Hybrid Design 25k

Age Group Results

October 02, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZOE WOROBEL KAILUA HI 340 28 13 1:46:03.8 1:46:10.7 0:06.9 7:04/M
2 MALIA MASON HONOLULU HI 249 44 17 1:48:01.9 1:48:09.2 0:07.3 7:12/M
3 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 114 46 20 1:49:37.5 1:49:44.0 0:06.5 7:19/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NESIAH METTLER KAHUKU HI 142 13 268 3:30:51.9 3:31:15.3 0:23.3 14:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAKOTA ISAAK HONOLULUHONOLULU HI 294 25 61 2:07:44.2 2:08:04.5 0:20.3 8:31/M
2 KALYN BERG EWA BEACH HI 387 25 62 2:07:58.3 2:08:52.8 0:54.5 8:32/M
3 TARA HUNT GATINEAU QC 399 29 100 2:20:30.8 2:20:44.0 0:13.2 9:22/M
4 TRISHA ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 64 28 102 2:20:57.3 2:21:12.5 0:15.2 9:24/M
5 JENNIFER KUMURA HONOLULU HI 41 28 135 2:32:36.8 2:33:32.1 0:55.3 10:10/M
6 REBECCA LIEBERMAN KAILUA HI 195 28 151 2:35:34.9 2:36:42.9 1:08.0 10:22/M
7 ASHLEY KRAMER HONOLULU HI 161 29 161 2:39:14.3 2:39:59.4 0:45.1 10:37/M
8 KRISTEN NAKAMURA AIEA HI 289 29 162 2:39:37.3 2:40:10.8 0:33.5 10:38/M
9 AUDREY WOODS HONOLULU HI 298 27 180 2:45:07.8 2:46:28.6 1:20.8 11:01/M
10 KRISSEN LEE AIEA HI 267 27 191 2:49:45.4 2:50:58.3 1:12.9 11:19/M
11 EMILY LOUIS HONOLULU HI 288 26 197 2:51:38.4 2:52:10.1 0:31.7 11:27/M
12 CASSANDRA CASTILLO PEARL CITY HI 214 27 230 3:08:23.0 3:09:43.6 1:20.5 12:34/M
13 BRIENA WONG-HAYASHI HONOLULU HI 329 27 270 3:33:40.6 3:34:13.1 0:32.4 14:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANA LEE HONOLULU HI 77 31 36 1:58:08.7 1:58:22.9 0:14.2 7:53/M
2 WHITLEI KINDRED KAILUA HI 332 31 46 2:04:31.2 2:04:38.2 0:07.0 8:18/M
3 ANDREA FUKUHARA HONOLULU HI 266 34 47 2:04:32.9 2:04:49.8 0:16.9 8:18/M
4 ASHLIE JOHNSON KAPOLEI HI 201 33 82 2:17:17.6 2:17:34.4 0:16.8 9:09/M
5 JENNA TANIGAWA KAILUAA HI 198 32 83 2:17:23.4 2:18:14.1 0:50.6 9:10/M
6 ROCIO SANCHEZ GUZMAN KAPOLEI HI 355 31 112 2:25:50.9 2:26:19.7 0:28.7 9:43/M
7 ASHLEIGH LAUBER AIEA HI 413 33 118 2:27:57.6 2:28:49.7 0:52.1 9:52/M
8 LAUREN HINDS HONOLULU HI 17 34 122 2:28:51.5 2:28:59.2 0:07.7 9:55/M
9 KATLIN ELSER HONOLULU HI 54 33 176 2:44:06.3 2:44:31.8 0:25.5 10:56/M
10 JOY FURUSHIMA KAPOLEI HI 176 32 179 2:44:56.6 2:46:08.5 1:11.8 11:00/M
11 SHARON CHI HONOLULU HI 425 34 183 2:46:13.6 2:46:57.9 0:44.2 11:05/M
12 AKITTA ANDREW HONOLULU HI 326 30 195 2:51:25.6 2:51:36.1 0:10.4 11:26/M
13 KRISTA AOKI HONOLULU HI 110 31 231 3:08:23.5 3:09:37.8 1:14.3 12:34/M
14 ASHLEY IZADPANAH HONOLULU HI 358 34 260 3:25:49.1 3:26:56.4 1:07.3 13:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEELY MCGHEE VOLCANO HI 363 37 27 1:53:40.6 1:53:46.4 0:05.8 7:35/M
2 JACQUELINE BARRIENTES HONOLULU HI 188 38 28 1:53:47.1 1:53:52.0 0:04.9 7:35/M
3 KRISTEN IMADA HONOLULU HI 271 37 29 1:54:02.6 1:54:12.0 0:09.4 7:36/M
4 CRYSTAL KELLY HONOLULU GA 79 38 52 2:05:54.6 2:06:14.0 0:19.3 8:24/M
5 CASSIDY JONES KANEOHE HI 204 38 65 2:10:12.5 2:10:54.8 0:42.2 8:41/M
