Freedom Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 23


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


10K Men: Top Finishers 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79 80-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5K Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Ellis KAPOLEI HI 14 26 8 40:37.7 6:33/M
Top

Female 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eryn Bunton 49 17 20 50:01.5 8:03/M
2 Alana Lim 15 18 24 51:31.2 8:18/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Herman 61 21 35 58:23.5 9:24/M
2 Emma Krening 46 24 63 1:24:08.3 13:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Maruyama 17 27 42 1:02:30.4 10:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tess Spalty 22 31 26 51:55.3 8:22/M
2 Sydney Hollis HONOLULU HI 23 34 27 51:55.7 8:22/M
3 Sarah Hendrix 203 31 39 1:00:21.4 9:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia Fresques 202 44 33 56:45.6 9:08/M
2 Sawako Cox 27 44 61 1:23:54.8 13:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irene Wong 73 45 49 1:06:24.8 10:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Treena Becker HONOLULU HI 59 51 30 55:12.5 8:53/M
2 Rachel Wienke 9 50 43 1:02:53.8 10:08/M
3 Vickie Kozel KAPOLEI HI 19 50 54 1:18:13.5 12:36/M
4 Yuet Mui Kong WAIANAE HI 8 50 58 1:20:50.7 13:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Sy HONOLULU HI 52 55 32 56:32.5 9:06/M
2 Sa Hina 69 55 38 1:00:04.2 9:40/M
3 Joy Matsuyama 47 58 62 1:24:07.0 13:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gaye Tatsuno 38 61 31 55:44.7 8:59/M
2 Amy Tatsuno HONOLULUU HI 36 64 45 1:05:17.7 10:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Marshall HONOLULU HI 12 67 46 1:05:18.1 10:31/M
2 Patricia Hershey HI 7 65 51 1:06:55.6 10:47/M
3 Susan Gall KAILUA HI 11 69 55 1:18:48.7 12:41/M
4 Connie Comisofanelli 65 67 56 1:19:04.5 12:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Delora 200 50 1 38:28.0 6:12/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Chock 42 16 6 40:25.6 6:31/M
2 CHRISTOPHER AGUILLON 45 15 9 41:43.6 6:43/M
3 Andrew Shiinoki 5 16 36 59:25.2 9:34/M
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Lyau 43 17 2 38:51.7 6:15/M
2 Franklin Hung 50 17 5 40:01.7 6:27/M
3 Noah Wakabayashi 51 18 10 42:02.3 6:46/M
4 Ari Rosen 74 18 13 42:59.8 6:55/M
5 DEVIN PANG 44 17 15 43:49.9 7:03/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Shiinoki 21 23 7 40:32.1 6:32/M
2 Sean Lindell 70 22 14 43:04.7 6:56/M
3 Michael Shiinoki 4 20 16 44:08.3 7:06/M
4 Paul Fontana 62 20 17 45:02.7 7:15/M
5 Colby Dimsdale 64 20 18 47:36.9 7:40/M
6 Kole Hunter 48 24 47 1:05:19.9 10:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Hendrix 204 29 41 1:01:26.4 9:54/M
2 Isaiah Browning 56 26 48 1:05:53.2 10:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRANDON BRITT HONOLULU HI 71 31 12 42:08.7 6:47/M
2 James Higa 10 30 25 51:37.3 8:19/M
3 Patrick Morton Honolulu HI 53 30 29 53:04.3 8:33/M
4 Keiji Suzuki HONOLULU HI 58 30 66 1:37:27.6 15:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Morse 72 36 34 58:19.3 9:23/M
2 Emmanuel Orupabo 60 38 40 1:00:30.6 9:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Voelkel KAILUA HI 25 44 3 39:15.1 6:19/M
2 Peter Caggiano 35 44 19 49:55.6 8:02/M
3 Clinton Yamashita 31 42 50 1:06:32.6 10:43/M
4 Donald Cox 28 44 60 1:23:54.0 13:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Niemann 55 46 23 51:25.2 8:17/M
2 Erick Higa KAILUA HI 33 46 59 1:22:24.0 13:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Munoz AIEA HI 16 51 11 42:02.5 6:46/M
2 Clarence Brown 54 50 52 1:08:24.6 11:01/M
