North Shore Challenge

Overall Finish List

July 30, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Swim

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Makena Ginoza Honolulu HI 587 M 1:Open 50:48.0 22:05/M
2 Brock Imonen Kamuela HI 644 M 2:Open 51:30.7 22:24/M
3 Leila Nasrallah Honolulu HI 694 F 1:Open 52:50.5 22:58/M
4 Brahman Davis Honolulu HI 692 M 3:Open 53:34.4 23:18/M
5 Greyson Gough Mililani 779 M 1:15-19 53:36.7 23:19/M
6 Linnea Mack San Jose CA 859 F 2:Open 53:47.5 23:23/M
7 Matthew McGillicuddy Springfield VA 567 M 1:35-39 53:51.7 23:25/M
8 Kona Flanagan Honolulu HI 688 F 3:Open 54:15.2 23:35/M
9 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 620 F 1:50-54 54:20.2 23:38/M
10 Brian Savidge South Windsor CT 771 M 1:20-24 54:23.8 23:39/M
11 Jennifer Conway Aiea HI 641 F 1:25-29 54:25.4 23:40/M
12 Jason Smith Santa Barbara CA 852 M 1:40-44 54:25.8 23:40/M
13 Christopher Chuck Honolulu HI 800 M 1:30-34 55:19.2 24:03/M
14 Anthony Sanchez 733 M 2:15-19 55:37.7 24:11/M
15 Miranda McKellar 679 F 1:15-19 55:44.0 24:14/M
16 Kelsey Liu Honolulu HI 564 F 2:25-29 55:47.9 24:16/M
17 Emily Reynolds Kaneohe HI 622 F 1:30-34 55:53.5 24:18/M
18 Marcus Guttmann Honolulu HI 510 M 2:30-34 56:05.5 24:23/M
19 Aiden Seay Kailua HI 695 M 3:15-19 56:10.2 24:25/M
20 John Renko Kailua HI 576 M 1:45-49 56:34.0 24:36/M
21 Jessica McCollum Mililani HI 570 F 2:30-34 56:34.2 24:36/M
22 Maddie Stuemke Kailua HI 550 F 1:11-12 56:45.7 24:41/M
23 Lectie Altman Honolulu HI 613 F 1:35-39 56:49.0 24:42/M
24 Mark Miller Kailua HI 745 M 1:55-59 56:51.2 24:43/M
25 Joseph Lileikis Honolulu HI 650 M 2:55-59 56:55.2 24:45/M
26 Grace Biddle 697 F 2:15-19 57:04.9 24:49/M
27 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 757 M 2:20-24 57:22.0 24:57/M
28 Naomi Nakaya Honolulu HI 754 F 3:15-19 57:27.5 24:59/M
29 Nick Brown Kaneohe HI 717 M 2:40-44 57:36.3 25:03/M
30 Joseph Guilfoyle Kaneohe HI 801 M 1:25-29 58:16.2 25:20/M
31 Luke Biddle 698 M 1:13-14 58:17.6 25:21/M
32 Taylor Garcia Honolulu HI 709 F 3:25-29 59:09.6 25:43/M
33 Carlos Barros Boulder CO 682 M 1:50-54 59:23.0 25:49/M
34 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 752 F 3:30-34 59:24.8 25:50/M
35 Kaita Endo Honolulu HI 755 M 2:13-14 59:26.8 25:51/M
36 Scott Kobayashi MILILANI HI 655 M 2:35-39 59:27.3 25:51/M
37 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 612 M 3:20-24 59:28.6 25:52/M
38 Sydney Yamamoto 547 F 4:15-19 59:31.7 25:53/M
39 Margaret Lonborg Honolulu HI 635 F 1:20-24 59:32.2 25:53/M
40 Rahlee Davis Honolulu HI 693 F 1: 1-10 59:35.0 25:54/M