6 SAMANTHA LOVING-URABE HONOLULU HI 81 36 75 2:14:51.7 2:15:08.3 0:16.5 8:59/M
7 STEPHANIE PARKS HONOLULU HI 151 38 80 2:16:49.8 2:16:55.0 0:05.1 9:07/M
8 ERICA ROSENBERG HONOLULU HI 50 39 84 2:17:39.8 2:17:55.8 0:15.9 9:11/M
9 ROCHELLE CASTRO HONOLULU HI 91 37 85 2:18:01.7 2:19:38.5 1:36.7 9:12/M
10 CARESSA BARTH KIHEI HI 419 37 104 2:22:52.2 2:23:00.0 0:07.8 9:31/M
11 CHERYL MCGILLIVRAY KANEOHE HI 388 38 105 2:23:12.6 2:23:12.6 9:33/M
12 PENNY BALALA HONOLULU HI 415 39 110 2:25:43.2 2:26:17.1 0:33.8 9:43/M
13 PAM KELLY KAILUA HI 405 39 126 2:29:33.0 2:29:39.8 0:06.8 9:58/M
14 PATTY HARDESTY KAILUA HI 407 36 127 2:29:33.1 2:29:39.7 0:06.6 9:58/M
15 LYDIA LAM PEARL CITY HI 264 36 131 2:30:58.2 2:31:46.5 0:48.2 10:04/M
16 KAYOUNG PARK AIEA HI 3 39 141 2:34:30.6 2:35:22.0 0:51.3 10:18/M
17 ALISON KAWAZOE KANEOHE HI 106 39 147 2:35:08.1 2:36:03.2 0:55.0 10:21/M
18 SONYA BALLI-GOMEZ HONOLULU HI 66 37 172 2:42:41.2 2:43:05.8 0:24.6 10:51/M
19 ELLEN OLSON ASHEVILLE NC 367 36 192 2:49:47.1 2:50:36.9 0:49.7 11:19/M
20 MEGAN HUNTER HONOLULU HI 215 38 193 2:50:09.8 2:50:23.6 0:13.7 11:21/M
21 ARMAY CABATU EWA BEACH HI 310 38 203 2:54:01.1 2:54:24.8 0:23.6 11:36/M
22 SARA MCCANN HONOLULU HI 43 38 205 2:54:31.2 2:54:56.0 0:24.8 11:38/M
23 CHI-FUNG LANAI WAIPAHU HI 127 38 209 2:58:13.6 2:58:34.2 0:20.5 11:53/M
24 ASHLEY YARIS WAHIAWA HI 313 35 227 3:05:57.4 3:06:21.1 0:23.6 12:24/M
25 ELIZABETH LATHAM HONOLULU HI 423 37 228 3:07:22.0 3:07:36.4 0:14.3 12:29/M
26 NAKAKO YODA HONOLULUULU HI 312 36 259 3:25:29.3 3:26:05.1 0:35.7 13:42/M
27 LLORA AGUSTIN HONOLULU HI 259 38 283 3:50:48.2 3:52:12.0 1:23.8 15:23/M
28 ALYSSA SHAIKH HONOLULU HI 311 35 285 3:52:17.1 3:53:07.5 0:50.3 15:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAYAKA REGALADO HONOLULUHONOLULU HI 318 42 44 2:03:35.5 2:03:55.7 0:20.1 8:14/M
2 MIYUKI MUNOZ AIEA HI 191 43 53 2:06:03.5 2:06:08.8 0:05.3 8:24/M
3 MOANA WONG MILILANI HI 257 44 93 2:18:46.1 2:19:14.8 0:28.7 9:15/M
4 SARA KATE MAY HONOLULU HI 163 44 98 2:20:13.8 2:20:47.6 0:33.8 9:21/M
5 WENI AMRICH HONOLULU HI 28 44 109 2:25:21.7 2:25:29.4 0:07.7 9:41/M
6 TERESA HINNERICHS AIEA HI 334 44 119 2:27:59.4 2:29:03.1 1:03.6 9:52/M
7 CECE CARLSON MILILANI HI 354 42 123 2:29:05.9 2:30:27.9 1:22.0 9:56/M
8 ROXANNE JAVINES HONOLULU HI 251 40 125 2:29:30.1 2:30:54.1 1:24.0 9:58/M
9 KRISHA MJ ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 84 41 136 2:32:52.4 2:33:07.9 0:15.5 10:11/M
10 MEGAN GOLD KAILUA HI 112 42 139 2:33:58.3 2:34:37.1 0:38.8 10:16/M
11 AMANDA YOSHIOKA-MAXWELL KAILUA HI 167 40 166 2:41:14.4 2:41:57.6 0:43.1 10:45/M
12 BRANDY BUIJTEN KANEOHE HI 430 40 173 2:43:24.3 2:43:35.7 0:11.3 10:54/M
13 KATIE BROOKS KAILUA HI 424 44 174 2:43:24.4 2:43:35.7 0:11.2 10:54/M
14 MELISSA THIEU HONOLULU HI 292 41 175 2:43:27.2 2:44:27.8 1:00.5 10:54/M
15 NICOLE NORELLI KAILUA HI 73 40 182 2:45:55.1 2:46:32.3 0:37.2 11:04/M
