Freedom Run

Overall Finish List

July 04, 23


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
5K
Bandit

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 James Delora 200 50 M 1:Open 38:28.0 6:12/M
2 Spencer Lyau 43 17 M 1:17-18 38:51.7 6:15/M
3 Greg Voelkel KAILUA HI 25 44 M 1:40-44 39:15.1 6:19/M
4 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 68 59 M 1:55-59 39:19.9 6:20/M
5 Franklin Hung 50 17 M 2:17-18 40:01.7 6:27/M
6 Ethan Chock 42 16 M 1:13-16 40:25.6 6:31/M
7 Aaron Shiinoki 21 23 M 1:19-24 40:32.1 6:32/M
8 Anna Ellis KAPOLEI HI 14 26 F 1:Open 40:37.7 6:33/M
9 CHRISTOPHER AGUILLON 45 15 M 2:13-16 41:43.6 6:43/M
10 Noah Wakabayashi 51 18 M 3:17-18 42:02.3 6:46/M
11 George Munoz AIEA HI 16 51 M 1:50-54 42:02.5 6:46/M
12 BRANDON BRITT HONOLULU HI 71 31 M 1:30-34 42:08.7 6:47/M
13 Ari Rosen 74 18 M 4:17-18 42:59.8 6:55/M
14 Sean Lindell 70 22 M 2:19-24 43:04.7 6:56/M
15 DEVIN PANG 44 17 M 5:17-18 43:49.9 7:03/M
16 Michael Shiinoki 4 20 M 3:19-24 44:08.3 7:06/M
17 Paul Fontana 62 20 M 4:19-24 45:02.7 7:15/M
18 Colby Dimsdale 64 20 M 5:19-24 47:36.9 7:40/M
19 Peter Caggiano 35 44 M 2:40-44 49:55.6 8:02/M
20 Eryn Bunton 49 17 F 1:17-18 50:01.5 8:03/M
21 Rod Huddleston HONOLULU HI 37 64 M 1:60-64 50:49.5 8:11/M
22 Daniel Meisenzahl HONOLULU HI 26 55 M 2:55-59 51:13.0 8:15/M
23 Mark Niemann 55 46 M 1:45-49 51:25.2 8:17/M
24 Alana Lim 15 18 F 2:17-18 51:31.2 8:18/M
25 James Higa 10 30 M 2:30-34 51:37.3 8:19/M
26 Tess Spalty 22 31 F 1:30-34 51:55.3 8:22/M
27 Sydney Hollis HONOLULU HI 23 34 F 2:30-34 51:55.7 8:22/M
28 John Head HONOLULU HI 13 70 M 1:70-74 52:46.5 8:30/M
29 Patrick Morton Honolulu HI 53 30 M 3:30-34 53:04.3 8:33/M
30 Treena Becker HONOLULU HI 59 51 F 1:50-54 55:12.5 8:53/M
31 Gaye Tatsuno 38 61 F 1:60-64 55:44.7 8:59/M
32 Angela Sy HONOLULU HI 52 55 F 1:55-59 56:32.5 9:06/M
33 Cecilia Fresques 202 44 F 1:40-44 56:45.6 9:08/M
34 Ben Morse 72 36 M 1:35-39 58:19.3 9:23/M
35 Audrey Herman 61 21 F 1:19-24 58:23.5 9:24/M
36 Andrew Shiinoki 5 16 M 3:13-16 59:25.2 9:34/M
37 john nagamine 39 74 M 2:70-74 59:53.3 9:39/M
38 Sa Hina 69 55 F 2:55-59 1:00:04.2 9:40/M
39 Sarah Hendrix 203 31 F 3:30-34 1:00:21.4 9:43/M
40 Emmanuel Orupabo 60 38 M 2:35-39 1:00:30.6 9:45/M
41 Connor Hendrix 204 29 M 1:25-29 1:01:26.4 9:54/M
42 Brooke Maruyama 17 27 F 1:25-29 1:02:30.4 10:04/M
43 Rachel Wienke 9 50 F 2:50-54 1:02:53.8 10:08/M
44 John McGowan 57 57 M 3:55-59 1:05:06.0 10:29/M
45 Amy Tatsuno HONOLULUU HI 36 64 F 2:60-64 1:05:17.7 10:31/M
