North Shore Challenge

Age Group Results

July 30, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-98

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Leila Nasrallah Honolulu HI 694 3 52:50.5
2 Linnea Mack San Jose CA 859 6 53:47.5
3 Kona Flanagan Honolulu HI 688 8 54:15.2
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Rahlee Davis Honolulu HI 693 40 59:35.0
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Maddie Stuemke Kailua HI 550 22 56:45.7
2 Amari Chang Honolulu HI 847 121 1:16:09.3
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Kamauu Waialua HI 732 115 1:15:24.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Miranda McKellar 679 15 55:44.0
2 Grace Biddle 697 26 57:04.9
3 Naomi Nakaya Honolulu HI 754 28 57:27.5
4 Sydney Yamamoto 547 38 59:31.7
5 Malia Mierzwa Kailua HI 684 47 1:00:30.7
6 Kailani Laforteza 780 61 1:04:39.3
7 Kaidence Sampsel 628 97 1:12:24.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Margaret Lonborg Honolulu HI 635 39 59:32.2
2 Alexa Phillips Kailua HI 818 48 1:00:47.2
3 Jacquline Jeschke Augusta GA 821 60 1:04:39.0
4 Isabel Reed Honolulu CA 572 65 1:04:59.9
5 Na Young Kim Honolulu HI 773 100 1:12:46.0
6 Megan Russell Honolulu HI 792 109 1:14:42.2
7 Claire Rocha Oakland CA 840 172 1:27:55.7
8 Caroline Monroe Honolulu HI 828 174 1:28:05.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Conway Aiea HI 641 11 54:25.4
2 Kelsey Liu Honolulu HI 564 16 55:47.9
3 Taylor Garcia Honolulu HI 709 32 59:09.6
4 Mikayla Cross 766 51 1:03:21.5
5 Lauren Mitchell Kaneohe HI 817 87 1:11:04.3
6 Jennifer Kim Honolulu HI 681 132 1:18:44.0
7 April Rodriguez Honolulu HI 621 146 1:22:41.8
8 Jessica Wilkes Kailua HI 582 194 1:33:15.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Emily Reynolds Kaneohe HI 622 17 55:53.5
2 Jessica McCollum Mililani HI 570 21 56:34.2
3 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 752 34 59:24.8
4 Ashley Ahn Honolulu HI 706 43 1:00:20.1
5 Carey Colbert Kailua HI 597 63 1:04:45.0
6 Nicole Nagasawa Honolulu HI 714 77 1:06:48.4
7 Kathryn McDaniel Alexandria VA 561 78 1:07:02.4
8 Liz Hamilton Kamuela HI 528 126 1:16:52.2
9 Sarah Pfeiffer Kaneohe HI 548 153 1:23:06.2
10 Kathleen Griffin Montreat NC 554 159 1:24:34.8
11 Ellis Garcia Honolulu HI 604 200 1:33:52.0
12 Camilla Bassola Kaneohe HI 810 219 1:45:38.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Lectie Altman Honolulu HI 613 23 56:49.0
2 Steph Yoshimura Honolulu HI 738 56 1:03:57.1
3 Lauren Jaecks 731 79 1:07:11.4
4 Jackie Mitchell Honolulu HI 730 96 1:12:17.8
5 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 573 104 1:13:50.6
6 Nicole Wilder Honolulu HI 508 113 1:15:06.5
7 Christyn Gaa Kailua HI 713 116 1:15:29.5
8 Alice Byrne Honolulu HI 747 128 1:17:19.8
9 Angela Cuaresma Kailua HI 769 152 1:23:01.2
10 Jessica Orfe Honolulu HI 710 163 1:24:55.3
11 Lisa Swartzfager Honolulu HI 689 197 1:33:34.4
12 Kim Halsell Honolulu HI 506 199 1:33:47.4
13 Lisamarie Bensman Hauula HI 760 213 1:41:15.3
14 Diana Spencer Honolulu HI 703 222 1:46:50.1
15 Angela Silver Haleiwa HI 685 232 1:53:54.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kristy Henderson Honolulu HI 542 57 1:04:24.4
2 Annie Dodge Honolulu HI 720 90 1:11:31.2