41 Keiko Aoyama Honolulu HI 753 F 1:60-64 59:38.0 25:56/M
42 Stefan Reinke Honolulu HI 777 M 1:60-64 59:39.5 25:56/M
43 Ashley Ahn Honolulu HI 706 F 4:30-34 1:00:20.1 26:14/M
44 Greg Pruett Ewa Beach HI 746 M 3:40-44 1:00:23.0 26:15/M
45 Michael Roberts Honolulu HI 718 M 2:50-54 1:00:25.2 26:16/M
46 Coire Gavin-Hanner Enter Havertown PA 838 M 2:25-29 1:00:29.8 26:18/M
47 Malia Mierzwa Kailua HI 684 F 5:15-19 1:00:30.7 26:19/M
48 Alexa Phillips Kailua HI 818 F 2:20-24 1:00:47.2 26:26/M
49 Alicia Hetherington Rouse Hill NSW 543 F 1:45-49 1:01:00.7 26:32/M
50 Mark Berthelotte Jb Mdl NJ 701 M 4:40-44 1:03:04.7 27:26/M
51 Mikayla Cross 766 F 4:25-29 1:03:21.5 27:33/M
52 Tore Leraand Honolulu HI 648 M 2:60-64 1:03:27.7 27:36/M
53 Knoel Kaneshiro Aiea HI 624 M 3:50-54 1:03:29.5 27:36/M
54 Justin Fujimoto Aiea HI 705 M 3:35-39 1:03:44.8 27:43/M
55 James Emmons Kailua HI 541 M 2:45-49 1:03:51.6 27:46/M
56 Steph Yoshimura Honolulu HI 738 F 2:35-39 1:03:57.1 27:48/M
57 Kristy Henderson Honolulu HI 542 F 1:40-44 1:04:24.4 28:00/M
58 Mike Marshall Bend OR 686 M 3:60-64 1:04:28.9 28:02/M
59 Warren Wild Albuquerque NM 727 M 3:55-59 1:04:34.5 28:05/M
60 Jacquline Jeschke Augusta GA 821 F 3:20-24 1:04:39.0 28:07/M
61 Kailani Laforteza 780 F 6:15-19 1:04:39.3 28:07/M
62 Anna Marie Watkins Honolulu HI 600 F 2:60-64 1:04:39.5 28:07/M
63 Carey Colbert Kailua HI 597 F 5:30-34 1:04:45.0 28:09/M
64 Brad Kempka Kailua HI 751 M 3:25-29 1:04:45.3 28:09/M
65 Isabel Reed Honolulu CA 572 F 4:20-24 1:04:59.9 28:16/M
66 Jeff Okuyama Haleiwa HI 636 M 5:40-44 1:05:01.0 28:16/M
67 Matt Seay Kailua HI 729 M 3:45-49 1:05:28.1 28:28/M
68 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 625 F 2:45-49 1:05:28.6 28:28/M
69 Franklin Baker Haleiwa HI 740 M 4:50-54 1:05:29.1 28:28/M
70 Kaia Hedlund Long Beach CA 758 F 1:65-69 1:06:00.3 28:42/M
71 Kaya Terem Honolulu HI 761 M 3:30-34 1:06:10.6 28:46/M
72 Aaron Kandell Honolulu HI 858 M 6:40-44 1:06:15.8 28:49/M
73 Pono Hanson Aiea HI 839 M 4:30-34 1:06:16.8 28:49/M
74 Dan Burris Honolulu HI 566 M 4:60-64 1:06:17.4 28:49/M
75 William Sicilia Honolulu HI 580 M 5:30-34 1:06:20.0 28:50/M
76 Stan Kobayashi WAHIAWA HI 654 M 1:65-69 1:06:37.4 28:58/M
77 Nicole Nagasawa Honolulu HI 714 F 6:30-34 1:06:48.4 29:03/M
78 Kathryn McDaniel Alexandria VA 561 F 7:30-34 1:07:02.4 29:09/M
79 Lauren Jaecks 731 F 3:35-39 1:07:11.4 29:13/M
80 Alex Greenspan Haleiwa HI 744 M 6:30-34 1:07:35.9 29:23/M
81 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 627 F 3:45-49 1:07:40.9 29:26/M
82 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 669 M 4:45-49 1:08:13.7 29:40/M
