JACO Chun's to Waimea

Overall Finish List

July 16, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Swim

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brock Imonen Kamuela HI 644 M 1:Open 29:11.8 18:15/M
2 Patrick Savidge Morristown NJ 746 M 2:Open 29:16.8 18:18/M
3 Makena Ginoza Honolulu HI 587 M 3:Open 30:19.1 18:57/M
4 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 590 M 1:40-44 30:21.5 18:58/M
5 Ryan Leong Kailua HI 666 M 1:50-54 30:28.4 19:03/M
6 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 691 M 1:45-49 30:34.5 19:07/M
7 Joseph Lileikis Honolulu HI 650 M 1:55-59 30:52.1 19:18/M
8 Linnea Mack San Jose CA 815 F 1:Open 31:23.5 19:37/M
9 Jennifer Conway Aiea HI 641 F 2:Open 31:25.1 19:38/M
10 Reina Lileikis Honolulu HI 651 F 3:Open 31:29.1 19:41/M
11 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 620 F 1:50-54 31:29.1 19:41/M
12 Jessica McCollum Mililani HI 570 F 1:30-34 31:33.6 19:44/M
13 Kelsey Liu Honolulu HI 564 F 1:25-29 32:14.5 20:09/M
14 Orion Dietz Scottsdale AZ 787 M 1:13-14 32:14.8 20:09/M
15 Greyson Gough Mililani 755 M 1:15-19 32:27.7 20:17/M
16 John Renko Kailua HI 576 M 2:45-49 32:46.0 20:29/M
17 Coire Gavin-Hanner Enter Havertown PA 715 M 1:25-29 32:48.1 20:30/M
18 Emily Reynolds Kaneohe HI 622 F 2:30-34 32:52.4 20:33/M
19 Alex Webb Kaneohe HI 577 M 2:55-59 32:57.4 20:36/M
20 Clint Scott Reston VA 705 M 3:45-49 33:09.9 20:44/M
21 Joseph Guilfoyle Kaneohe HI 743 M 2:25-29 33:19.7 20:50/M
22 Mark Miller Kailua HI 747 M 3:55-59 33:23.7 20:52/M
23 Michael Stephens Honolulu HI 727 M 1:30-34 33:26.6 20:54/M
24 Stefan Reinke Honolulu HI 777 M 1:60-64 33:32.4 20:58/M
25 Nick Brown Kaneohe HI 751 M 2:40-44 33:33.5 20:58/M
26 Adam Kirchgessner Rochester NY 741 M 3:25-29 33:37.2 21:01/M
27 Azure Sueda Honolulu HI 682 M 2:15-19 33:51.0 21:09/M
28 Matthew Meyer Glen Allen VA 704 M 3:40-44 34:02.2 21:16/M
29 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 800 M 1:20-24 34:05.5 21:18/M
30 Scott Kobayashi MILILANI HI 655 M 1:35-39 34:25.2 21:31/M
31 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 612 M 2:20-24 34:29.3 21:33/M
32 Keiko Aoyama Honolulu HI 768 F 1:60-64 34:32.1 21:35/M
33 Tore Leraand Honolulu HI 648 M 2:60-64 34:46.7 21:44/M
34 Sydney Yamamoto 547 F 1:15-19 34:47.6 21:45/M
35 Kailani Laforteza 714 F 2:15-19 34:48.5 21:45/M
36 Alicia Hetherington Rouse Hill NSW 543 F 1:45-49 34:53.6 21:49/M
37 Sierra Guo Honolulu HI 795 F 1:13-14 34:57.5 21:51/M
38 Vladislav Karchevsky Littleton CO 702 M 4:25-29 34:58.5 21:52/M
39 Cara Jernigan Honolulu HI 579 F 2:25-29 35:05.1 21:56/M
40 Malia Mierzwa Kailua HI 683 F 3:15-19 35:08.1 21:58/M
41 Josh Lee 692 M 3:15-19 35:10.8 21:59/M
42 Margaret Lonborg Honolulu HI 635 F 1:20-24 35:13.3 22:01/M
43 Mark Berthelotte Jb Mdl NJ 695 M 4:40-44 35:15.2 22:02/M
44 Monica Bailey Makawao HI 757 F 2:60-64 35:20.0 22:05/M