16 CORI KUROMOTO PEARL CITY HI 296 42 198 2:51:40.2 2:52:02.9 0:22.7 11:27/M
17 TRICIA ANDRASKO PEARL CITY HI 297 43 199 2:51:40.8 2:52:01.9 0:21.0 11:27/M
18 KELLY SUTCLIFFE KAILUA HI 409 40 211 2:58:34.5 2:59:39.9 1:05.3 11:54/M
19 KELLY RUIZ PEARL CITYPEARL CITY HI 365 43 217 2:59:44.0 3:00:16.6 0:32.6 11:59/M
20 JESSICA BOHLANDER KAILUA HI 437 40 226 3:04:46.3 3:05:42.4 0:56.0 12:19/M
21 MICHELLE MILLER HONOLULU HI 216 42 237 3:09:48.6 3:10:24.8 0:36.2 12:39/M
22 JANET JOHN KAPOLEI HI 95 41 241 3:14:06.4 3:14:35.2 0:28.7 12:56/M
23 CRYSTI WOODS MILILANI HI 162 44 255 3:22:15.8 3:23:32.5 1:16.7 13:29/M
24 EDELYN SAOIT EWA BEACH HI 128 41 277 3:44:11.8 3:44:33.3 0:21.4 14:57/M
25 MALIA HOWARD WAHIAWA HI 379 43 288 4:01:01.3 4:01:52.1 0:50.7 16:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 137 45 69 2:12:51.4 2:13:02.4 0:10.9 8:51/M
2 JULIE SPAKE KAILUA HI 324 49 129 2:30:18.7 2:30:30.6 0:11.9 10:01/M
3 MIA PALINSKY HONOLULU HI 382 45 140 2:34:07.5 2:34:25.6 0:18.0 10:17/M
4 DEBORAH WEBER KAILUA HI 417 47 149 2:35:33.6 2:37:03.0 1:29.3 10:22/M
5 RAENA NISHIMURA MILILANI HI 173 47 154 2:36:51.5 2:37:22.4 0:30.8 10:27/M
6 ALMA MANCINI EWA BEACH HI 181 47 155 2:36:55.9 2:37:41.5 0:45.5 10:28/M
7 KATHRYN MCCABE Honolulu HI 435 45 156 2:37:10.4 2:37:25.0 0:14.5 10:29/M
8 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 321 46 165 2:40:54.7 2:41:56.8 1:02.0 10:44/M
9 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 193 49 169 2:42:02.0 2:42:25.6 0:23.6 10:48/M
10 SUZIE SCHULBERG HONOLULU HI 207 46 194 2:51:11.9 2:52:08.8 0:56.8 11:25/M
11 JENNY SILBIGER KANEOHE HI 374 49 196 2:51:31.2 2:51:47.8 0:16.6 11:26/M
12 HEE YOUNG TRUJILLO HONOLULU HI 23 49 212 2:59:09.5 3:00:01.9 0:52.4 11:57/M
13 YUET MUI KONG WAIANAE HI 70 49 222 3:02:48.5 3:03:25.3 0:36.8 12:11/M
14 DESIREE HIKIDA HONOLULU HI 218 48 239 3:12:16.9 3:13:05.2 0:48.2 12:49/M
15 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 165 49 244 3:16:16.4 3:17:34.2 1:17.7 13:05/M
16 GRETCHEN BOUVETTE EWA BEACH HI 34 48 249 3:18:51.2 3:19:31.0 0:39.7 13:15/M
17 RHEA YAP EWA BEACH HI 101 47 250 3:18:52.8 3:19:36.2 0:43.3 13:16/M
18 YVONNE CHAN HONOLULU HI 411 49 253 3:20:45.5 3:21:08.9 0:23.3 13:23/M
19 JANUARY LIDDELL EWA BEACH HI 302 45 264 3:29:10.3 3:29:34.3 0:24.0 13:57/M
20 KAMMA CORDEIRO KAHUKU HI 141 47 280 3:45:11.3 3:45:40.3 0:28.9 15:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA NELSON HONOLULU HI 231 53 89 2:18:21.2 2:19:00.2 0:38.9 9:13/M
2 TREENA BECKER HONOLULU HI 396 51 101 2:20:40.8 2:20:56.4 0:15.5 9:23/M
3 AKIKO HIGA HONOLULU HI 67 52 150 2:35:33.8 2:36:55.8 1:21.9 10:22/M
4 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 5 51 153 2:35:59.2 2:36:17.0 0:17.7 10:24/M
5 JODI ARNOLD HONOLULU HI 299 52 184 2:46:42.2 2:47:40.9 0:58.7 11:07/M
6 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 59 54 190 2:49:17.0 2:50:22.8 1:05.8 11:17/M
7 ANNA CHUNG HONOLULU HI 39 50 200 2:53:11.2 2:54:06.0 0:54.8 11:33/M