83 Tucker Arend Laie HI 764 M 4:20-24 1:08:22.3 29:44/M
84 Jude Baker Tamuning GU 712 M 5:50-54 1:09:01.9 30:01/M
85 Rob Monroe Turlock CA 772 M 4:55-59 1:09:15.0 30:07/M
86 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 601 M 2:65-69 1:10:15.6 30:33/M
87 Lauren Mitchell Kaneohe HI 817 F 5:25-29 1:11:04.3 30:54/M
88 Michael Carroll Honolulu HI 559 M 5:45-49 1:11:07.5 30:55/M
89 Adan Galindo Kaneohe HI 808 M 7:30-34 1:11:29.4 31:05/M
90 Annie Dodge Honolulu HI 720 F 2:40-44 1:11:31.2 31:06/M
91 Kimberly Funasaki Honolulu HI 639 F 4:45-49 1:11:32.8 31:06/M
92 Diane Corn Kailua HI 533 F 3:60-64 1:11:40.4 31:10/M
93 Shaun Mistlebauer Kaneohe HI 531 M 5:60-64 1:11:40.5 31:10/M
94 John Hoogsteden Haleiwa HI 831 M 6:60-64 1:11:42.8 31:11/M
95 Evan Freed Augusta GA 824 M 4:25-29 1:12:00.7 31:19/M
96 Jackie Mitchell Honolulu HI 730 F 4:35-39 1:12:17.8 31:26/M
97 Kaidence Sampsel 628 F 7:15-19 1:12:24.9 31:29/M
98 Brad Ladwig Honolulu HI 511 M 6:50-54 1:12:26.9 31:30/M
99 Grant Harada Honolulu HI 629 M 7:50-54 1:12:38.8 31:35/M
100 Na Young Kim Honolulu HI 773 F 5:20-24 1:12:46.0 31:38/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Alexander Rogers Honolulu HI 584 M 8:30-34 1:13:38.8 32:01/M
102 Francesca Leonetti Honolulu HI 708 F 2:50-54 1:13:43.2 32:03/M
103 Christopher Ma Honolulu HI 704 M 5:25-29 1:13:46.2 32:04/M
104 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 573 F 5:35-39 1:13:50.6 32:06/M
105 Leah Seay Kailua HI 664 F 5:45-49 1:13:57.6 32:09/M
106 Enese Enesi Waialua HI 774 M 9:30-34 1:14:17.7 32:18/M
107 Kainoa Kester Hauula HI 802 M 5:20-24 1:14:28.6 32:23/M
108 Greg Gerber Kaneohe HI 610 M 1:70-74 1:14:35.4 32:26/M
109 Megan Russell Honolulu HI 792 F 6:20-24 1:14:42.2 32:29/M
110 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 653 M 3:65-69 1:14:54.7 32:34/M
111 Denise Webb Honolulu HI 675 F 4:60-64 1:15:01.8 32:37/M
112 Nicholas Blum Haleiwa HI 530 M 10:30-34 1:15:03.4 32:38/M
113 Nicole Wilder Honolulu HI 508 F 6:35-39 1:15:06.5 32:39/M
114 Jeremy Pederson Honolulu HI 778 M 6:45-49 1:15:23.2 32:47/M
115 Lauren Kamauu Waialua HI 732 F 1:13-14 1:15:24.2 32:47/M
116 Christyn Gaa Kailua HI 713 F 7:35-39 1:15:29.5 32:49/M
117 Kia Kamauu Waialua HI 734 M 7:40-44 1:15:36.0 32:52/M
118 Steven Hill Honolulu HI 581 M 4:65-69 1:15:47.7 32:57/M
119 Macklen Lethin Kailua HI 553 M 11:30-34 1:15:50.6 32:59/M
120 Michelle Aitro Kailua HI 591 F 3:50-54 1:16:00.7 33:03/M
121 Amari Chang Honolulu HI 847 F 2:11-12 1:16:09.3 33:07/M
122 Sam Megowen 750 M 12:30-34 1:16:14.4 33:09/M
123 Scott Seabaugh Honolulu HI 514 M 7:60-64 1:16:17.6 33:10/M