45 Maya Maki 726 F 4:15-19 35:22.1 22:06/M
46 Jason Yoon Honolulu HI 617 M 5:40-44 35:31.1 22:12/M
47 Knoel Kaneshiro Aiea HI 624 M 2:50-54 35:40.6 22:18/M
48 Tim Dietz Scottsdale AZ 785 M 4:55-59 35:41.1 22:18/M
49 Joseph Folz Valencia PA 773 M 3:20-24 35:47.2 22:22/M
50 Jeff Okuyama Haleiwa HI 636 M 6:40-44 35:49.4 22:23/M
51 Anna Marie Watkins Honolulu HI 600 F 3:60-64 36:12.8 22:38/M
52 Kristy Henderson Honolulu HI 542 F 1:40-44 36:15.1 22:39/M
53 Justin Fujimoto Aiea HI 698 M 2:35-39 36:23.7 22:45/M
54 Dan Burris Honolulu HI 566 M 3:60-64 36:31.3 22:50/M
55 Patrick Costello Boca Raton FL 774 M 4:20-24 36:56.2 23:05/M
56 Stan Kobayashi WAHIAWA HI 654 M 1:65-69 37:00.7 23:08/M
57 James Emmons Kailua HI 541 M 4:45-49 37:07.9 23:12/M
58 Carey Colbert Kailua HI 597 F 3:30-34 37:26.5 23:24/M
59 Stephanie Yoshimura Honolulu HI 764 F 1:35-39 37:32.0 23:28/M
60 William Sicilia Honolulu HI 580 M 2:30-34 37:48.0 23:38/M
61 Peter Horwitz Ft Lauderdale FL 756 M 5:55-59 37:50.5 23:39/M
62 Andrew Richardson Honolulu HI 765 M 7:40-44 37:56.4 23:43/M
63 Christopher Soltis Honolulu HI 810 M 6:55-59 38:02.0 23:46/M
64 Kaidence Sampsel 628 F 5:15-19 38:04.9 23:48/M
65 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 669 M 5:45-49 38:07.0 23:49/M
66 Jude Baker Tamuning GU 711 M 3:50-54 38:11.3 23:52/M
67 Nicole Nagasawa Honolulu HI 717 F 4:30-34 38:14.7 23:54/M
68 Lauren Mitchell Kaneohe HI 758 F 3:25-29 38:39.0 24:09/M
69 Michael Carroll Honolulu HI 559 M 6:45-49 38:39.5 24:10/M
70 Kathryn McDaniel Alexandria VA 561 F 5:30-34 38:43.9 24:12/M
71 Chu Chu Tanner Indialantic FL 779 M 4:60-64 38:57.3 24:21/M
72 Amy Ishioka Honolulu HI 681 F 6:30-34 39:12.3 24:30/M
73 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 601 M 2:65-69 39:16.6 24:33/M
74 Kristen Ullman Vancouver WA 735 F 2:35-39 39:33.9 24:44/M
75 Micayla Carroll Honolulu HI 676 F 6:15-19 39:35.5 24:45/M
76 Chio Hatakeyama Washington DC 718 F 2:45-49 39:39.5 24:47/M
77 Katherine Ko Honolulu HI 708 F 7:30-34 39:43.2 24:50/M
78 Diane Corn Kailua HI 533 F 4:60-64 39:43.4 24:50/M
79 Ashley Dart Kailua HI 730 F 2:40-44 39:51.0 24:54/M
80 John Hoogsteden Haleiwa HI 770 M 5:60-64 40:01.7 25:01/M
81 Liz Hamilton Kamuela HI 528 F 8:30-34 40:08.3 25:05/M
82 Lauren Muramoto Honolulu HI 534 F 9:30-34 40:19.9 25:12/M
83 Annie Dodge Honolulu HI 762 F 3:40-44 40:42.2 25:26/M
84 Nicole Wilder Honolulu HI 508 F 3:35-39 40:45.7 25:29/M
85 Kimberly Funasaki Honolulu HI 639 F 3:45-49 40:48.2 25:30/M
86 Michelle Aitro Kailua HI 591 F 2:50-54 40:49.1 25:31/M
87 Alicia Shoulta Kailua HI 688 F 4:45-49 40:49.4 25:31/M
88 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 573 F 4:35-39 40:50.7 25:32/M
89 Megan Russell Honolulu HI 719 F 2:20-24 40:50.9 25:32/M
90 Alexander Rogers Honolulu HI 584 M 3:30-34 40:51.5 25:32/M