3 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 595 124 1:16:22.8
4 Kris Powers Kaneohe HI 523 134 1:19:35.7
5 Kathryn McCabe Honolulu HI 608 138 1:21:32.8
6 Wipharat Garza Millilani HI 649 141 1:22:06.7
7 Whitney Burdzilauskas Kailua HI 856 147 1:22:43.2
8 Jocelyn Chong Honolulu HI 749 182 1:30:11.2
9 Danetta Sinkule Waialua HI 596 226 1:50:53.6
10 Jennifer Noonkester Waipahu HI 558 229 1:52:29.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Alicia Hetherington Rouse Hill NSW 543 49 1:01:00.7
2 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 625 68 1:05:28.6
3 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 627 81 1:07:40.9
4 Kimberly Funasaki Honolulu HI 639 91 1:11:32.8
5 Leah Seay Kailua HI 664 105 1:13:57.6
6 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 519 125 1:16:41.1
7 Jamisen Hirota Honolulu HI 659 135 1:19:39.5
8 Mieko Ochsner Honolulu HI 716 145 1:22:38.5
9 Carrie Caeton Honolulu HI 737 154 1:23:13.6
10 Corie Coe Haleiwa HI 538 177 1:28:36.0
11 Jessie Faige Honolulu HI 825 180 1:29:27.3
12 Erin Foley Kaaawa HI 611 189 1:31:05.7
13 Chris Etzkorn Kailua HI 699 205 1:34:50.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 620 9 54:20.2
2 Francesca Leonetti Honolulu HI 708 102 1:13:43.2
3 Michelle Aitro Kailua HI 591 120 1:16:00.7
4 Nikki Senter Kailua HI 637 149 1:22:45.4
5 Alison Kaneshiro Aiea HI 623 188 1:30:51.2
6 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 512 221 1:46:37.0
7 Miyuki Sumida Honolulu HI 845 237 1:58:03.4
8 Alexandria Suthard Honolulu HI 545 238 1:58:46.4
9 Naoko Yonekura Honolulu HI 540 239 1:58:56.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Bryant Kailua HI 658 156 1:23:46.9
2 Stacy Duldulao Pearl City HI 645 169 1:27:48.0
3 Rachel Huxel Honolulu HI 578 173 1:28:05.2
4 Lydia Faletoi Mililani HI 728 195 1:33:28.5
5 Tracey Kelley Kailua HI 563 202 1:34:22.8
6 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI 626 210 1:39:02.2
7 Gail Slawson-Eich Honolulu HI 672 231 1:52:43.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Keiko Aoyama Honolulu HI 753 41 59:38.0
2 Anna Marie Watkins Honolulu HI 600 62 1:04:39.5
3 Diane Corn Kailua HI 533 92 1:11:40.4
4 Denise Webb Honolulu HI 675 111 1:15:01.8
5 Denise Rousseau Anacortes WA 726 139 1:21:44.9
6 Akiko Kodama Honolulu HI 516 160 1:24:40.6
7 Sissi Snow Kahuku HI 583 214 1:41:28.5
8 Denee Madamba Honolulu HI 687 220 1:46:34.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kaia Hedlund Long Beach CA 758 70 1:06:00.3
2 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 524 162 1:24:53.0
3 Gail Kosiorek Kaneohe HI 748 184 1:30:17.1
4 Sharon Leng Honolulu HI 565 187 1:30:45.6
5 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 518 201 1:33:56.9
6 Carol Young Honolulu HI 593 204 1:34:40.2
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jada London Honolulu HI 765 217 1:42:10.1
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kathleen Quinn Honolulu HI 674 223 1:48:51.3
2 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI 517 228 1:52:19.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Makena Ginoza Honolulu HI 587 1 50:48.0
2 Brock Imonen Kamuela HI 644 2 51:30.7
3 Brahman Davis Honolulu HI 692 4 53:34.4
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Luke Biddle 698 31 58:17.6