124 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 595 F 3:40-44 1:16:22.8 33:13/M
125 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 519 F 6:45-49 1:16:41.1 33:21/M
126 Liz Hamilton Kamuela HI 528 F 8:30-34 1:16:52.2 33:25/M
127 Sean Gurney Honolulu HI 836 M 7:45-49 1:17:06.9 33:32/M
128 Alice Byrne Honolulu HI 747 F 8:35-39 1:17:19.8 33:37/M
129 Bruce Ong Kailua HI 719 M 8:45-49 1:17:25.3 33:40/M
130 Keil Anderson Honolulu HI 711 M 4:35-39 1:18:01.4 33:55/M
131 Dimas Rodriguez Honolulu HI 633 M 6:25-29 1:18:39.1 34:12/M
132 Jennifer Kim Honolulu HI 681 F 6:25-29 1:18:44.0 34:14/M
133 Russell Clock Honolulu HI 526 M 8:50-54 1:18:45.8 34:15/M
134 Kris Powers Kaneohe HI 523 F 4:40-44 1:19:35.7 34:36/M
135 Jamisen Hirota Honolulu HI 659 F 7:45-49 1:19:39.5 34:38/M
136 Carl Dunaway Aiea HI 638 M 9:50-54 1:19:45.5 34:41/M
137 Harold Bryant Haleiwa HI 691 M 2:70-74 1:21:12.3 35:18/M
138 Kathryn McCabe Honolulu HI 608 F 5:40-44 1:21:32.8 35:27/M
139 Denise Rousseau Anacortes WA 726 F 5:60-64 1:21:44.9 35:33/M
140 Ryan Dillman Kaneohe HI 736 M 7:25-29 1:21:52.0 35:36/M
141 Wipharat Garza Millilani HI 649 F 6:40-44 1:22:06.7 35:42/M
142 Alvaro Lazaro Nunez Honolulu HI 656 M 13:30-34 1:22:08.1 35:43/M
143 Thomas Omalley Honolulu HI 743 M 9:45-49 1:22:19.6 35:48/M
144 Francis Alueta Aiea HI 607 M 5:55-59 1:22:27.9 35:51/M
145 Mieko Ochsner Honolulu HI 716 F 8:45-49 1:22:38.5 35:56/M
146 April Rodriguez Honolulu HI 621 F 7:25-29 1:22:41.8 35:57/M
147 Whitney Burdzilauskas Kailua HI 856 F 7:40-44 1:22:43.2 35:58/M
148 Keith Ushijima Honolulu HI 700 M 6:55-59 1:22:45.4 35:59/M
149 Nikki Senter Kailua HI 637 F 4:50-54 1:22:45.4 35:59/M
150 Jeffrey Harris Honolulu HI 723 M 5:65-69 1:22:51.4 36:02/M
151 Bradley Ho Honolulu HI 536 M 7:55-59 1:23:01.0 36:06/M
152 Angela Cuaresma Kailua HI 769 F 9:35-39 1:23:01.2 36:06/M
153 Sarah Pfeiffer Kaneohe HI 548 F 9:30-34 1:23:06.2 36:08/M
154 Carrie Caeton Honolulu HI 737 F 9:45-49 1:23:13.6 36:11/M
155 Nader Rabie Honolulu HI 609 M 10:45-49 1:23:21.4 36:15/M
156 Kathy Bryant Kailua HI 658 F 1:55-59 1:23:46.9 36:26/M
157 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 574 M 3:70-74 1:24:09.6 36:36/M
158 Alton Motobu Aiea HI 501 M 4:70-74 1:24:26.6 36:43/M
159 Kathleen Griffin Montreat NC 554 F 10:30-34 1:24:34.8 36:46/M
160 Akiko Kodama Honolulu HI 516 F 6:60-64 1:24:40.6 36:49/M
161 Tanguy Chau Palo Alto CA 721 M 5:35-39 1:24:46.3 36:51/M
162 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 524 F 2:65-69 1:24:53.0 36:54/M
163 Jessica Orfe Honolulu HI 710 F 10:35-39 1:24:55.3 36:55/M