91 Samuel Harrison Jbphh HI 720 M 5:20-24 40:52.5 25:33/M
92 Diane French Honolulu HI 771 F 10:30-34 40:59.1 25:37/M
93 Denise Webb Honolulu HI 675 F 5:60-64 41:02.8 25:39/M
94 Greg Gerber Kaneohe HI 610 M 1:70-74 41:07.1 25:42/M
95 Shaun Mistlebauer Kaneohe HI 531 M 6:60-64 41:08.1 25:43/M
96 Steven Hill Honolulu HI 581 M 3:65-69 41:09.4 25:43/M
97 Francesca Leonetti Honolulu HI 706 F 3:50-54 41:10.4 25:44/M
98 Brad Ladwig Honolulu HI 511 M 4:50-54 41:11.0 25:44/M
99 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 653 M 4:65-69 41:22.2 25:51/M
100 Finley Church 631 M 2:13-14 41:29.1 25:56/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Keil Anderson Honolulu HI 710 M 3:35-39 41:42.6 26:04/M
102 Nicholas Blum Haleiwa HI 530 M 4:30-34 41:43.2 26:05/M
103 Jerelyn Watanabe Honolulu HI 647 F 4:50-54 41:48.5 26:08/M
104 Daniel Balch San Diego CA 662 M 5:25-29 41:57.3 26:13/M
105 Kris Powers Kaneohe HI 523 F 4:40-44 41:58.0 26:14/M
106 Leah Seay Kailua HI 664 F 5:45-49 41:58.5 26:14/M
107 Kathryn McCabe Honolulu HI 608 F 5:40-44 42:17.1 26:26/M
108 Mark Kaetsu Honolulu HI 585 M 4:35-39 42:24.2 26:30/M
109 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 595 F 6:40-44 42:29.1 26:33/M
110 Lillie Jones Honolulu HI 646 F 3:20-24 42:29.8 26:34/M
111 Jodi Bewicke KAILUA HI 754 F 11:30-34 42:33.3 26:36/M
112 Aasmund Eriksen Oslo 761 M 5:50-54 42:38.2 26:39/M
113 Carl Dunaway Aiea HI 638 M 6:50-54 42:41.7 26:41/M
114 Wipharat Garza Millilani HI 649 F 7:40-44 42:49.1 26:46/M
115 Marie Sakamoto Honolulu HI 687 F 12:30-34 42:56.8 26:51/M
116 Whitney Burdzilauskas Kailua HI 737 F 8:40-44 42:56.9 26:51/M
117 Macklen Lethin Kailua HI 553 M 5:30-34 43:02.8 26:54/M
118 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 519 F 6:45-49 43:03.6 26:55/M
119 Taylor Donovan Collaroy NSW 753 M 6:30-34 43:04.5 26:55/M
120 Bruce Ong Kailua HI 766 M 7:45-49 43:13.0 27:01/M
121 Eddie Miyake Honolulu HI 745 M 6:20-24 43:24.9 27:08/M
122 Russell Clock Honolulu HI 526 M 7:50-54 43:45.8 27:21/M
123 Ryan Dillman Kaneohe HI 709 M 6:25-29 43:46.4 27:22/M
124 Thomas Omalley Honolulu HI 738 M 8:45-49 44:03.7 27:32/M
125 Scott Seabaugh Honolulu HI 514 M 7:60-64 44:06.0 27:34/M
126 Jamisen Hirota Honolulu HI 659 F 7:45-49 44:07.1 27:34/M
127 Alton Motobu Aiea HI 501 M 2:70-74 44:22.0 27:44/M
128 Dimas Rodriguez Honolulu HI 633 M 7:25-29 44:22.7 27:44/M
129 Jessica Orfe 775 F 5:35-39 44:25.3 27:46/M
130 Jeffrey Harris Honolulu HI 749 M 5:65-69 44:42.6 27:57/M
131 Alice Byrne Honolulu HI 723 F 6:35-39 44:46.8 27:59/M
132 Bradley Ho Honolulu HI 536 M 7:55-59 44:48.4 28:00/M
133 Geoffrey Johnson Honolulu HI 560 M 5:35-39 45:11.1 28:14/M
134 Sarah Pfeiffer Kaneohe HI 548 F 13:30-34 45:28.7 28:25/M
135 Kathy Bryant Kailua HI 658 F 1:55-59 45:37.0 28:31/M
136 Rick Guerrieri Ventnor City NJ 731 M 7:30-34 45:39.7 28:32/M
