JACO Chun's to Waimea

Age Group Results

July 16, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-98

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linnea Mack San Jose CA 815 26 8 31:23.5 19:37/M
2 Jennifer Conway Aiea HI 641 27 9 31:25.1 19:38/M
3 Reina Lileikis Honolulu HI 651 16 10 31:29.1 19:41/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Guo Honolulu HI 795 14 37 34:57.5 21:51/M
2 Chloe Soltis Honolulu HI 808 14 192 51:25.2 32:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Yamamoto 547 15 34 34:47.6 21:45/M
2 Kailani Laforteza 714 15 35 34:48.5 21:45/M
3 Malia Mierzwa Kailua HI 683 16 40 35:08.1 21:58/M
4 Maya Maki 726 15 45 35:22.1 22:06/M
5 Kaidence Sampsel 628 17 64 38:04.9 23:48/M
6 Micayla Carroll Honolulu HI 676 16 75 39:35.5 24:45/M
7 Katie Soltis Honolulu HI 809 16 191 51:25.0 32:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Lonborg Honolulu HI 635 20 42 35:13.3 22:01/M
2 Megan Russell Honolulu HI 719 24 89 40:50.9 25:32/M
3 Lillie Jones Honolulu HI 646 20 110 42:29.8 26:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Liu Honolulu HI 564 29 13 32:14.5 20:09/M
2 Cara Jernigan Honolulu HI 579 26 39 35:05.1 21:56/M
3 Lauren Mitchell Kaneohe HI 758 28 68 38:39.0 24:09/M
4 April Rodriguez Honolulu HI 621 27 156 46:53.1 29:18/M
5 Claire Waldo Kailua HI 575 29 166 48:05.2 30:03/M
6 Jessica Wilkes Kailua HI 582 29 197 51:52.0 32:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica McCollum Mililani HI 570 34 12 31:33.6 19:44/M
2 Emily Reynolds Kaneohe HI 622 31 18 32:52.4 20:33/M
3 Carey Colbert Kailua HI 597 30 58 37:26.5 23:24/M
4 Nicole Nagasawa Honolulu HI 717 30 67 38:14.7 23:54/M
5 Kathryn McDaniel Alexandria VA 561 33 70 38:43.9 24:12/M
6 Amy Ishioka Honolulu HI 681 32 72 39:12.3 24:30/M
7 Katherine Ko Honolulu HI 708 30 77 39:43.2 24:50/M
8 Liz Hamilton Kamuela HI 528 30 81 40:08.3 25:05/M
9 Lauren Muramoto Honolulu HI 534 30 82 40:19.9 25:12/M
10 Diane French Honolulu HI 771 31 92 40:59.1 25:37/M
11 Jodi Bewicke KAILUA HI 754 33 111 42:33.3 26:36/M
12 Marie Sakamoto Honolulu HI 687 31 115 42:56.8 26:51/M
13 Sarah Pfeiffer Kaneohe HI 548 31 134 45:28.7 28:25/M
14 Shannon Schaper Haleiwa HI 630 34 150 46:39.7 29:10/M
15 Ellis Garcia Honolulu HI 604 34 189 50:35.5 31:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Yoshimura Honolulu HI 764 36 59 37:32.0 23:28/M
2 Kristen Ullman Vancouver WA 735 37 74 39:33.9 24:44/M
3 Nicole Wilder Honolulu HI 508 36 84 40:45.7 25:29/M
4 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 573 37 88 40:50.7 25:32/M
5 Jessica Orfe 775 37 129 44:25.3 27:46/M
6 Alice Byrne Honolulu HI 723 36 131 44:46.8 27:59/M
7 Lisa Ha Honolulu HI 772 37 143 46:16.4 28:55/M
8 Elizabeth Ortiz Kailua HI 801 36 168 48:16.7 30:10/M
9 Lisamarie Bensman Hauula HI 748 37 193 51:30.0 32:11/M
10 Melissa Shelley Haleiwa HI 696 36 207 54:35.4 34:07/M
11 Alicia Tapia San Francisco CA 615 35 214 57:02.9 35:39/M
12 Angela Silver Haleiwa HI 685 38 215 1:00:10.0 37:36/M
13 Annielloyd Nesbitt Apex NC 689 39 220 1:05:33.2 40:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Henderson Honolulu HI 542 41 52 36:15.1 22:39/M
2 Ashley Dart Kailua HI 730 44 79 39:51.0 24:54/M
3 Annie Dodge Honolulu HI 762 42 83 40:42.2 25:26/M
4 Kris Powers Kaneohe HI 523 41 105 41:58.0 26:14/M
5 Kathryn McCabe Honolulu HI 608 44 107 42:17.1 26:26/M
6 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 595 44 109 42:29.1 26:33/M
7 Wipharat Garza Millilani HI 649 43 114 42:49.1 26:46/M