3 Alec Christensen HI 41 53 53 1:18:00.7 12:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 68 59 4 39:19.9 6:20/M
2 Daniel Meisenzahl HONOLULU HI 26 55 22 51:13.0 8:15/M
3 John McGowan 57 57 44 1:05:06.0 10:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rod Huddleston HONOLULU HI 37 64 21 50:49.5 8:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Head HONOLULU HI 13 70 28 52:46.5 8:30/M
2 john nagamine 39 74 37 59:53.3 9:39/M
3 Karl Heinz Dovermann HONOLULU HI 24 74 65 1:34:16.5 15:11/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Davidson HONOLULU HI 6 77 64 1:24:59.9 13:41/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Travis Honolulu HI 29 80 57 1:20:22.8 12:57/M
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saige Miller 130 15 7 21:53.1 7:04/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elli Lim 145 10 62 32:54.8 10:37/M
2 JOANNA MING 199 11 64 32:55.0 10:37/M
3 Anya Lim LEXINGTON MASSACHUSE 146 7 86 42:32.5 13:43/M
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiemi Paresa 172 16 11 22:26.1 7:14/M
2 Liv Delgado 174 14 13 23:08.6 7:28/M
3 Avrie Miller 131 13 14 23:15.4 7:30/M
4 Brooke Jones 152 16 21 24:28.5 7:54/M
5 Morgyn Bunton 126 15 36 28:13.8 9:06/M
6 Verena Wong 186 16 39 28:35.5 9:13/M
7 Zoe Lim 168 14 45 29:39.8 9:34/M
8 Violet Wong 185 14 50 30:42.6 9:54/M
9 Alani Mierzwa KAILUA HAWAI 161 15 70 33:51.6 10:55/M
10 Sophia Owen 100 16 79 37:19.4 12:02/M
11 Zoe Owen 147 13 84 41:47.4 13:29/M
12 'Ohawai Manuel Kaneohe HI 205 14 96 49:31.4 15:59/M
13 Maluhia Wells 102 15 98 49:41.8 16:02/M
14 'Iwalani Wells 171 13 100 49:49.2 16:04/M
Top

Female 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malia Mierzwa KAILUA HAWAII 162 17 25 27:06.0 8:45/M
2 Ella Lim 166 18 92 45:40.7 14:44/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Reddy 76 22 26 27:13.3 8:47/M
2 Natalie Umphress 84 19 47 30:20.5 9:47/M
3 Cameran Roth Kaneohe HI 109 24 48 30:25.4 9:49/M
4 Milika'a Wells-Whittle 170 20 97 49:40.4 16:01/M
5 Mya Hood 125 23 109 53:35.9 17:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Kohl 136 29 42 29:24.1 9:29/M
2 Josephine Hood 206 29 118 1:31:41.8 29:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanja Werner 116 32 16 23:49.2 7:41/M
2 Konni Wilson 139 30 72 35:14.7 11:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Higa 192 35 53 31:32.4 10:10/M
2 Tara Primm 149 36 91 45:18.0 14:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kahaunani Whittle 169 41 101 49:53.7 16:06/M
2 Monqiue Hayashi 159 41 103 50:04.3 16:09/M
3 Megan Lim 194 42 106 50:29.7 16:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Balila 189 45 34 28:00.0 9:02/M
2 Li Si Yang HONOLULU HI 110 46 71 33:56.5 10:57/M
3 Geesnell Lim 89 47 73 35:46.0 11:32/M
4 Fran Yanagisawa 104 48 74 36:01.4 11:37/M
5 Jill Lim 141 45 87 42:33.2 13:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolin Hubbard 103 54 31 27:52.0 8:59/M
2 Cecilia Camenga HONOLULU HAWAII 78 52 88 43:46.9 14:07/M
3 Rachel Victor 155 54 114 1:04:34.6 20:50/M
4 Susan Christensen KAILUA HI 40 50 117 1:12:18.2 23:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gwendolyn Chung HONOLULU HI 119 57 81 39:51.2 12:51/M
2 MARIA MORENO-CHOW Kailua HI 107 57 82 41:03.7 13:15/M
3 Sabrina Umphress 83 57 90 44:18.8 14:18/M
4 Glynis Hooker 176 57 111 1:01:43.5 19:55/M
5 Lori Matsushita 175 56 112 1:01:45.0 19:55/M
6 Sue Hansen HONOLULU HI 85 57 113 1:01:45.6 19:55/M
7 Carol Tribbey KAILUA HI 97 56 115 1:04:37.2 20:51/M
8 Rowena Eddins 99 58 116 1:04:37.2 20:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Black HONOLULU HI 114 63 58 32:31.7 10:30/M
2 Ella Browning 156 62 77 37:00.4 11:56/M