8 MARY SUZOHNE WEST HONOLULU HI 341 54 204 2:54:11.2 2:54:23.3 0:12.1 11:37/M
9 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 328 50 215 2:59:29.6 3:00:38.9 1:09.3 11:58/M
10 TOY KELLIHER PEARL CITYPEARL CITY HI 62 50 219 3:00:42.0 3:02:07.0 1:25.0 12:03/M
11 SHARON WALDEN WAHIAWA HI 25 54 234 3:08:44.5 3:09:56.2 1:11.7 12:35/M
12 CAROLINE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 412 50 256 3:23:26.6 3:23:51.3 0:24.7 13:34/M
13 TERRI VISSER REDMOND OR 336 54 257 3:24:21.5 3:26:00.0 1:38.4 13:37/M
14 TAMMY MULHOLLAND KENNEWICK WA 335 52 258 3:24:23.1 3:26:01.4 1:38.3 13:38/M
15 BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI 171 52 262 3:27:43.3 3:28:54.5 1:11.2 13:51/M
16 JENNIFER STIDLEY EWA BEACH HI 236 53 269 3:31:10.8 3:31:31.8 0:20.9 14:05/M
17 EVELYN CHOCK HONOLULU HI 391 50 275 3:43:45.2 3:44:32.4 0:47.2 14:55/M
18 RUTH JEROME EWA BEACH HI 9 54 284 3:51:08.0 3:51:20.8 0:12.7 15:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEB MATTHEUS WAIMANALO HI 244 59 22 1:50:28.5 1:50:32.2 0:03.7 7:22/M
2 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 397 55 63 2:08:00.8 2:08:19.7 0:18.8 8:32/M
3 JILL MORGAN HONOLULU HI 63 56 70 2:12:54.0 2:13:13.6 0:19.5 8:52/M
4 JO CINTER KANEOHE HI 393 55 88 2:18:07.0 2:18:17.8 0:10.8 9:12/M
5 JENNIFER TURVOLD HONOLULU HI 376 55 146 2:35:00.2 2:36:02.7 1:02.5 10:20/M
6 ROXANNE CAMPBELL WAIPAHU HI 178 55 164 2:40:35.4 2:41:30.6 0:55.1 10:42/M
7 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 433 55 185 2:46:42.8 2:47:44.3 1:01.5 11:07/M
8 KEALA PRUET AIEAIEA HI 138 57 207 2:56:22.7 2:57:27.1 1:04.4 11:46/M
9 SELINA LEWIS KAPOLEI HI 145 56 208 2:58:00.6 2:58:28.4 0:27.8 11:52/M
10 SHERI FITZGERALD WAIPAHU HI 356 55 229 3:08:20.0 3:09:05.8 0:45.7 12:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NAOMI MORITA HONOLULU HI 303 61 108 2:24:33.6 2:25:38.1 1:04.5 9:38/M
2 DONNA ISHIZU PEARL CITY HI 86 60 159 2:38:04.6 2:39:15.0 1:10.4 10:32/M
3 KEIKO SHINOZUKA HONOLULU HI 366 61 170 2:42:13.4 2:42:47.5 0:34.0 10:49/M
4 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULUU HI 180 63 187 2:47:16.5 2:48:36.8 1:20.2 11:09/M
5 ALVA SONOMURA MILILANI HI 31 61 247 3:18:30.7 3:19:29.6 0:58.9 13:14/M
6 JOY KAWAOKA HONOLULU HI 287 64 248 3:18:31.0 3:19:29.7 0:58.7 13:14/M
7 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 224 62 271 3:34:44.9 3:34:44.9 14:19/M
8 KAREN BURMEISTER MILILANI HI 209 64 272 3:36:56.4 3:38:22.4 1:25.9 14:28/M
9 KIM CASTILLO PEARL CITY HI 213 61 286 3:53:37.7 3:54:58.4 1:20.7 15:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 286 66 178 2:44:40.2 2:45:42.4 1:02.1 10:59/M
2 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 136 67 189 2:49:07.2 2:49:59.7 0:52.5 11:16/M
3 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 194 66 223 3:03:47.5 3:04:44.0 0:56.5 12:15/M