8 Whitney Burdzilauskas Kailua HI 737 41 116 42:56.9 26:51/M
9 Amanda Han Honolulu HI 792 41 155 46:51.3 29:17/M
10 Danetta Sinkule Waialua HI 596 43 195 51:45.4 32:21/M
11 Susanne Devore Honolulu HI 713 41 218 1:01:59.1 38:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Hetherington Rouse Hill NSW 543 49 36 34:53.6 21:49/M
2 Chio Hatakeyama Washington DC 718 47 76 39:39.5 24:47/M
3 Kimberly Funasaki Honolulu HI 639 49 85 40:48.2 25:30/M
4 Alicia Shoulta Kailua HI 688 45 87 40:49.4 25:31/M
5 Leah Seay Kailua HI 664 49 106 41:58.5 26:14/M
6 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 519 45 118 43:03.6 26:55/M
7 Jamisen Hirota Honolulu HI 659 48 126 44:07.1 27:34/M
8 Corie Coe Haleiwa HI 538 48 170 48:34.5 30:22/M
9 Jessie Faige Honolulu HI 701 48 173 48:53.4 30:33/M
10 Chris Etzkorn Kailua HI 690 49 176 49:18.9 30:49/M
11 Rachelle Liu Honolulu HI 752 46 210 55:04.4 34:25/M
12 Karla Zarate-Ramirez Mililani HI 744 48 211 55:09.1 34:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 620 52 11 31:29.1 19:41/M
2 Michelle Aitro Kailua HI 591 50 86 40:49.1 25:31/M
3 Francesca Leonetti Honolulu HI 706 53 97 41:10.4 25:44/M
4 Jerelyn Watanabe Honolulu HI 647 53 103 41:48.5 26:08/M
5 Nikki Senter Kailua HI 637 51 139 45:59.6 28:45/M
6 Alison Kaneshiro Aiea HI 623 53 141 46:13.2 28:53/M
7 Margaret Berg Kailua HI 722 50 165 48:02.8 30:02/M
8 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 512 54 194 51:33.9 32:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Bryant Kailua HI 658 59 135 45:37.0 28:31/M
2 Rachel Huxel Honolulu HI 578 55 162 47:54.1 29:56/M
3 Stacy Duldulao Pearl City HI 645 56 177 49:48.4 31:08/M
4 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI 626 57 196 51:49.9 32:24/M
5 Tracey Kelley Kailua HI 563 55 198 51:55.6 32:27/M
6 Susan Kapana Mililani HI 712 59 212 55:20.8 34:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keiko Aoyama Honolulu HI 768 60 32 34:32.1 21:35/M
2 Monica Bailey Makawao HI 757 61 44 35:20.0 22:05/M
3 Anna Marie Watkins Honolulu HI 600 60 51 36:12.8 22:38/M
4 Diane Corn Kailua HI 533 62 78 39:43.4 24:50/M
5 Denise Webb Honolulu HI 675 60 93 41:02.8 25:39/M
6 Akiko Kodama Honolulu HI 516 63 164 48:02.2 30:01/M
7 Sissi Snow Kahuku HI 583 61 186 50:19.1 31:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 524 68 148 46:34.1 29:06/M
2 Sharon Leng Honolulu HI 565 65 181 50:08.2 31:20/M
3 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 518 68 188 50:28.8 31:33/M
4 Carol Young Honolulu HI 593 68 199 52:07.0 32:34/M
5 Candace Strong Honolulu HI 750 67 201 52:24.1 32:45/M
6 Colleen Kobayashi Mililani HI 732 66 202 52:25.2 32:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jada London Honolulu HI 716 71 200 52:18.3 32:41/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Quinn Honolulu HI 674 80 217 1:00:38.3 37:54/M
2 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI 517 86 224 1:12:10.8 45:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brock Imonen Kamuela HI 644 20 1 29:11.8 18:15/M
2 Patrick Savidge Morristown NJ 746 25 2 29:16.8 18:18/M
3 Makena Ginoza Honolulu HI 587 20 3 30:19.1 18:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyson Parker 544 11 152 46:45.6 29:14/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orion Dietz Scottsdale AZ 787 13 14 32:14.8 20:09/M
2 Finley Church 631 14 100 41:29.1 25:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greyson Gough Mililani 755 15 15 32:27.7 20:17/M