46 Annie Marshall HONOLULU HI 12 67 F 1:65-69 1:05:18.1 10:31/M
47 Kole Hunter 48 24 M 6:19-24 1:05:19.9 10:31/M
48 Isaiah Browning 56 26 M 2:25-29 1:05:53.2 10:37/M
49 Irene Wong 73 45 F 1:45-49 1:06:24.8 10:42/M
50 Clinton Yamashita 31 42 M 3:40-44 1:06:32.6 10:43/M
51 Patricia Hershey HI 7 65 F 2:65-69 1:06:55.6 10:47/M
52 Clarence Brown 54 50 M 2:50-54 1:08:24.6 11:01/M
53 Alec Christensen HI 41 53 M 3:50-54 1:18:00.7 12:34/M
54 Vickie Kozel KAPOLEI HI 19 50 F 3:50-54 1:18:13.5 12:36/M
55 Susan Gall KAILUA HI 11 69 F 3:65-69 1:18:48.7 12:41/M
56 Connie Comisofanelli 65 67 F 4:65-69 1:19:04.5 12:44/M
57 Mark Travis Honolulu HI 29 80 M 1:80-99 1:20:22.8 12:57/M
58 Yuet Mui Kong WAIANAE HI 8 50 F 4:50-54 1:20:50.7 13:01/M
59 Erick Higa KAILUA HI 33 46 M 2:45-49 1:22:24.0 13:16/M
60 Donald Cox 28 44 M 4:40-44 1:23:54.0 13:31/M
61 Sawako Cox 27 44 F 2:40-44 1:23:54.8 13:31/M
62 Joy Matsuyama 47 58 F 3:55-59 1:24:07.0 13:33/M
63 Emma Krening 46 24 F 2:19-24 1:24:08.3 13:33/M
64 Steve Davidson HONOLULU HI 6 77 M 1:75-79 1:24:59.9 13:41/M
65 Karl Heinz Dovermann HONOLULU HI 24 74 M 3:70-74 1:34:16.5 15:11/M
66 Keiji Suzuki HONOLULU HI 58 30 M 4:30-34 1:37:27.6 15:42/M
Top  

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jevin Lim 88 18 M 1:Open 19:17.4 6:13/M
2 Jeddison Miller 129 17 M 1:17-18 19:53.8 6:25/M
3 Evan Vitagliano 150 15 M 1:13-16 20:14.3 6:32/M
4 Val Umphress MILILANI HAWAII 82 59 M 1:55-59 21:13.2 6:51/M
5 Alex Cao 135 15 M 2:13-16 21:16.7 6:52/M
6 Noah Idouchi 122 14 M 3:13-16 21:29.9 6:56/M
7 Saige Miller 130 15 F 1:Open 21:53.1 7:04/M
8 Ken Lindell 179 61 M 1:60-64 21:59.9 7:06/M
9 La‚eakea Malczon 133 17 M 2:17-18 22:05.3 7:08/M
10 james lindell 180 20 M 1:19-24 22:06.4 7:08/M
11 Kiemi Paresa 172 16 F 1:13-16 22:26.1 7:14/M
12 Stan Roth HONOLULU HI 108 58 M 2:55-59 23:05.4 7:27/M
13 Liv Delgado 174 14 F 2:13-16 23:08.6 7:28/M
14 Avrie Miller 131 13 F 3:13-16 23:15.4 7:30/M
15 Jon Lim 140 45 M 1:45-49 23:42.8 7:39/M
16 Tanja Werner 116 32 F 1:30-34 23:49.2 7:41/M
17 Justin Lim LEXINGTON MASSACHUSE 143 16 M 4:13-16 24:01.1 7:45/M
18 TYLER LIM 196 13 M 5:13-16 24:02.1 7:45/M
19 Zachary Lim LEXINGTON MASSACHUSE 144 13 M 6:13-16 24:07.0 7:47/M
20 Kietan Waldo 134 17 M 3:17-18 24:10.5 7:48/M
21 Brooke Jones 152 16 F 4:13-16 24:28.5 7:54/M
22 Emmanbren Sanders 187 16 M 7:13-16 24:37.4 7:57/M
23 Noah Lim LEXINGTON MASSACHUSE 142 18 M 4:17-18 26:01.7 8:24/M
24 Andrew Kamikawa 181 30 M 1:30-34 26:07.8 8:26/M