4 BEVERLY CHEATHAM EWA BEACH HI 168 65 274 3:39:42.8 3:40:17.0 0:34.2 14:39/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINE LOUIE HONOLULU HI 148 73 290 4:04:04.6 4:05:08.9 1:04.3 16:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAY DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 322 40 1 1:29:53.1 1:29:57.5 0:04.3 6:00/M
2 ZACHARY LEE AIEA HI 40 33 2 1:33:43.7 1:33:47.8 0:04.1 6:15/M
3 JESUS D NAVARRO PABON COLORADO SPRINGS CO 352 33 3 1:36:46.3 1:36:49.3 0:03.0 6:27/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB MEMBRERE KAPOLEI HI 383 17 31 1:55:38.6 1:56:16.9 0:38.3 7:43/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEBASTIAN LEDLOW PERRY FL 185 24 4 1:38:21.1 1:38:27.7 0:06.5 6:33/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEDRO ALVARES HONOLULU HI 431 27 18 1:48:28.8 1:48:36.0 0:07.2 7:14/M
2 IAN WONG HONOLULU HI 37 29 33 1:56:12.0 1:56:28.5 0:16.5 7:45/M
3 EVAN TRITES PORT WILLIAMS NS 410 26 66 2:10:13.3 2:10:22.1 0:08.8 8:41/M
4 BENJAMIN BLAIR KAILUA HI 196 29 79 2:16:37.3 2:17:44.8 1:07.4 9:06/M
5 JONATHAN ALLEN HONOLULU HI 380 28 91 2:18:31.4 2:18:58.8 0:27.4 9:14/M
6 JUSTIN MOSKOWITZ HONOLULU HI 434 26 92 2:18:43.0 2:19:59.1 1:16.1 9:15/M
7 JOE PELLERITO AIEA HI 346 29 130 2:30:41.8 2:31:07.2 0:25.3 10:03/M
8 CASEY COOKE KAILUA HI 342 25 137 2:33:20.1 2:33:41.5 0:21.3 10:13/M
9 KEOLA CALLO HONOLULU HI 111 29 232 3:08:23.8 3:09:38.7 1:14.9 12:34/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN ENRIQUES HONOLULU HI 102 34 6 1:41:22.2 1:41:28.1 0:05.9 6:45/M
2 JORDAN BONGOLAN KAPOLEI HI 147 32 7 1:42:42.0 1:42:48.3 0:06.2 6:51/M
3 SHAWN MORIMOTO HONOLULU HI 426 33 9 1:43:20.3 1:43:28.0 0:07.7 6:53/M
4 MICAH WADA KANEOHE HI 304 31 12 1:45:42.9 1:45:47.9 0:04.9 7:03/M
5 GREGORY SCHOLLMEIER HONOLULU HI 7 30 14 1:47:30.0 1:47:36.8 0:06.7 7:10/M
6 BRANDON BRITT HONOLULU HI 395 31 19 1:49:13.9 1:49:31.4 0:17.4 7:17/M
7 ANDRES IBARRA KAILUA HI 403 34 39 2:00:54.2 2:01:00.1 0:05.8 8:04/M
8 RYAN MCCOLLEY KAILUA HI 309 30 43 2:03:01.0 2:03:12.9 0:11.9 8:12/M
9 JORDAN STEWART KAILUA HI 378 31 94 2:19:12.4 2:19:29.9 0:17.4 9:17/M
10 ALVARO NUNEZ BIRMINGHAM AL 386 30 113 2:25:59.1 2:26:40.2 0:41.0 9:44/M
11 RICHARD DANCEL HONOLULU HI 420 30 210 2:58:25.4 2:58:36.0 0:10.6 11:54/M
12 JR BUNDA WAHIAWA HI 315 32 214 2:59:28.7 2:59:57.0 0:28.3 11:58/M
13 ELLIOT MILLER KANEOHE HI 389 30 220 3:00:48.1 3:01:29.6 0:41.5 12:03/M
14 ROBSON BUNDA HONOLULU HI 316 33 238 3:12:06.9 3:12:31.6 0:24.7 12:48/M
15 J JEROME EWA BEACH HI 371 30 263 3:28:29.0 3:28:41.5 0:12.4 13:54/M
16 SEAN RILEY HONOLULU HI 243 31 266 3:30:17.2 3:31:44.5 1:27.2 14:01/M
17 RAYMUND DANCEL HONOLULU HI 429 30 267 3:30:31.0 3:30:40.6 0:09.6 14:02/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 262 36 5 1:40:21.1 1:40:26.5 0:05.4 6:41/M
2 JAY CATBAGAN HONOLULU HI 203 39 10 1:44:33.9 1:44:38.8 0:04.8 6:58/M
3 JOSHUA BAKER EWA BEACH HI 1 36 32 1:55:41.2 1:56:15.8 0:34.6 7:43/M
4 MICHAEL LIBERTINI KANEOHE HI 432 37 41 2:01:12.6 2:01:23.7 0:11.0 8:05/M
5 VIRGIL TANIZAKI KAPOLEI HI 275 36 48 2:04:34.6 2:05:52.2 1:17.5 8:18/M