2 Azure Sueda Honolulu HI 682 18 27 33:51.0 21:09/M
3 Josh Lee 692 17 41 35:10.8 21:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 800 21 29 34:05.5 21:18/M
2 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 612 21 31 34:29.3 21:33/M
3 Joseph Folz Valencia PA 773 24 49 35:47.2 22:22/M
4 Patrick Costello Boca Raton FL 774 24 55 36:56.2 23:05/M
5 Samuel Harrison Jbphh HI 720 23 91 40:52.5 25:33/M
6 Eddie Miyake Honolulu HI 745 21 121 43:24.9 27:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Coire Gavin-Hanner Enter Havertown PA 715 26 17 32:48.1 20:30/M
2 Joseph Guilfoyle Kaneohe HI 743 29 21 33:19.7 20:50/M
3 Adam Kirchgessner Rochester NY 741 25 26 33:37.2 21:01/M
4 Vladislav Karchevsky Littleton CO 702 29 38 34:58.5 21:52/M
5 Daniel Balch San Diego CA 662 29 104 41:57.3 26:13/M
6 Ryan Dillman Kaneohe HI 709 29 123 43:46.4 27:22/M
7 Dimas Rodriguez Honolulu HI 633 28 128 44:22.7 27:44/M
8 David Santos Honolulu HI 677 25 213 56:09.1 35:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stephens Honolulu HI 727 31 23 33:26.6 20:54/M
2 William Sicilia Honolulu HI 580 31 60 37:48.0 23:38/M
3 Alexander Rogers Honolulu HI 584 33 90 40:51.5 25:32/M
4 Nicholas Blum Haleiwa HI 530 32 102 41:43.2 26:05/M
5 Macklen Lethin Kailua HI 553 32 117 43:02.8 26:54/M
6 Taylor Donovan Collaroy NSW 753 31 119 43:04.5 26:55/M
7 Rick Guerrieri Ventnor City NJ 731 33 136 45:39.7 28:32/M
8 Kirby Smith Kailua HI 739 34 137 45:41.3 28:33/M
9 Christopher Salas Honolulu HI 671 34 161 47:25.5 29:38/M
10 Alvaro Lazaro Nunez Honolulu HI 656 30 167 48:08.9 30:06/M
11 Kyle Deacon Honolulu HI 778 34 175 49:16.7 30:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Kobayashi MILILANI HI 655 37 30 34:25.2 21:31/M
2 Justin Fujimoto Aiea HI 698 37 53 36:23.7 22:45/M
3 Keil Anderson Honolulu HI 710 38 101 41:42.6 26:04/M
4 Mark Kaetsu Honolulu HI 585 37 108 42:24.2 26:30/M
5 Geoffrey Johnson Honolulu HI 560 35 133 45:11.1 28:14/M
6 Tanguy Chau Haleiwa HI 780 39 154 46:51.2 29:17/M
7 Riley Schmidtke Haleiwa HI 549 37 169 48:31.7 30:20/M
8 Alexander Grant Honolulu HI 797 38 180 50:00.1 31:15/M
9 Terry Shin Honolulu HI 606 39 187 50:27.5 31:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 590 42 4 30:21.5 18:58/M
2 Nick Brown Kaneohe HI 751 40 25 33:33.5 20:58/M
3 Matthew Meyer Glen Allen VA 704 43 28 34:02.2 21:16/M
4 Mark Berthelotte Jb Mdl NJ 695 40 43 35:15.2 22:02/M
5 Jason Yoon Honolulu HI 617 43 46 35:31.1 22:12/M
6 Jeff Okuyama Haleiwa HI 636 41 50 35:49.4 22:23/M
7 Andrew Richardson Honolulu HI 765 40 62 37:56.4 23:43/M
8 Guy Michael Kaaawa HI 660 43 138 45:54.9 28:42/M
9 Jeremy Barnes Honolulu HI 640 40 142 46:15.9 28:55/M
10 Kevin Murphy Kailua HI 694 41 159 47:19.9 29:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 691 48 6 30:34.5 19:07/M
2 John Renko Kailua HI 576 48 16 32:46.0 20:29/M
3 Clint Scott Reston VA 705 48 20 33:09.9 20:44/M
4 James Emmons Kailua HI 541 48 57 37:07.9 23:12/M
5 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 669 47 65 38:07.0 23:49/M
6 Michael Carroll Honolulu HI 559 47 69 38:39.5 24:10/M
7 Bruce Ong Kailua HI 766 48 120 43:13.0 27:01/M
8 Thomas Omalley Honolulu HI 738 47 124 44:03.7 27:32/M
9 Jonatan Altszul Haleiwa HI 740 48 144 46:27.1 29:02/M
10 Nader Rabie Honolulu HI 609 47 146 46:29.7 29:04/M
11 Dennis Fitzgerald Kailua HI 707 46 160 47:22.4 29:37/M
12 Mazen Abbas Kailua HI 776 48 204 54:11.8 33:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Leong Kailua HI 666 50 5 30:28.4 19:03/M
