Maui Front Street 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 17, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER DOANE 74 35 13 47:17.1 7:37/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YONA MARTIN 607 13 30 54:03.6 8:42/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KERIANN ADAMSON 69 28 63 1:16:37.4 12:20/M
2 DINAH CHILDRESS 65 29 64 1:16:39.1 12:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COURTNEY WALSH WAILUKU 252 35 19 49:25.1 7:57/M
2 BARBARA DIDIER 568 34 25 53:04.2 8:33/M
3 HANNAH ALLEN 34 32 28 53:41.0 8:39/M
4 JESSICA ADKINS MAKAWAO HI US 641 39 29 53:44.7 8:39/M
5 KATIE GROPPER ST. MARYS US 43 38 36 57:00.9 9:11/M
6 JESSICA COTTRELL 64 36 41 59:05.4 9:31/M
7 MICAH PRATT 47 35 44 59:58.0 9:39/M
8 ALEXANDRIA SILVESTRIN LOMA LINDA US 29 36 47 1:00:37.2 9:46/M
9 MICHELLE QUIRK 635 39 54 1:04:36.2 10:24/M
10 TARALYN VENTURA 24 39 58 1:08:14.6 10:59/M
11 MARIJA BEGOVIC 7 39 62 1:15:08.8 12:06/M
12 SHANLEY YOSHIMOTO 9 31 66 1:21:50.4 13:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHEILA FARRELL 54 48 15 47:53.5 7:43/M
2 KATINA SOARES 31 45 32 54:32.3 8:47/M
3 JILL RIGGS WAILUKU US 98 48 42 59:19.9 9:33/M
4 ANN COBAIN PAIA US 32 43 43 59:55.4 9:39/M
5 EMILY KIBBY WAILUKU US 49 48 45 1:00:05.0 9:41/M
6 TIFFANY GROMLICH 75 42 49 1:01:44.5 9:57/M
7 GINIFER NANIA 30 42 51 1:02:50.7 10:07/M
8 KIM GRITZMAKER 62 48 53 1:03:59.4 10:18/M
9 SONIA MEIKLE 16 42 57 1:05:47.8 10:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANET PETERSON 14 50 39 58:05.5 9:21/M
2 DANIELLE DEWEY KULA US 35 53 40 58:13.6 9:23/M
3 MARNY HALL-MORIYASU KULA US 21 59 52 1:03:38.9 10:15/M
4 KIMBERLY ROSE 70 55 60 1:11:43.7 11:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GWEN SWINDELL CARROLLTON US 6 62 56 1:05:43.1 10:35/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA ROSSI 67 70 55 1:05:39.1 10:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SCOTT ALLEN 33 36 1 38:57.2 6:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARTIN COX KIHEI US 63 33 6 41:41.3 6:43/M
2 ALWAYNE FAILANO WAILUKU US 66 38 7 41:43.9 6:43/M
3 ANTHONY SCICCHITANO 636 39 9 46:06.8 7:26/M
4 LESTER DOMINGO KAHULUI HI US 41 38 10 46:15.4 7:27/M
5 JEFFREY TREMPER 60 30 12 47:07.6 7:35/M
6 ALLAN NESKIE 17 32 14 47:22.6 7:38/M
7 RUBEN BLANDO 634 32 20 50:57.5 8:12/M
8 CHRISTOPHER DELLA WAILUKU US 52 37 22 52:00.0 8:22/M
9 MASON WARR 50 37 26 53:25.8 8:36/M
10 RON FUKUSHIMA KULA 566 38 46 1:00:16.9 9:42/M
11 ALEXANDER ANINGAT WAILUKU US 10 34 67 1:21:50.8 13:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEREMY STODDART 57 44 2 39:32.2 6:22/M
2 ANDRE FEHLMANN 46 41 3 40:35.5 6:32/M
3 CHRIS COFFEEN MAKAWAO HI US 1 46 4 41:10.5 6:38/M
4 MARK OLSEN 45 45 8 43:14.8 6:58/M
5 BRADLEY MEIKLE 15 46 24 52:52.4 8:31/M
6 NICK SCOTT 268 41 33 54:43.0 8:49/M
7 FERDINAND FERNANDO WAILUKU HI US 257 45 50 1:02:48.5 10:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAY ELLIS KIHEI HI US 557 50 5 41:18.0 6:39/M
2 A.D. KENT 61 53 11 46:38.6 7:31/M
3 SPENCER DILLER 40 53 16 48:41.8 7:51/M
4 CHADWICK ROBERTS 59 54 17 48:55.2 7:53/M
5 KELLY FARRELL 55 57 18 49:02.4 7:54/M
6 EDUARDO VILLASENOR 56 50 21 51:25.2 8:17/M
7 LARS LAUBENTHAL 73 50 23 52:17.5 8:25/M
8 IOAN MARTIN 606 50 31 54:16.8 8:44/M
9 SCOTT CREEL 68 59 35 56:13.4 9:03/M
10 YANN LUSSIEZ MAKAWAO HI US 72 53 37 57:12.2 9:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL FLEENOR PUKALANI HI US 5 62 27 53:39.3 8:38/M
2 JIM MORIYASU KULA US 22 67 38 57:56.2 9:20/M
3 ALESSANDRO BECCANI 20 60 48 1:01:25.4 9:53/M
4 JEFFREY (SCOTT) ROSE 71 60 59 1:11:14.3 11:28/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GLENN REIS 18 72 34 55:36.7 8:57/M
2 JOHNROBIDEAUX ROBIDEAUX 44 72 61 1:13:34.8 11:51/M
3 PATRICK HIGGINS KIHEI HI US 4 85 65 1:18:11.8 12:36/M