6 CALEB HEDDINS HONOLULU HI 52 38 55 2:06:15.3 2:06:56.1 0:40.7 8:25/M
7 JAMES LEE HONOLULU HI 170 38 56 2:06:39.7 2:07:32.6 0:52.8 8:27/M
8 DAVE NGUYEN KAILUA HI 72 36 57 2:06:53.0 2:07:01.2 0:08.1 8:28/M
9 ADRIAN HONG AIEA HI 20 37 68 2:10:37.6 2:10:56.3 0:18.6 8:43/M
10 DOUGLAS LAU HONOLULU HI 199 36 71 2:13:17.7 2:14:06.7 0:49.0 8:53/M
11 MICHAEL WEISS HONOLULU HI 418 36 74 2:14:49.3 2:15:26.7 0:37.4 8:59/M
12 BRANDON SIEGRIST KAILUA HI 344 36 97 2:19:58.9 2:21:14.5 1:15.6 9:20/M
13 ERIK QUINTANA EWA BEACH HI 237 36 99 2:20:30.4 2:21:18.0 0:47.5 9:22/M
14 EVAN MCKINNEY KAILUA HI 74 39 114 2:26:16.1 2:26:47.2 0:31.0 9:45/M
15 JOHN SCHAEFFER KANEOHE HI 295 36 121 2:28:30.5 2:28:51.5 0:20.9 9:54/M
16 BRANDEN KAWAZOE KANEOHE HI 107 38 148 2:35:09.8 2:36:03.3 0:53.4 10:21/M
17 ALEJANDRO MUSQUIZ KAILUA HI 330 37 158 2:37:33.2 2:38:32.3 0:59.0 10:30/M
18 MICHAEL OKAI HONOLULU HI 293 36 160 2:39:07.2 2:39:37.7 0:30.4 10:36/M
19 BUDDY LOO WAIPAHU HI 416 39 167 2:41:15.2 2:42:06.4 0:51.1 10:45/M
20 CHARLIE KISSAM HONOLULU HI 134 38 201 2:53:40.6 2:55:04.6 1:24.0 11:35/M
21 THOMAS LE WAIPAHU HI 235 36 202 2:53:45.1 2:53:59.9 0:14.7 11:35/M
22 KEVIN KNIGHT MILILANI HI 65 37 206 2:56:07.4 2:57:03.0 0:55.6 11:44/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YUKIYA OBA HONOLULU HI 48 43 11 1:45:34.4 1:45:39.2 0:04.7 7:02/M
2 TIMOTHY BUSBY HONOLULU HI 197 43 34 1:56:19.4 1:56:38.0 0:18.6 7:45/M
3 RICHARD BOGE HONOLULU HI 233 43 35 1:57:33.8 1:57:43.9 0:10.1 7:50/M
4 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 139 43 37 1:59:33.9 1:59:47.9 0:14.0 7:58/M
5 JOHN SCHLAUD KAILUA HI 381 43 40 2:00:54.3 2:01:03.2 0:08.8 8:04/M
6 CHESTER CARSON AIEA HI 320 40 49 2:04:37.3 2:04:54.8 0:17.4 8:18/M
7 RICHARD PENDER HONOLULU HI 281 44 50 2:05:27.9 2:05:41.2 0:13.2 8:22/M
8 PETER SIGOUIN HONOLULU HI 222 44 54 2:06:04.7 2:06:51.3 0:46.6 8:24/M
9 LUDWIG FICHTE GATINEAU QC 400 41 77 2:15:45.4 2:15:58.6 0:13.1 9:03/M
10 RANDALL WAT HONOLULU HI 317 44 106 2:23:20.2 2:24:09.9 0:49.6 9:33/M
11 RYAN KAKUDA HONOLULU HI 125 44 107 2:23:45.4 2:24:42.7 0:57.2 9:35/M
12 DAVID CURRE HONOLULU HI 153 40 115 2:26:57.6 2:27:14.9 0:17.3 9:48/M
13 ERIC RATCLIFF EWA BEACH HI 353 44 120 2:28:22.6 2:28:38.5 0:15.8 9:54/M
14 TAKESHI UDA HONOLULU HI 361 41 124 2:29:13.2 2:29:44.3 0:31.0 9:57/M
15 BRIAN GOLD KAILUA HI 113 40 138 2:33:57.7 2:34:35.0 0:37.3 10:16/M
16 WILLIAM WONG HONOLULU HI 205 40 142 2:34:31.6 2:36:12.3 1:40.7 10:18/M
17 TAKASHI ENDO HONOLULU HI 175 44 145 2:34:59.5 2:35:33.7 0:34.1 10:20/M
18 JONNY MUELLER HONOLULU HI 373 41 157 2:37:31.5 2:37:44.4 0:12.9 10:30/M
19 JOSEPH GERTONSON KAILUA HI 228 42 163 2:39:41.9 2:41:00.6 1:18.6 10:39/M
20 ALCHER CASTRO HONOLULU HI 230 41 177 2:44:09.2 2:45:46.1 1:36.9 10:57/M
21 KENNETH KESAJI HONOLULU HI 385 43 188 2:47:31.6 2:47:56.3 0:24.7 11:10/M
22 ERIC SHOULTA KAILUA HI 11 44 252 3:20:08.7 3:21:15.1 1:06.3 13:21/M
