Maui Front Street 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 17, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 QUINN DEVLIN 256 36 9 24:48.4 7:57/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATALIE RIGGS WAILUKU HI US 38 13 37 30:20.8 9:44/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRISTIN PASANO 260 26 27 27:13.4 8:44/M
2 JOVANA PERIC LAZIC 147 28 34 29:29.4 9:27/M
3 KATIE JACOB 146 25 53 34:49.9 11:10/M
4 ROLEEN COSMA 85 29 70 40:06.1 12:51/M
5 CASSY BOWEN 631 29 86 50:01.9 16:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNABELLE DOMINGO KAHULUI HI US 93 38 14 25:46.6 8:16/M
2 NATASHA LLOYD 112 30 15 25:49.1 8:17/M
3 LAURA VO 113 37 18 26:18.3 8:26/M
4 ALLISON GOVERN 633 36 19 26:33.5 8:31/M
5 LINDSEY GOVERN 632 38 22 26:57.0 8:38/M
6 KOREN SIM 103 36 25 27:05.8 8:41/M
7 JESSICA HRGETIC 136 32 26 27:12.7 8:43/M
8 YVONNE MCCLEAN 90 35 32 29:13.9 9:22/M
9 PATRICIA ANN KNOBLOCH 639 34 33 29:21.1 9:24/M
10 KATE WEIDNER 138 31 40 31:02.9 9:57/M
11 AMBER CROW 149 36 43 31:25.5 10:04/M
12 LORIE ANN TECSON 101 32 46 31:38.7 10:09/M
13 JACLYN DAWSON 638 37 49 32:21.0 10:22/M
14 AMBER HOOVER 616 35 54 34:53.6 11:11/M
15 JOYCE ANGELIE DELLA 108 33 59 37:21.1 11:58/M
16 JO ANN PIGAO 123 36 64 38:46.5 12:26/M
17 LAURA DE LEON 86 30 66 39:34.2 12:41/M
18 GABRIELLE HERNANDEZ 89 37 80 48:33.5 15:34/M
19 AMANDA NORSETH 153 37 82 49:02.6 15:43/M
20 KASARAH FULLER 612 34 84 50:00.4 16:02/M
21 MICHELLE FERRANDO 151 34 90 59:50.8 19:11/M
22 MEGAN FERRANDO 266 36 92 59:54.1 19:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROXANNE GILLESPIE WAILUKU US 106 45 10 25:14.3 8:05/M
2 KATRINA RICOTTA 129 41 17 26:08.0 8:23/M
3 KARA HEIMER 124 40 20 26:48.4 8:36/M
4 NICHOLE LORICO 111 41 21 26:54.7 8:38/M
5 ANAYELI VILLASENOR 110 42 31 29:02.6 9:19/M
6 RUTHANN DILLER 141 49 35 29:42.2 9:31/M
7 ANGIE BAYEZ 88 47 50 32:53.3 10:32/M
8 ANALYNNE CORPUZ 99 40 55 34:57.9 11:12/M
9 CHRISTINE GUMPAL 118 46 60 37:24.1 11:59/M
10 CHERYL TAPAT-VALDEZ 637 48 61 37:32.8 12:02/M
11 CHARLISSIA ABIHAI 105 48 62 37:33.3 12:02/M
12 ALANA HUNT 208 48 67 39:36.6 12:42/M
13 CRYSCHELLE BELENA 107 43 73 41:30.2 13:18/M
14 MICHELLE DEBALDO LAHAINA HI US 80 46 75 42:18.3 13:34/M
15 CATHERINE GHOURANI LAHAINA HI US 95 43 78 44:48.8 14:22/M
16 ELLA ROSETES 122 41 79 44:56.4 14:24/M
17 KIM KOCIAN 621 49 88 55:30.0 17:47/M
18 JEANINE KELLY 625 49 89 55:30.3 17:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NILE GARN 628 55 30 28:28.7 9:08/M
2 DANIELLE EMERICK 247 52 41 31:18.3 10:02/M
3 JORDENA BACKNICK 127 56 47 31:51.8 10:13/M
4 KAREN PATEL 623 54 56 35:43.5 11:27/M
5 KAREN ANDERSON PALATINE US 119 57 58 37:16.2 11:57/M
6 AIMEE TROUT-FOSTER 139 51 63 37:51.8 12:08/M
7 SHANNON HASSLER 622 52 71 40:44.7 13:04/M
8 SUE ANNE BRENT 137 56 81 49:01.2 15:43/M
9 JEANNIE PINON 131 56 83 49:08.2 15:45/M
10 RENEE FERRANDO 148 59 91 59:52.9 19:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHRYN KIFFMAN 642 60 42 31:19.9 10:03/M
2 LINDA SOMERA KIHEI HI US 77 60 48 32:08.9 10:18/M
3 REMY BILOG LAHAINA HI US 97 61 65 39:01.3 12:30/M
4 DENISE WEBB 134 62 68 39:56.8 12:48/M
5 LAVONNE CRIMM 627 69 76 42:24.0 13:35/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA GALLANT 120 75 51 33:40.9 10:48/M
2 SUE KING PUKALANI US 83 78 87 50:54.4 16:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACOB FURE 626 30 1 18:07.6 5:49/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EDUARDO SAUL VILLASENOR 109 11 6 23:20.7 7:29/M
2 TADASHI ZAKATA LAHAINA HI US 258 9 72 41:00.0 13:08/M
3 NOAH GHOURANI LAHAINA HI US 96 5 77 44:48.4 14:22/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETER O'CONNOR 154 28 3 19:28.0 6:14/M
2 MILES KIFFMANN HAIKU 263 29 74 42:06.2 13:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT SOWDEN 617 36 2 19:22.2 6:13/M
2 DEREK HONDO WAILUKU US 142 33 4 19:34.3 6:16/M
3 BRANDYN BENSON 125 37 7 23:38.3 7:35/M
4 CHRISTOPHER TORRESANO 135 32 13 25:40.1 8:14/M
5 NICHOLAS MCCLEAN 91 39 38 30:42.7 9:51/M
6 BLAKE CROW 150 34 44 31:26.4 10:05/M
7 AARON BLUMENSHINE 611 37 45 31:34.7 10:07/M
8 KIRK TECSON 102 32 57 36:42.0 11:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMISON CROWE 94 42 5 22:25.0 7:11/M
2 JASON GROPPER ST. MARYS US 143 43 16 25:49.6 8:17/M
3 ROBERT LIVERMORE 100 49 28 27:22.0 8:46/M
4 MICHAEL PRUETT MAKAWAO 254 43 39 30:50.3 9:53/M
5 ANTONIO PAIS 130 49 52 34:28.7 11:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVEN VEGA 87 50 12 25:34.0 8:12/M
2 RON BACKNICK 128 55 29 27:32.6 8:50/M
3 RAND MAKER 144 54 36 29:44.1 9:32/M
4 STEVE BIEKER 630 55 85 50:00.6 16:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICH GARN 629 62 8 24:11.2 7:45/M
2 MARK LORENZO KULA US 78 60 23 27:01.4 8:40/M
3 BILL WORKMAN 152 69 24 27:03.6 8:40/M
4 GIL WEBB 133 62 69 39:57.0 12:48/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN STOCKS 126 73 11 25:29.2 8:10/M