164 Peter Lee Windsor CA 850 M 8:60-64 1:26:04.5 37:25/M
165 Jaime Archuletta 849 M 9:60-64 1:26:06.3 37:26/M
166 Guy Michael Kaaawa HI 660 M 8:40-44 1:26:17.4 37:31/M
167 Jeremy Barnes Honolulu HI 640 M 9:40-44 1:26:18.5 37:32/M
168 Dustin Sharp Honolulu HI 722 M 10:50-54 1:26:19.7 37:32/M
169 Stacy Duldulao Pearl City HI 645 F 2:55-59 1:27:48.0 38:10/M
170 Alexander Grant Honolulu HI 820 M 6:35-39 1:27:49.6 38:11/M
171 Larry Inouye Wahiawa HI 724 M 10:60-64 1:27:51.2 38:12/M
172 Claire Rocha Oakland CA 840 F 7:20-24 1:27:55.7 38:14/M
173 Rachel Huxel Honolulu HI 578 F 3:55-59 1:28:05.2 38:18/M
174 Caroline Monroe Honolulu HI 828 F 8:20-24 1:28:05.9 38:18/M
175 Christopher Salas Honolulu HI 671 M 14:30-34 1:28:08.2 38:19/M
176 Steve Colon Kailua HI 602 M 11:60-64 1:28:29.4 38:28/M
177 Corie Coe Haleiwa HI 538 F 10:45-49 1:28:36.0 38:31/M
178 Andy Cole Wailaua HI 509 M 5:70-74 1:28:49.1 38:37/M
179 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 505 M 1:75-79 1:29:14.7 38:48/M
180 Jessie Faige Honolulu HI 825 F 11:45-49 1:29:27.3 38:54/M
181 Robert Condon Waimanalo HI 614 M 8:55-59 1:30:02.3 39:09/M
182 Jocelyn Chong Honolulu HI 749 F 8:40-44 1:30:11.2 39:13/M
183 Jonathan Stern Kaneohe HI 643 M 9:55-59 1:30:11.9 39:13/M
184 Gail Kosiorek Kaneohe HI 748 F 3:65-69 1:30:17.1 39:15/M
185 Tony Lee San Francisco CA 696 M 10:55-59 1:30:36.3 39:24/M
186 Chris Palmenberg Tucson AZ 569 M 11:50-54 1:30:41.9 39:26/M
187 Sharon Leng Honolulu HI 565 F 4:65-69 1:30:45.6 39:28/M
188 Alison Kaneshiro Aiea HI 623 F 5:50-54 1:30:51.2 39:30/M
189 Erin Foley Kaaawa HI 611 F 12:45-49 1:31:05.7 39:36/M
190 Michael Hung Kaneohe HI 562 M 15:30-34 1:31:52.1 39:57/M
191 Terry Shin Honolulu HI 606 M 7:35-39 1:32:24.3 40:11/M
192 Mike Stott Woodstock GA 677 M 11:55-59 1:32:40.4 40:18/M
193 Jim Murray Honolulu HI 851 M 6:65-69 1:33:00.4 40:26/M
194 Jessica Wilkes Kailua HI 582 F 8:25-29 1:33:15.8 40:33/M
195 Lydia Faletoi Mililani HI 728 F 4:55-59 1:33:28.5 40:38/M
196 Thomas Yundt Mililani HI 834 M 7:65-69 1:33:33.5 40:41/M
197 Lisa Swartzfager Honolulu HI 689 F 11:35-39 1:33:34.4 40:41/M
198 Kazuhisa Fujita Honolulu HI 739 M 12:50-54 1:33:38.7 40:43/M
199 Kim Halsell Honolulu HI 506 F 12:35-39 1:33:47.4 40:47/M
200 Ellis Garcia Honolulu HI 604 F 11:30-34 1:33:52.0 40:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 518 F 5:65-69 1:33:56.9 40:51/M
202 Tracey Kelley Kailua HI 563 F 5:55-59 1:34:22.8 41:02/M
203 Akira Endo Honolulu HI 756 M 13:50-54 1:34:26.3 41:04/M
204 Carol Young Honolulu HI 593 F 6:65-69 1:34:40.2 41:10/M