25 Malia Mierzwa KAILUA HAWAII 162 17 F 1:17-18 27:06.0 8:45/M
26 Jasmine Reddy 76 22 F 1:19-24 27:13.3 8:47/M
27 Ryan Yanagisawa Kailua HAWAII 105 52 M 1:50-54 27:19.6 8:49/M
28 Christian Tsukamoto 163 32 M 2:30-34 27:26.3 8:51/M
29 Matthew Troglia 138 30 M 3:30-34 27:27.5 8:51/M
30 Izek Idouchi 123 11 M 1: 0-12 27:32.7 8:53/M
31 Carolin Hubbard 103 54 F 1:50-54 27:52.0 8:59/M
32 Florian Werner 115 33 M 4:30-34 27:54.5 9:00/M
33 TIM MING 198 39 M 1:35-39 27:59.9 9:02/M
34 Christina Balila 189 45 F 1:45-49 28:00.0 9:02/M
35 Tyler Tahara 191 27 M 1:25-29 28:02.0 9:03/M
36 Morgyn Bunton 126 15 F 5:13-16 28:13.8 9:06/M
37 William Balila 188 16 M 8:13-16 28:16.0 9:07/M
38 Joe Laturnau HONOLULU HI 113 67 M 1:65-69 28:29.2 9:11/M
39 Verena Wong 186 16 F 6:13-16 28:35.5 9:13/M
40 Danner Lim 195 16 M 9:13-16 28:51.3 9:19/M
41 Jerry Van Hooser 91 57 M 3:55-59 28:54.9 9:20/M
42 Megan Kohl 136 29 F 1:25-29 29:24.1 9:29/M
43 Nelson Fong 77 59 M 4:55-59 29:30.7 9:31/M
44 Ron Heller HONOLULU HI 75 66 M 2:65-69 29:35.6 9:33/M
45 Zoe Lim 168 14 F 7:13-16 29:39.8 9:34/M
46 Wylie Kobata Kailua HI 94 10 M 2: 0-12 29:53.7 9:39/M
47 Natalie Umphress 84 19 F 2:19-24 30:20.5 9:47/M
48 Cameran Roth Kaneohe HI 109 24 F 3:19-24 30:25.4 9:49/M
49 Ryan Takaki HONOLULU HI 81 52 M 2:50-54 30:41.6 9:54/M
50 Violet Wong 185 14 F 8:13-16 30:42.6 9:54/M
51 donn viviani KAILUA HI 79 75 M 1:75-79 31:13.5 10:04/M
52 Frank Floyd Honolulu HAWAII 112 67 M 3:65-69 31:18.8 10:06/M
53 Brandi Higa 192 35 F 1:35-39 31:32.4 10:10/M
54 Landon Miller 183 42 M 1:40-44 31:33.8 10:11/M
55 Tubor Miller 182 9 M 3: 0-12 31:33.8 10:11/M
56 Charles Parker KAILUA HI 86 64 M 2:60-64 31:57.7 10:19/M
57 Tim Bunton 127 55 M 5:55-59 32:07.3 10:22/M
58 Rhonda Black HONOLULU HI 114 63 F 1:60-64 32:31.7 10:30/M
59 Jason Kobata 96 42 M 2:40-44 32:46.3 10:34/M
60 Nathan Kobata 95 8 M 4: 0-12 32:46.8 10:34/M
61 John Primm 148 40 M 3:40-44 32:50.0 10:36/M
62 Elli Lim 145 10 F 1: 0-12 32:54.8 10:37/M
63 Jacob Lim 167 11 M 5: 0-12 32:54.8 10:37/M
64 JOANNA MING 199 11 F 2: 0-12 32:55.0 10:37/M
65 Caleb Hayashi 160 8 M 6: 0-12 32:55.3 10:37/M
66 JEREMY LIM 193 42 M 4:40-44 32:56.8 10:38/M
67 Kristopher Vosk 137 30 M 5:30-34 33:05.0 10:40/M
68 Ed Kemper Honolulu HI 93 80 M 1:80-99 33:16.5 10:44/M
69 Ryder Mukai 164 9 M 7: 0-12 33:26.7 10:47/M
70 Alani Mierzwa KAILUA HAWAI 161 15 F 9:13-16 33:51.6 10:55/M
71 Li Si Yang HONOLULU HI 110 46 F 2:45-49 33:56.5 10:57/M
72 Konni Wilson 139 30 F 2:30-34 35:14.7 11:22/M
73 Geesnell Lim 89 47 F 3:45-49 35:46.0 11:32/M