3 wendy gibson-viviani Kailua HI 80 62 83 41:08.9 13:16/M
4 Beth Blackburn MILILANI HI 132 64 104 50:16.9 16:13/M
5 Natalie Van Hooser 90 60 108 53:01.3 17:06/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN LOOMIS 111 74 95 48:11.6 15:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jevin Lim 88 18 1 19:17.4 6:13/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Izek Idouchi 123 11 30 27:32.7 8:53/M
2 Wylie Kobata Kailua HI 94 10 46 29:53.7 9:39/M
3 Tubor Miller 182 9 55 31:33.8 10:11/M
4 Nathan Kobata 95 8 60 32:46.8 10:34/M
5 Jacob Lim 167 11 63 32:54.8 10:37/M
6 Caleb Hayashi 160 8 65 32:55.3 10:37/M
7 Ryder Mukai 164 9 69 33:26.7 10:47/M
8 Wesley Primm 151 11 89 43:55.7 14:10/M
9 Dustin Lim 197 11 99 49:42.6 16:02/M
10 Carter Morse 184 8 110 59:47.5 19:17/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Vitagliano 150 15 3 20:14.3 6:32/M
2 Alex Cao 135 15 5 21:16.7 6:52/M
3 Noah Idouchi 122 14 6 21:29.9 6:56/M
4 Justin Lim LEXINGTON MASSACHUSE 143 16 17 24:01.1 7:45/M
5 TYLER LIM 196 13 18 24:02.1 7:45/M
6 Zachary Lim LEXINGTON MASSACHUSE 144 13 19 24:07.0 7:47/M
7 Emmanbren Sanders 187 16 22 24:37.4 7:57/M
8 William Balila 188 16 37 28:16.0 9:07/M
9 Danner Lim 195 16 40 28:51.3 9:19/M
10 Avery Kadohiro 178 14 85 41:49.6 13:30/M
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeddison Miller 129 17 2 19:53.8 6:25/M
2 La‚eakea Malczon 133 17 9 22:05.3 7:08/M
3 Kietan Waldo 134 17 20 24:10.5 7:48/M
4 Noah Lim LEXINGTON MASSACHUSE 142 18 23 26:01.7 8:24/M
5 Jordan Van Hooser 92 17 76 36:47.2 11:52/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 james lindell 180 20 10 22:06.4 7:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Tahara 191 27 35 28:02.0 9:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Kamikawa 181 30 24 26:07.8 8:26/M
2 Christian Tsukamoto 163 32 28 27:26.3 8:51/M
3 Matthew Troglia 138 30 29 27:27.5 8:51/M
4 Florian Werner 115 33 32 27:54.5 9:00/M
5 Kristopher Vosk 137 30 67 33:05.0 10:40/M
6 Wesley Riley 177 32 75 36:13.9 11:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIM MING 198 39 33 27:59.9 9:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Miller 183 42 54 31:33.8 10:11/M
2 Jason Kobata 96 42 59 32:46.3 10:34/M
3 John Primm 148 40 61 32:50.0 10:36/M
4 JEREMY LIM 193 42 66 32:56.8 10:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Lim 140 45 15 23:42.8 7:39/M
2 Eric Lim 87 47 78 37:05.1 11:58/M
3 Brian Lim 165 49 93 45:40.8 14:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Yanagisawa Kailua HAWAII 105 52 27 27:19.6 8:49/M
2 Ryan Takaki HONOLULU HI 81 52 49 30:41.6 9:54/M
3 Jason Masaki HONOLULU HI 106 51 80 39:08.3 12:38/M
4 Mike Murphy 190 50 94 46:13.0 14:55/M
5 Christopher Hayashi 158 50 102 50:03.9 16:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Val Umphress MILILANI HAWAII 82 59 4 21:13.2 6:51/M
2 Stan Roth HONOLULU HI 108 58 12 23:05.4 7:27/M
3 Jerry Van Hooser 91 57 41 28:54.9 9:20/M
4 Nelson Fong 77 59 43 29:30.7 9:31/M
5 Tim Bunton 127 55 57 32:07.3 10:22/M
6 Joseph Tribbey KAILUA HI 98 55 105 50:18.6 16:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Lindell 179 61 8 21:59.9 7:06/M
2 Charles Parker KAILUA HI 86 64 56 31:57.7 10:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Laturnau HONOLULU HI 113 67 38 28:29.2 9:11/M
2 Ron Heller HONOLULU HI 75 66 44 29:35.6 9:33/M
3 Frank Floyd Honolulu HAWAII 112 67 52 31:18.8 10:06/M
4 Peter Yamashita 118 69 107 50:34.3 16:19/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 donn viviani KAILUA HI 79 75 51 31:13.5 10:04/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Kemper Honolulu HI 93 80 68 33:16.5 10:44/M