137 Kirby Smith Kailua HI 739 M 8:30-34 45:41.3 28:33/M
138 Guy Michael Kaaawa HI 660 M 8:40-44 45:54.9 28:42/M
139 Nikki Senter Kailua HI 637 F 5:50-54 45:59.6 28:45/M
140 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 574 M 3:70-74 46:09.5 28:51/M
141 Alison Kaneshiro Aiea HI 623 F 6:50-54 46:13.2 28:53/M
142 Jeremy Barnes Honolulu HI 640 M 9:40-44 46:15.9 28:55/M
143 Lisa Ha Honolulu HI 772 F 7:35-39 46:16.4 28:55/M
144 Jonatan Altszul Haleiwa HI 740 M 9:45-49 46:27.1 29:02/M
145 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 505 M 1:75-79 46:27.8 29:02/M
146 Nader Rabie Honolulu HI 609 M 10:45-49 46:29.7 29:04/M
147 Steve Colon Kailua HI 602 M 8:60-64 46:31.1 29:04/M
148 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 524 F 1:65-69 46:34.1 29:06/M
149 Francis Alueta Aiea HI 607 M 8:55-59 46:37.4 29:08/M
150 Shannon Schaper Haleiwa HI 630 F 14:30-34 46:39.7 29:10/M
151 Michael Hershberger Honolulu HI 539 M 9:55-59 46:42.8 29:12/M
152 Tyson Parker 544 M 1:11-12 46:45.6 29:14/M
153 Warren Duryea Kailua HI 686 M 2:75-79 46:49.1 29:16/M
154 Tanguy Chau Haleiwa HI 780 M 6:35-39 46:51.2 29:17/M
155 Amanda Han Honolulu HI 792 F 9:40-44 46:51.3 29:17/M
156 April Rodriguez Honolulu HI 621 F 4:25-29 46:53.1 29:18/M
157 Robert Condon Waimanalo HI 614 M 10:55-59 46:53.6 29:19/M
158 Chris Palmenberg Tucson AZ 569 M 8:50-54 47:03.4 29:25/M
159 Kevin Murphy Kailua HI 694 M 10:40-44 47:19.9 29:35/M
160 Dennis Fitzgerald Kailua HI 707 M 11:45-49 47:22.4 29:37/M
161 Christopher Salas Honolulu HI 671 M 9:30-34 47:25.5 29:38/M
162 Rachel Huxel Honolulu HI 578 F 2:55-59 47:54.1 29:56/M
163 Keith Ushijima Honolulu HI 693 M 11:55-59 47:58.8 29:59/M
164 Akiko Kodama Honolulu HI 516 F 6:60-64 48:02.2 30:01/M
165 Margaret Berg Kailua HI 722 F 7:50-54 48:02.8 30:02/M
166 Claire Waldo Kailua HI 575 F 5:25-29 48:05.2 30:03/M
167 Alvaro Lazaro Nunez Honolulu HI 656 M 10:30-34 48:08.9 30:06/M
168 Elizabeth Ortiz Kailua HI 801 F 8:35-39 48:16.7 30:10/M
169 Riley Schmidtke Haleiwa HI 549 M 7:35-39 48:31.7 30:20/M
170 Corie Coe Haleiwa HI 538 F 8:45-49 48:34.5 30:22/M
171 Jeff Ward Honolulu HI 571 M 9:50-54 48:43.3 30:27/M
172 Andy Cole Wailaua HI 509 M 4:70-74 48:50.3 30:31/M
173 Jessie Faige Honolulu HI 701 F 9:45-49 48:53.4 30:33/M
174 Matthew Bishop Mililani HI 703 M 10:50-54 48:58.2 30:36/M
175 Kyle Deacon Honolulu HI 778 M 11:30-34 49:16.7 30:48/M
176 Chris Etzkorn Kailua HI 690 F 10:45-49 49:18.9 30:49/M
177 Stacy Duldulao Pearl City HI 645 F 3:55-59 49:48.4 31:08/M
178 Alfred Franco Saint David AZ 680 M 12:55-59 49:52.3 31:10/M
179 Jonathan Stern Kaneohe HI 643 M 13:55-59 49:56.1 31:13/M
180 Alexander Grant Honolulu HI 797 M 8:35-39 50:00.1 31:15/M
181 Sharon Leng Honolulu HI 565 F 2:65-69 50:08.2 31:20/M
182 Kazuhisa Fujita Honolulu HI 725 M 11:50-54 50:08.7 31:20/M
183 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 552 M 1:80-98 50:09.6 31:21/M