2 Knoel Kaneshiro Aiea HI 624 54 47 35:40.6 22:18/M
3 Jude Baker Tamuning GU 711 52 66 38:11.3 23:52/M
4 Brad Ladwig Honolulu HI 511 54 98 41:11.0 25:44/M
5 Aasmund Eriksen Oslo 761 50 112 42:38.2 26:39/M
6 Carl Dunaway Aiea HI 638 53 113 42:41.7 26:41/M
7 Russell Clock Honolulu HI 526 52 122 43:45.8 27:21/M
8 Chris Palmenberg Tucson AZ 569 51 158 47:03.4 29:25/M
9 Jeff Ward Honolulu HI 571 51 171 48:43.3 30:27/M
10 Matthew Bishop Mililani HI 703 51 174 48:58.2 30:36/M
11 Kazuhisa Fujita Honolulu HI 725 50 182 50:08.7 31:20/M
12 Robert Hartsfield Fort Worth TX 663 52 221 1:06:07.9 41:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Lileikis Honolulu HI 650 59 7 30:52.1 19:18/M
2 Alex Webb Kaneohe HI 577 55 19 32:57.4 20:36/M
3 Mark Miller Kailua HI 747 59 22 33:23.7 20:52/M
4 Tim Dietz Scottsdale AZ 785 55 48 35:41.1 22:18/M
5 Peter Horwitz Ft Lauderdale FL 756 57 61 37:50.5 23:39/M
6 Christopher Soltis Honolulu HI 810 59 63 38:02.0 23:46/M
7 Bradley Ho Honolulu HI 536 55 132 44:48.4 28:00/M
8 Francis Alueta Aiea HI 607 57 149 46:37.4 29:08/M
9 Michael Hershberger Honolulu HI 539 58 151 46:42.8 29:12/M
10 Robert Condon Waimanalo HI 614 56 157 46:53.6 29:19/M
11 Keith Ushijima Honolulu HI 693 55 163 47:58.8 29:59/M
12 Alfred Franco Saint David AZ 680 58 178 49:52.3 31:10/M
13 Jonathan Stern Kaneohe HI 643 58 179 49:56.1 31:13/M
14 Timothy Kelley Kailua HI 557 55 216 1:00:10.9 37:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefan Reinke Honolulu HI 777 64 24 33:32.4 20:58/M
2 Tore Leraand Honolulu HI 648 60 33 34:46.7 21:44/M
3 Dan Burris Honolulu HI 566 61 54 36:31.3 22:50/M
4 Chu Chu Tanner Indialantic FL 779 64 71 38:57.3 24:21/M
5 John Hoogsteden Haleiwa HI 770 62 80 40:01.7 25:01/M
6 Shaun Mistlebauer Kaneohe HI 531 63 95 41:08.1 25:43/M
7 Scott Seabaugh Honolulu HI 514 62 125 44:06.0 27:34/M
8 Steve Colon Kailua HI 602 64 147 46:31.1 29:04/M
9 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 598 64 184 50:10.8 31:22/M
10 Michael Malone Honolulu HI 551 61 206 54:17.9 33:56/M
11 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 673 61 208 54:38.8 34:09/M
12 Curt Otsuka Honolulu HI 568 64 219 1:04:46.8 40:29/M
13 Dan Omiya Honolulu HI 605 62 222 1:06:32.5 41:35/M
14 Wayne Kaaloa Waimanalo HI 586 63 225 1:12:57.9 45:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stan Kobayashi WAHIAWA HI 654 68 56 37:00.7 23:08/M
2 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 601 66 73 39:16.6 24:33/M
3 Steven Hill Honolulu HI 581 67 96 41:09.4 25:43/M
4 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 653 66 99 41:22.2 25:51/M
5 Jeffrey Harris Honolulu HI 749 67 130 44:42.6 27:57/M
6 Jim Murray Honolulu HI 802 69 185 50:12.5 31:23/M
7 Thomas Yundt Mililani HI 769 68 190 51:23.5 32:07/M
8 David Thompson Kailua HI 807 66 203 53:48.6 33:38/M
9 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 502 68 223 1:11:19.9 44:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Gerber Kaneohe HI 610 70 94 41:07.1 25:42/M
2 Alton Motobu Aiea HI 501 71 127 44:22.0 27:44/M
3 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 574 71 140 46:09.5 28:51/M
4 Andy Cole Wailaua HI 509 71 172 48:50.3 30:31/M
5 Jack Suyderhoud Honolulu HI 670 73 209 54:56.1 34:20/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 505 78 145 46:27.8 29:02/M
2 Warren Duryea Kailua HI 686 77 153 46:49.1 29:16/M
3 David Nottage Kaneohe HI 652 79 205 54:17.3 33:56/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 552 86 183 50:09.6 31:21/M