57.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   38:39.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   47:41.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   49:48.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:27:48.0
4 Tracey Kelley Kailua HI     Series Total:   3:53:45.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   39:16.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   48:11.2
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   51:55.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:34:22.8
5 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI     Series Total:   3:59:32.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   40:50.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   47:49.7
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   51:49.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:39:02.2
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Keiko Aoyama Honolulu HI     Series Total:   2:31:38.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   25:20.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   32:08.1
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   34:32.1
  North Shore Challenge   59:38.0
2 Anna Marie Watkins Honolulu HI     Series Total:   2:39:29.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   25:32.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   33:04.6
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   36:12.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:04:39.5
3 Diane Corn Kailua HI     Series Total:   2:57:09.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   29:04.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   36:41.3
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   39:43.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:11:40.4
4 Akiko Kodama Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:32:52.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   36:01.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   44:08.6
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   48:02.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:24:40.6
5 Sissi Snow Kahuku HI     Series Total:   3:56:39.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   38:41.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   46:10.4
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   50:19.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:41:28.5
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:30:05.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:45.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   42:53.2
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   46:34.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:24:53.0
2 Sharon Leng Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:45:30.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   38:33.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   46:02.7
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   50:08.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:30:45.6
3 Carol Young Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:55:52.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   40:48.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   48:16.4
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   52:07.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:34:40.2
 

Female 80 and over

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Kathleen Quinn Honolulu HI     Series Total:   4:39:18.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   55:07.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   54:41.9
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   1:00:38.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:48:51.3
2 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI     Series Total:   5:03:36.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   54:07.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   1:04:58.4
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   1:12:10.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:52:19.6
 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Makena Ginoza Honolulu HI     Series Total:   2:07:35.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   20:09.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   26:18.6
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   30:19.1
  North Shore Challenge   50:48.0
2 Brock Imonen Kamuela HI     Series Total:   2:08:58.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   21:18.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   26:57.4
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   29:11.8
  North Shore Challenge   51:30.7
3 Greyson Gough Mililani     Series Total:   2:13:54.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   21:05.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   26:44.3
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   32:27.7
  North Shore Challenge   53:36.7
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI     Series Total:   2:25:56.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   23:17.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   31:11.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   34:05.5
  North Shore Challenge   57:22.0
2 Casey Wong Honolulu HI     Series Total:   2:29:13.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   23:40.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   31:35.3
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   34:29.3
  North Shore Challenge   59:28.6
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Dimas Rodriguez Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:15:17.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:23.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   40:52.0
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   44:22.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:18:39.1
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Alexander Rogers Honolulu HI     Series Total:   2:58:11.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:35.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   36:05.6
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   40:51.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:13:38.8
2 Nicholas Blum Haleiwa HI     Series Total:   3:07:09.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:39.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   38:43.8
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   41:43.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:15:03.4
3 Alvaro Lazaro Nunez Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:35:27.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:38.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   49:32.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   48:08.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:22:08.1
4 Christopher Salas Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:35:39.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   36:13.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   43:52.2
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   47:25.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:28:08.2
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Scott Kobayashi MILILANI HI     Series Total:   2:29:13.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   23:35.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   31:45.3
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   34:25.2
  North Shore Challenge   59:27.3
2 Terry Shin Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:47:38.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   38:16.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   46:30.3
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   50:27.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:32:24.3
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Mark Berthelotte Jb Mdl NJ     Series Total:   2:40:05.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   26:50.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   34:55.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   35:15.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:03:04.7
2 Jeremy Barnes Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:29:26.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:30.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   42:21.8
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   46:15.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:26:18.5
3 Guy Michael Kaaawa HI     Series Total:   3:37:56.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   37:28.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   48:15.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   45:54.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:26:17.4
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 John Renko Kailua HI     Series Total:   2:22:03.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   22:30.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   30:12.2
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   32:46.0
  North Shore Challenge   56:34.0
2 James Emmons Kailua HI     Series Total:   2:41:41.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   26:15.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   34:27.1
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   37:07.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:03:51.6
3 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI     Series Total:   2:48:26.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   26:27.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   35:38.6
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   38:07.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:08:13.7
4 Michael Carroll Honolulu HI     Series Total:   2:53:40.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   29:22.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   34:31.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   38:39.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:11:07.5
5 Bruce Ong Kailua HI     Series Total:   3:12:52.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:30.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   40:43.7
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   43:13.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:17:25.3
6 Nader Rabie Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:25:00.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:25.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   41:43.9
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   46:29.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:23:21.4
