BOCA Norman Tamanaha 15K

Age Group Results

August 13, 2023


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY REYNOLDS KANEOHE HI 383 33 23 1:04:14.2 1:04:18.3 0:04.1 6:54/M
2 NICCI CORBIN CARLSBAD CA 218 30 30 1:07:11.0 1:07:14.8 0:03.8 7:13/M
3 CRYSTAL KELLY HONOLULU HI 35 39 32 1:07:47.4 1:07:53.6 0:06.1 7:16/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NESIAH METTLER KAHUKU HI 107 14 316 2:06:41.5 2:08:00.2 1:18.6 13:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL HAMASAKI 405 16 90 1:18:03.5 1:18:36.4 0:32.9 8:23/M
2 KIANA TANIZAKI-HUDSON KAPOLEI HI 364 19 123 1:24:13.7 1:25:54.7 1:41.0 9:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABIGAIL ANGELINI BALDWIN PLACE NY 126 24 62 1:14:08.1 1:14:52.4 0:44.3 7:57/M
2 LINDSEY CALLAN 413 20 134 1:25:15.5 1:25:22.7 0:07.1 9:09/M
3 HANNA BAKULA THORNTON CO 254 22 265 1:49:54.3 1:50:51.2 0:56.8 11:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAKOTA ISAAK HONOLULU HI 228 26 54 1:12:22.6 1:12:29.4 0:06.7 7:46/M
2 KEILYN ING HONOLULU HI 339 26 72 1:15:13.9 1:15:22.8 0:08.8 8:04/M
3 ANGELA MILLER HONOLULU HI 384 26 95 1:19:14.2 1:19:29.2 0:14.9 8:30/M
4 KAYLA KASHIMA MILILANII HI 296 25 141 1:26:17.9 1:27:10.6 0:52.7 9:16/M
5 TRISHA ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 48 29 162 1:31:06.0 1:31:34.3 0:28.2 9:46/M
6 CAREESE MATSUWAKA HONOLULU HI 380 29 165 1:31:14.5 1:32:18.0 1:03.5 9:47/M
7 KRISSEN LEE AIEA HI 16 28 190 1:35:04.7 1:36:42.8 1:38.1 10:12/M
8 SAYURI SEKIMITSU HONOLULU HI 337 27 214 1:40:30.8 1:41:58.7 1:27.9 10:47/M
9 JENNIFER GOVEA KAILUA HI 186 25 221 1:41:57.1 1:43:16.7 1:19.5 10:56/M
10 EMMA KRENING HONOLULU HI 354 25 301 2:00:09.5 2:00:56.9 0:47.3 12:54/M
11 HALEY NEAL HONOLULU HI 223 25 338 2:29:47.3 2:30:44.5 0:57.1 16:04/M
12 KELSEY GLIDDEN HONOLULU HI 212 25 339 2:29:47.8 2:30:44.6 0:56.8 16:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA VILLANOVA LEE NH 329 33 38 1:08:30.4 1:08:34.8 0:04.3 7:21/M
2 CINDY BAUMANN 388 30 79 1:15:53.6 1:17:10.8 1:17.1 8:09/M
3 KRISTEN NAKAMURA AIEA HI 25 30 125 1:24:18.0 1:24:46.9 0:28.8 9:03/M
4 ANGELIE COOK HONOLULU HI 248 33 167 1:31:29.6 1:32:13.9 0:44.2 9:49/M
5 KELLIE MATSUDAIRA HONOLULU HI 264 32 175 1:32:58.1 1:33:41.3 0:43.1 9:59/M
6 STEPHANIE MCGILLIS KINGSLAND GA 90 33 177 1:33:07.5 1:34:29.3 1:21.8 10:00/M