23 RONALD SAOIT EWA BEACH HI 129 41 278 3:44:14.6 3:44:35.2 0:20.5 14:57/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DARSHAUN NADEAU BYRON CA 277 49 16 1:48:01.4 1:48:10.7 0:09.2 7:12/M
2 ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI 186 48 21 1:50:06.4 1:50:09.6 0:03.2 7:20/M
3 JEFF HARING HONOLULU HI 155 49 23 1:50:49.5 1:51:12.0 0:22.5 7:23/M
4 MIKE HAHN HELENA MT 390 48 24 1:52:10.1 1:52:16.2 0:06.1 7:29/M
5 JOHN HOEGGER KAPOLEI HI 408 49 30 1:54:48.7 1:54:54.0 0:05.3 7:39/M
6 ERICK PASCUA HONOLULU HI 327 48 38 2:00:27.5 2:00:37.1 0:09.5 8:02/M
7 BRANDON MEYER KAILUA HI 268 47 45 2:03:45.1 2:04:18.8 0:33.7 8:15/M
8 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 211 48 59 2:07:23.2 2:07:44.1 0:20.9 8:30/M
9 MIKE SPAKE KAILUA HI 325 49 78 2:16:00.2 2:16:13.9 0:13.6 9:04/M
10 SEKON WON HONOLULU HI 351 49 81 2:17:04.9 2:17:37.5 0:32.6 9:08/M
11 ERIK COVARRUBIAS PEARL CITY HI 212 48 87 2:18:03.6 2:18:37.6 0:34.0 9:12/M
12 DONN MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI 174 48 132 2:31:48.4 2:32:32.3 0:43.8 10:07/M
13 JUSTIN BOGUE HONOLULUHONOLULU HI 38 49 143 2:34:42.0 2:34:59.2 0:17.2 10:19/M
14 PAUL TRAVIS HONOLULU HI 184 48 152 2:35:49.6 2:36:17.3 0:27.6 10:23/M
15 JESUS JAVINES HONOLULU HI 252 45 181 2:45:41.9 2:47:08.7 1:26.8 11:03/M
16 ROBERT CORSON LACEY WA 92 48 186 2:46:56.2 2:47:35.3 0:39.1 11:08/M
17 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 27 46 218 2:59:46.2 3:01:19.0 1:32.8 11:59/M
18 SERGIO MANCHA KAILUA HI 394 46 225 3:04:25.0 3:05:48.7 1:23.7 12:18/M
19 SAMSON MOKUOHAI HONOLULU HI 247 49 240 3:12:18.1 3:13:05.6 0:47.4 12:49/M
20 SHERWIN ALOP WAIPAHU HI 349 47 279 3:45:08.0 3:46:40.3 1:32.3 15:01/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETE BOKSANSKI MILILANI HI 273 53 26 1:53:31.5 1:53:43.2 0:11.6 7:34/M
2 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 98 53 51 2:05:30.9 2:05:41.2 0:10.3 8:22/M
3 RYAN HAAS BOWLING GREEN KY 406 54 76 2:14:55.9 2:16:17.8 1:21.8 9:00/M
4 RAYMOND DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 154 53 103 2:22:08.0 2:22:30.3 0:22.2 9:29/M
5 ALEXANDER CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 172 52 133 2:32:00.6 2:33:18.6 1:17.9 10:08/M
6 RUBEN GANIBE HONOLULU HI 88 53 134 2:32:31.8 2:33:01.6 0:29.7 10:10/M
7 BLAINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI 229 51 213 2:59:12.0 3:00:21.2 1:09.2 11:57/M
8 JEREMY DREYER HONOLULU HI 368 53 221 3:02:07.2 3:06:50.4 4:43.2 12:08/M
9 MAIJU KUTTY KANEOHE HI 370 50 235 3:09:29.9 3:10:11.0 0:41.0 12:38/M
10 DEAN YOUNG HONOLULU HI 285 51 236 3:09:45.6 3:10:36.1 0:50.4 12:39/M
11 BRYANT ZANE HONOLULU HI 401 52 242 3:14:16.0 3:15:07.2 0:51.1 12:57/M
12 CARL SILVA HONOLULU HI 375 53 254 3:20:58.4 3:22:01.5 1:03.1 13:24/M
13 BERNI DE NINA HONOLULU HI 337 52 276 3:44:04.2 3:45:02.9 0:58.7 14:56/M
14 BRIAN DOTE WAIPAHU HI 402 50 281 3:48:11.3 3:48:53.7 0:42.3 15:13/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 428 58 8 1:42:45.3 1:42:49.0 0:03.7 6:51/M