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Knoel Kaneshiro Aiea HI     Series Total:   2:37:26.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   26:07.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   32:09.1
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   35:40.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:03:29.5
2 Brad Ladwig Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:02:32.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   29:44.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   39:09.6
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   41:11.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:12:26.9
3 Carl Dunaway Aiea HI     Series Total:   3:13:30.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:50.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   39:12.7
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   42:41.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:19:45.5
4 Chris Palmenberg Tucson AZ     Series Total:   3:39:35.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   38:03.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   43:46.2
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   47:03.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:30:41.9
5 Jeff Ward Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:57:05.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   37:31.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   49:04.4
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   48:43.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:41:46.6
6 Robert Hartsfield Fort Worth TX     Series Total:   5:03:12.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   50:45.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   59:47.8
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   1:06:07.9
  North Shore Challenge   2:06:30.6
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Joseph Lileikis Honolulu HI     Series Total:   2:21:05.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   23:02.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   30:15.7
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   30:52.1
  North Shore Challenge   56:55.2
2 Mark Miller Kailua HI     Series Total:   2:23:49.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   22:56.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   30:38.1
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   33:23.7
  North Shore Challenge   56:51.2
3 Francis Alueta Aiea HI     Series Total:   3:23:19.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   32:54.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   41:20.3
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   46:37.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:22:27.9
4 Bradley Ho Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:24:04.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:11.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   42:03.6
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   44:48.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:23:01.0
5 Robert Condon Waimanalo HI     Series Total:   3:37:42.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   36:41.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   44:05.0
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   46:53.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:30:02.3
6 Jonathan Stern Kaneohe HI     Series Total:   3:48:05.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   39:05.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   48:52.3
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   49:56.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:30:11.9
7 Michael Hershberger Honolulu HI     Series Total:   4:36:50.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   44:53.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   1:08:30.4
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   46:42.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:56:43.5
8 Timothy Kelley Kailua HI     Series Total:   4:40:56.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   44:27.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   1:00:10.1
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   1:00:10.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:56:07.8
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Tore Leraand Honolulu HI     Series Total:   2:35:02.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   24:42.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   32:05.7
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   34:46.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:03:27.7
2 Shaun Mistlebauer Kaneohe HI     Series Total:   3:02:23.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:24.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   38:09.9
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   41:08.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:11:40.5
3 Scott Seabaugh Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:13:21.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   32:24.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   40:33.8
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   44:06.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:16:17.6
4 Steve Colon Kailua HI     Series Total:   3:39:59.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   40:33.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   44:25.9
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   46:31.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:28:29.4
5 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI     Series Total:   4:02:04.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   40:30.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   49:13.8
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   50:10.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:42:08.6
6 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI     Series Total:   4:06:57.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   40:18.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   52:17.2
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   54:38.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:39:42.6
7 Michael Malone Honolulu HI     Series Total:   4:12:19.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   41:03.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   53:49.0
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   54:17.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:43:08.9
8 Curt Otsuka Honolulu HI     Series Total:   4:49:33.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   45:27.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   1:01:20.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   1:04:46.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:57:58.8
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Stan Kobayashi WAHIAWA HI     Series Total:   2:44:24.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   26:20.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   34:25.6
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   37:00.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:06:37.4
2 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI     Series Total:   3:06:28.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:07.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   39:03.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   41:22.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:14:54.7
3 Steven Hill Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:06:44.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   30:16.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   39:30.7
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   41:09.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:15:47.7
4 Jim Murray Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:48:03.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   38:14.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   46:36.2
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   50:12.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:33:00.4
5 Thomas Yundt Mililani HI     Series Total:   3:56:37.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   40:59.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   50:40.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   51:23.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:33:33.5
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Greg Gerber Kaneohe HI     Series Total:   3:05:49.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:20.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   38:46.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   41:07.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:14:35.4
2 Alton Motobu Aiea HI     Series Total:   3:24:02.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:17.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   40:55.8
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   44:22.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:24:26.6
3 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI     Series Total:   3:27:20.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:01.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   44:00.0
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   46:09.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:24:09.6
4 Andy Cole Wailaua HI     Series Total:   3:35:34.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:32.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   43:22.7
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   48:50.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:28:49.1
5 Jack Suyderhoud Honolulu HI     Series Total:   4:19:17.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   41:21.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   53:08.5
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   54:56.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:49:51.0
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name/Race City/State         Time
1 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI     Series Total:   3:33:14.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:20.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   44:11.2
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   46:27.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:29:14.7
2 David Nottage Kaneohe HI     Series Total:   4:24:15.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   45:47.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2 Mile   52:12.3
  JACO Chun's to Waimea   54:17.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:51:58.5
*Overall Place