2 Kaita Endo Honolulu HI 755 35 59:26.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Greyson Gough Mililani 779 5 53:36.7
2 Anthony Sanchez 733 14 55:37.7
3 Aiden Seay Kailua HI 695 19 56:10.2
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Brian Savidge South Windsor CT 771 10 54:23.8
2 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 757 27 57:22.0
3 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 612 37 59:28.6
4 Tucker Arend Laie HI 764 83 1:08:22.3
5 Kainoa Kester Hauula HI 802 107 1:14:28.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Joseph Guilfoyle Kaneohe HI 801 30 58:16.2
2 Coire Gavin-Hanner Enter Havertown PA 838 46 1:00:29.8
3 Brad Kempka Kailua HI 751 64 1:04:45.3
4 Evan Freed Augusta GA 824 95 1:12:00.7
5 Christopher Ma Honolulu HI 704 103 1:13:46.2
6 Dimas Rodriguez Honolulu HI 633 131 1:18:39.1
7 Ryan Dillman Kaneohe HI 736 140 1:21:52.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Chuck Honolulu HI 800 13 55:19.2
2 Marcus Guttmann Honolulu HI 510 18 56:05.5
3 Kaya Terem Honolulu HI 761 71 1:06:10.6
4 Pono Hanson Aiea HI 839 73 1:06:16.8
5 William Sicilia Honolulu HI 580 75 1:06:20.0
6 Alex Greenspan Haleiwa HI 744 80 1:07:35.9
7 Adan Galindo Kaneohe HI 808 89 1:11:29.4
8 Alexander Rogers Honolulu HI 584 101 1:13:38.8
9 Enese Enesi Waialua HI 774 106 1:14:17.7
10 Nicholas Blum Haleiwa HI 530 112 1:15:03.4
11 Macklen Lethin Kailua HI 553 119 1:15:50.6
12 Sam Megowen 750 122 1:16:14.4
13 Alvaro Lazaro Nunez Honolulu HI 656 142 1:22:08.1
14 Christopher Salas Honolulu HI 671 175 1:28:08.2
15 Michael Hung Kaneohe HI 562 190 1:31:52.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Matthew McGillicuddy Springfield VA 567 7 53:51.7
2 Scott Kobayashi MILILANI HI 655 36 59:27.3
3 Justin Fujimoto Aiea HI 705 54 1:03:44.8
4 Keil Anderson Honolulu HI 711 130 1:18:01.4
5 Tanguy Chau Palo Alto CA 721 161 1:24:46.3
6 Alexander Grant Honolulu HI 820 170 1:27:49.6
7 Terry Shin Honolulu HI 606 191 1:32:24.3
8 Riley Schmidtke Haleiwa HI 549 208 1:35:37.2
9 Gavin Chenory Honolulu HI 837 212 1:40:48.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jason Smith Santa Barbara CA 852 12 54:25.8
2 Nick Brown Kaneohe HI 717 29 57:36.3
3 Greg Pruett Ewa Beach HI 746 44 1:00:23.0
4 Mark Berthelotte Jb Mdl NJ 701 50 1:03:04.7
5 Jeff Okuyama Haleiwa HI 636 66 1:05:01.0
6 Aaron Kandell Honolulu HI 858 72 1:06:15.8
7 Kia Kamauu Waialua HI 734 117 1:15:36.0
8 Guy Michael Kaaawa HI 660 166 1:26:17.4
9 Jeremy Barnes Honolulu HI 640 167 1:26:18.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 John Renko Kailua HI 576 20 56:34.0
2 James Emmons Kailua HI 541 55 1:03:51.6
3 Matt Seay Kailua HI 729 67 1:05:28.1
4 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 669 82 1:08:13.7
5 Michael Carroll Honolulu HI 559 88 1:11:07.5
6 Jeremy Pederson Honolulu HI 778 114 1:15:23.2
7 Sean Gurney Honolulu HI 836 127 1:17:06.9
8 Bruce Ong Kailua HI 719 129 1:17:25.3
9 Thomas Omalley Honolulu HI 743 143 1:22:19.6
10 Nader Rabie Honolulu HI 609 155 1:23:21.4
11 John Palermo Kaneohe HI 735 206 1:34:52.4
12 Marianito Cuaresma Kailua HI 770 225 1:50:43.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Carlos Barros Boulder CO 682 33 59:23.0