2 HARRY KOMURO HONOLULU HI 384 57 42 2:01:44.2 2:01:53.0 0:08.7 8:07/M
3 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 80 57 58 2:06:56.8 2:07:00.8 0:03.9 8:28/M
4 VILMOS KIRALY HONOLULU HI 438 55 67 2:10:30.7 2:10:36.9 0:06.1 8:42/M
5 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 4 59 90 2:18:24.2 2:19:13.3 0:49.1 9:14/M
6 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 280 58 233 3:08:31.1 3:08:57.2 0:26.0 12:34/M
7 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 123 57 245 3:16:30.7 3:18:10.7 1:40.0 13:06/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 15 61 15 1:47:45.7 1:47:50.8 0:05.1 7:11/M
2 BOB EVERSON HONOLULU HI 350 60 60 2:07:33.5 2:07:41.6 0:08.1 8:30/M
3 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 240 61 64 2:10:09.4 2:10:18.0 0:08.6 8:41/M
4 YUKIO UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 30 60 86 2:18:02.7 2:18:33.8 0:31.0 9:12/M
5 PAUL CAMPBELL WAIPAHU HI 179 63 95 2:19:14.4 2:20:09.6 0:55.1 9:17/M
6 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 220 64 128 2:29:42.0 2:30:29.9 0:47.8 9:59/M
7 ATSUSHI KAJITA WAIPAHU HI 232 61 168 2:41:45.2 2:42:11.5 0:26.2 10:47/M
8 CLAYTON HIGA HONOLULU HI 68 63 171 2:42:39.8 2:44:01.9 1:22.0 10:51/M
9 EDWIN WHITE KAPOLEI HI 99 63 216 2:59:35.8 3:00:57.4 1:21.6 11:58/M
10 LEE SONOMURA MILILANI HI 32 61 261 3:27:18.4 3:28:17.6 0:59.1 13:49/M
11 CARROLL DIEBOLD MILILANI HI 210 62 273 3:36:57.6 3:38:24.4 1:26.8 14:28/M
12 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 56 63 282 3:48:40.1 3:49:33.2 0:53.1 15:15/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MILLARD SAPPINGTON KAPOLEI HI 256 65 25 1:53:25.0 1:53:30.6 0:05.6 7:34/M
2 CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI 42 68 72 2:14:06.0 2:14:24.5 0:18.5 8:56/M
3 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 160 65 116 2:27:17.6 2:27:59.2 0:41.5 9:49/M
4 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 169 67 117 2:27:32.7 2:28:02.8 0:30.1 9:50/M
5 LES OMURA HONOLULU HI 427 65 144 2:34:42.3 2:35:22.8 0:40.4 10:19/M
6 RICK NELSON KAILUA HI 323 67 224 3:03:58.7 3:04:25.5 0:26.8 12:16/M
7 JOHN BURNS WAHIAWA HI 414 65 243 3:14:48.0 3:15:11.8 0:23.8 12:59/M
8 LARRY HANSEN HONOLULU HI 61 67 246 3:17:12.9 3:18:26.2 1:13.2 13:09/M
9 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 364 66 265 3:30:02.9 3:31:38.7 1:35.7 14:00/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 219 70 73 2:14:15.4 2:14:42.2 0:26.8 8:57/M
2 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 96 73 96 2:19:54.9 2:20:08.8 0:13.9 9:20/M
3 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 190 74 287 3:55:34.2 3:56:54.1 1:19.8 15:42/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 234 78 111 2:25:49.1 2:26:01.3 0:12.1 9:43/M
2 BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI 149 77 289 4:04:03.9 4:05:07.9 1:03.9 16:16/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 6 80 251 3:19:02.0 3:20:12.6 1:10.5 13:16/M