74 Fran Yanagisawa 104 48 F 4:45-49 36:01.4 11:37/M
75 Wesley Riley 177 32 M 6:30-34 36:13.9 11:41/M
76 Jordan Van Hooser 92 17 M 5:17-18 36:47.2 11:52/M
77 Ella Browning 156 62 F 2:60-64 37:00.4 11:56/M
78 Eric Lim 87 47 M 2:45-49 37:05.1 11:58/M
79 Sophia Owen 100 16 F 10:13-16 37:19.4 12:02/M
80 Jason Masaki HONOLULU HI 106 51 M 3:50-54 39:08.3 12:38/M
81 Gwendolyn Chung HONOLULU HI 119 57 F 1:55-59 39:51.2 12:51/M
82 MARIA MORENO-CHOW Kailua HI 107 57 F 2:55-59 41:03.7 13:15/M
83 wendy gibson-viviani Kailua HI 80 62 F 3:60-64 41:08.9 13:16/M
84 Zoe Owen 147 13 F 11:13-16 41:47.4 13:29/M
85 Avery Kadohiro 178 14 M 10:13-16 41:49.6 13:30/M
86 Anya Lim LEXINGTON MASSACHUSE 146 7 F 3: 0-12 42:32.5 13:43/M
87 Jill Lim 141 45 F 5:45-49 42:33.2 13:44/M
88 Cecilia Camenga HONOLULU HAWAII 78 52 F 2:50-54 43:46.9 14:07/M
89 Wesley Primm 151 11 M 8: 0-12 43:55.7 14:10/M
90 Sabrina Umphress 83 57 F 3:55-59 44:18.8 14:18/M
91 Tara Primm 149 36 F 2:35-39 45:18.0 14:37/M
92 Ella Lim 166 18 F 2:17-18 45:40.7 14:44/M
93 Brian Lim 165 49 M 3:45-49 45:40.8 14:44/M
94 Mike Murphy 190 50 M 4:50-54 46:13.0 14:55/M
95 KAREN LOOMIS 111 74 F 1:70-74 48:11.6 15:33/M
96 'Ohawai Manuel Kaneohe HI 205 14 F 12:13-16 49:31.4 15:59/M
97 Milika'a Wells-Whittle 170 20 F 4:19-24 49:40.4 16:01/M
98 Maluhia Wells 102 15 F 13:13-16 49:41.8 16:02/M
99 Dustin Lim 197 11 M 9: 0-12 49:42.6 16:02/M
100 'Iwalani Wells 171 13 F 14:13-16 49:49.2 16:04/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kahaunani Whittle 169 41 F 1:40-44 49:53.7 16:06/M
102 Christopher Hayashi 158 50 M 5:50-54 50:03.9 16:09/M
103 Monqiue Hayashi 159 41 F 2:40-44 50:04.3 16:09/M
104 Beth Blackburn MILILANI HI 132 64 F 4:60-64 50:16.9 16:13/M
105 Joseph Tribbey KAILUA HI 98 55 M 6:55-59 50:18.6 16:14/M
106 Megan Lim 194 42 F 3:40-44 50:29.7 16:17/M
107 Peter Yamashita 118 69 M 4:65-69 50:34.3 16:19/M
108 Natalie Van Hooser 90 60 F 5:60-64 53:01.3 17:06/M
109 Mya Hood 125 23 F 5:19-24 53:35.9 17:17/M
110 Carter Morse 184 8 M 10: 0-12 59:47.5 19:17/M
111 Glynis Hooker 176 57 F 4:55-59 1:01:43.5 19:55/M
112 Lori Matsushita 175 56 F 5:55-59 1:01:45.0 19:55/M
113 Sue Hansen HONOLULU HI 85 57 F 6:55-59 1:01:45.6 19:55/M
114 Rachel Victor 155 54 F 3:50-54 1:04:34.6 20:50/M
115 Carol Tribbey KAILUA HI 97 56 F 7:55-59 1:04:37.2 20:51/M
116 Rowena Eddins 99 58 F 8:55-59 1:04:37.2 20:51/M
117 Susan Christensen KAILUA HI 40 50 F 4:50-54 1:12:18.2 23:19/M
118 Josephine Hood 206 29 F 2:25-29 1:31:41.8 29:35/M