2 Michael Roberts Honolulu HI 718 45 1:00:25.2
3 Knoel Kaneshiro Aiea HI 624 53 1:03:29.5
4 Franklin Baker Haleiwa HI 740 69 1:05:29.1
5 Jude Baker Tamuning GU 712 84 1:09:01.9
6 Brad Ladwig Honolulu HI 511 98 1:12:26.9
7 Grant Harada Honolulu HI 629 99 1:12:38.8
8 Russell Clock Honolulu HI 526 133 1:18:45.8
9 Carl Dunaway Aiea HI 638 136 1:19:45.5
10 Dustin Sharp Honolulu HI 722 168 1:26:19.7
11 Chris Palmenberg Tucson AZ 569 186 1:30:41.9
12 Kazuhisa Fujita Honolulu HI 739 198 1:33:38.7
13 Akira Endo Honolulu HI 756 203 1:34:26.3
14 Jeff Ward Honolulu HI 571 215 1:41:46.6
15 Robert Hartsfield Fort Worth TX 663 242 2:06:30.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Mark Miller Kailua HI 745 24 56:51.2
2 Joseph Lileikis Honolulu HI 650 25 56:55.2
3 Warren Wild Albuquerque NM 727 59 1:04:34.5
4 Rob Monroe Turlock CA 772 85 1:09:15.0
5 Francis Alueta Aiea HI 607 144 1:22:27.9
6 Keith Ushijima Honolulu HI 700 148 1:22:45.4
7 Bradley Ho Honolulu HI 536 151 1:23:01.0
8 Robert Condon Waimanalo HI 614 181 1:30:02.3
9 Jonathan Stern Kaneohe HI 643 183 1:30:11.9
10 Tony Lee San Francisco CA 696 185 1:30:36.3
11 Mike Stott Woodstock GA 677 192 1:32:40.4
12 Timothy Kelley Kailua HI 557 233 1:56:07.8
13 Michael Hershberger Honolulu HI 539 234 1:56:43.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Stefan Reinke Honolulu HI 777 42 59:39.5
2 Tore Leraand Honolulu HI 648 52 1:03:27.7
3 Mike Marshall Bend OR 686 58 1:04:28.9
4 Dan Burris Honolulu HI 566 74 1:06:17.4
5 Shaun Mistlebauer Kaneohe HI 531 93 1:11:40.5
6 John Hoogsteden Haleiwa HI 831 94 1:11:42.8
7 Scott Seabaugh Honolulu HI 514 123 1:16:17.6
8 Peter Lee Windsor CA 850 164 1:26:04.5
9 Jaime Archuletta 849 165 1:26:06.3
10 Larry Inouye Wahiawa HI 724 171 1:27:51.2
11 Steve Colon Kailua HI 602 176 1:28:29.4
12 Darren Upchruch Ewa Beach HI 503 207 1:35:15.2
13 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 673 211 1:39:42.6
14 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 598 216 1:42:08.6
15 Michael Malone Honolulu HI 551 218 1:43:08.9
16 Curt Otsuka Honolulu HI 568 236 1:57:58.8
17 Wayne Kaaloa Waimanalo HI 586 241 2:01:34.1
18 Dan Omiya Honolulu HI 605 243 2:08:40.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Stan Kobayashi WAHIAWA HI 654 76 1:06:37.4
2 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 601 86 1:10:15.6
3 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 653 110 1:14:54.7
4 Steven Hill Honolulu HI 581 118 1:15:47.7
5 Jeffrey Harris Honolulu HI 723 150 1:22:51.4
6 Jim Murray Honolulu HI 851 193 1:33:00.4
7 Thomas Yundt Mililani HI 834 196 1:33:33.5
8 David Thompson Kailua HI 725 209 1:38:18.2
9 Craig Fukuhara Aiea HI 690 235 1:57:12.9
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Greg Gerber Kaneohe HI 610 108 1:14:35.4
2 Harold Bryant Haleiwa HI 691 137 1:21:12.3
3 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 574 157 1:24:09.6
4 Alton Motobu Aiea HI 501 158 1:24:26.6
5 Andy Cole Wailaua HI 509 178 1:28:49.1
6 Jack Suyderhoud Honolulu HI 670 224 1:49:51.0
7 Eugene Cho Honolulu HI 816 230 1:52:42.3
8 George Green Seal Beach CA 702 240 2:00:54.5
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 505 179 1:29:14.7
2 David Nottage Kaneohe HI 652 227 1:51:58.5