184 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 598 M 9:60-64 50:10.8 31:22/M
185 Jim Murray Honolulu HI 802 M 6:65-69 50:12.5 31:23/M
186 Sissi Snow Kahuku HI 583 F 7:60-64 50:19.1 31:27/M
187 Terry Shin Honolulu HI 606 M 9:35-39 50:27.5 31:32/M
188 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 518 F 3:65-69 50:28.8 31:33/M
189 Ellis Garcia Honolulu HI 604 F 15:30-34 50:35.5 31:37/M
190 Thomas Yundt Mililani HI 769 M 7:65-69 51:23.5 32:07/M
191 Katie Soltis Honolulu HI 809 F 7:15-19 51:25.0 32:08/M
192 Chloe Soltis Honolulu HI 808 F 2:13-14 51:25.2 32:08/M
193 Lisamarie Bensman Hauula HI 748 F 9:35-39 51:30.0 32:11/M
194 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 512 F 8:50-54 51:33.9 32:14/M
195 Danetta Sinkule Waialua HI 596 F 10:40-44 51:45.4 32:21/M
196 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI 626 F 4:55-59 51:49.9 32:24/M
197 Jessica Wilkes Kailua HI 582 F 6:25-29 51:52.0 32:25/M
198 Tracey Kelley Kailua HI 563 F 5:55-59 51:55.6 32:27/M
199 Carol Young Honolulu HI 593 F 4:65-69 52:07.0 32:34/M
200 Jada London Honolulu HI 716 F 1:70-74 52:18.3 32:41/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Candace Strong Honolulu HI 750 F 5:65-69 52:24.1 32:45/M
202 Colleen Kobayashi Mililani HI 732 F 6:65-69 52:25.2 32:46/M
203 David Thompson Kailua HI 807 M 8:65-69 53:48.6 33:38/M
204 Mazen Abbas Kailua HI 776 M 12:45-49 54:11.8 33:52/M
205 David Nottage Kaneohe HI 652 M 3:75-79 54:17.3 33:56/M
206 Michael Malone Honolulu HI 551 M 10:60-64 54:17.9 33:56/M
207 Melissa Shelley Haleiwa HI 696 F 10:35-39 54:35.4 34:07/M
208 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 673 M 11:60-64 54:38.8 34:09/M
209 Jack Suyderhoud Honolulu HI 670 M 5:70-74 54:56.1 34:20/M
210 Rachelle Liu Honolulu HI 752 F 11:45-49 55:04.4 34:25/M
211 Karla Zarate-Ramirez Mililani HI 744 F 12:45-49 55:09.1 34:28/M
212 Susan Kapana Mililani HI 712 F 6:55-59 55:20.8 34:36/M
213 David Santos Honolulu HI 677 M 8:25-29 56:09.1 35:06/M
214 Alicia Tapia San Francisco CA 615 F 11:35-39 57:02.9 35:39/M
215 Angela Silver Haleiwa HI 685 F 12:35-39 1:00:10.0 37:36/M
216 Timothy Kelley Kailua HI 557 M 14:55-59 1:00:10.9 37:37/M
217 Kathleen Quinn Honolulu HI 674 F 1:80-98 1:00:38.3 37:54/M
218 Susanne Devore Honolulu HI 713 F 11:40-44 1:01:59.1 38:44/M
219 Curt Otsuka Honolulu HI 568 M 12:60-64 1:04:46.8 40:29/M
220 Annielloyd Nesbitt Apex NC 689 F 13:35-39 1:05:33.2 40:58/M
221 Robert Hartsfield Fort Worth TX 663 M 12:50-54 1:06:07.9 41:20/M
222 Dan Omiya Honolulu HI 605 M 13:60-64 1:06:32.5 41:35/M
223 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 502 M 9:65-69 1:11:19.9 44:35/M
224 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI 517 F 2:80-98 1:12:10.8 45:07/M
225 Wayne Kaaloa Waimanalo HI 586 M 14:60-64 1:12:57.9 45:36/M