205 Chris Etzkorn Kailua HI 699 F 13:45-49 1:34:50.1 41:14/M
206 John Palermo Kaneohe HI 735 M 11:45-49 1:34:52.4 41:15/M
207 Darren Upchruch Ewa Beach HI 503 M 12:60-64 1:35:15.2 41:25/M
208 Riley Schmidtke Haleiwa HI 549 M 8:35-39 1:35:37.2 41:34/M
209 David Thompson Kailua HI 725 M 8:65-69 1:38:18.2 42:44/M
210 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI 626 F 6:55-59 1:39:02.2 43:04/M
211 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 673 M 13:60-64 1:39:42.6 43:21/M
212 Gavin Chenory Honolulu HI 837 M 9:35-39 1:40:48.4 43:50/M
213 Lisamarie Bensman Hauula HI 760 F 13:35-39 1:41:15.3 44:01/M
214 Sissi Snow Kahuku HI 583 F 7:60-64 1:41:28.5 44:07/M
215 Jeff Ward Honolulu HI 571 M 14:50-54 1:41:46.6 44:15/M
216 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 598 M 14:60-64 1:42:08.6 44:25/M
217 Jada London Honolulu HI 765 F 1:70-74 1:42:10.1 44:25/M
218 Michael Malone Honolulu HI 551 M 15:60-64 1:43:08.9 44:51/M
219 Camilla Bassola Kaneohe HI 810 F 12:30-34 1:45:38.2 45:56/M
220 Denee Madamba Honolulu HI 687 F 8:60-64 1:46:34.3 46:20/M
221 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 512 F 6:50-54 1:46:37.0 46:21/M
222 Diana Spencer Honolulu HI 703 F 14:35-39 1:46:50.1 46:27/M
223 Kathleen Quinn Honolulu HI 674 F 1:80-98 1:48:51.3 47:20/M
224 Jack Suyderhoud Honolulu HI 670 M 6:70-74 1:49:51.0 47:46/M
225 Marianito Cuaresma Kailua HI 770 M 12:45-49 1:50:43.8 48:09/M
226 Danetta Sinkule Waialua HI 596 F 9:40-44 1:50:53.6 48:13/M
227 David Nottage Kaneohe HI 652 M 2:75-79 1:51:58.5 48:41/M
228 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI 517 F 2:80-98 1:52:19.6 48:50/M
229 Jennifer Noonkester Waipahu HI 558 F 10:40-44 1:52:29.4 48:55/M
230 Eugene Cho Honolulu HI 816 M 7:70-74 1:52:42.3 49:00/M
231 Gail Slawson-Eich Honolulu HI 672 F 7:55-59 1:52:43.8 49:01/M
232 Angela Silver Haleiwa HI 685 F 15:35-39 1:53:54.5 49:32/M
233 Timothy Kelley Kailua HI 557 M 12:55-59 1:56:07.8 50:30/M
234 Michael Hershberger Honolulu HI 539 M 13:55-59 1:56:43.5 50:45/M
235 Craig Fukuhara Aiea HI 690 M 9:65-69 1:57:12.9 50:58/M
236 Curt Otsuka Honolulu HI 568 M 16:60-64 1:57:58.8 51:18/M
237 Miyuki Sumida Honolulu HI 845 F 7:50-54 1:58:03.4 51:20/M
238 Alexandria Suthard Honolulu HI 545 F 8:50-54 1:58:46.4 51:38/M
239 Naoko Yonekura Honolulu HI 540 F 9:50-54 1:58:56.0 51:43/M
240 George Green Seal Beach CA 702 M 8:70-74 2:00:54.5 52:34/M
241 Wayne Kaaloa Waimanalo HI 586 M 17:60-64 2:01:34.1 52:51/M
242 Robert Hartsfield Fort Worth TX 663 M 15:50-54 2:06:30.6 55:00/M
243 Dan Omiya Honolulu HI 605 M 18:60-64 2:08:40.8 55:57/M