7 KELLIE TAKAMORI WAIPAHU HI 331 33 201 1:38:08.3 1:39:00.3 0:51.9 10:32/M
8 ROCIO SANCHEZ GUZMAN KAPOLEI HI 138 32 235 1:44:36.8 1:45:04.2 0:27.3 11:13/M
9 SARA RICHARD WAHIAWA HI 164 32 238 1:45:16.2 1:45:30.9 0:14.7 11:18/M
10 ANELA NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 326 30 244 1:45:51.5 1:46:16.7 0:25.1 11:21/M
11 SAMANTHA KING SAINT ALBANS VT 346 32 257 1:48:25.9 1:49:04.4 0:38.5 11:38/M
12 LYNN SHIBUYA HONOLULU HI 258 34 279 1:54:28.8 1:55:29.9 1:01.1 12:17/M
13 REBECCA KELLEY PANAMA CITY FL 183 34 286 1:55:45.2 1:57:11.7 1:26.5 12:25/M
14 ARIAN BLAIR HONOLULU HI 249 33 313 2:06:04.4 2:06:48.1 0:43.7 13:32/M
15 HA VAN NGUYEN MILILANI HI 43 33 318 2:06:54.8 2:08:29.8 1:35.0 13:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZENA GRECNI KANEOHE HI 210 38 113 1:22:37.4 1:23:35.9 0:58.5 8:52/M
2 ELIZABETH TREST HONOLULU HI 333 35 130 1:24:43.4 1:25:47.2 1:03.8 9:05/M
3 ROCHELLE CASTRO HONOLULU HI 194 38 149 1:27:44.9 1:28:03.1 0:18.1 9:25/M
4 JACQUELINE BETHEL HONOLULU HI 351 38 151 1:28:06.1 1:28:32.6 0:26.5 9:27/M
5 JOY LAU MILILANI HI 143 37 184 1:34:06.6 1:34:42.7 0:36.1 10:06/M
6 JESSICA BUSBY HONOLULU HI 284 38 205 1:39:08.9 1:40:31.1 1:22.1 10:38/M
7 NICOLE GILL WAIPAHU HI 67 37 217 1:40:48.1 1:42:21.1 1:33.0 10:49/M
8 CHI-FUNG LANAI WAIPAHU HI 13 39 227 1:43:20.2 1:44:43.2 1:23.0 11:05/M
9 MYRA MACAPINLAC HONOLULU HI 145 39 228 1:43:20.4 1:44:07.4 0:47.0 11:05/M
10 SHARON CHI HONOLULU HI 197 35 253 1:47:40.5 1:49:29.7 1:49.1 11:33/M
11 SHYLA GOCHNAUER HONOLULU HI 193 35 260 1:48:44.1 1:49:29.4 0:45.3 11:40/M
12 BREANNA ZOEY HONOLULU HI 173 39 280 1:54:30.2 1:55:37.1 1:06.8 12:17/M
13 CHERRY GRAY EWA BEACH HI 172 38 287 1:55:59.5 1:56:21.8 0:22.3 12:27/M
14 STEPHANIE DANIELSON EWA BEACH HI 301 39 302 2:00:10.5 2:00:58.9 0:48.3 12:54/M
15 SARAH JO CHING KAUNAKAKAI HI 240 37 308 2:03:34.3 2:04:52.0 1:17.6 13:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIYUKI MUNOZ AIEA HI 127 44 44 1:10:25.4 1:10:31.0 0:05.6 7:33/M
2 ANGELA BOSTWICK KAILUA HI 412 42 94 1:19:03.8 1:19:04.6 0:00.8 8:29/M
3 BESSIE TRAN EWA BEACH HI 37 40 114 1:22:38.3 1:23:25.0 0:46.7 8:52/M
4 PENNY LOU BALALA HONOLULU HI 401 40 150 1:27:54.5 1:28:12.1 0:17.6 9:26/M
5 AFUA BOAHEMA-LEE CIBOLO TX 372 44 155 1:29:26.8 1:31:14.2 1:47.3 9:36/M
6 ROXANNE JAVINES HONOLULUHONOLULU HI 151 41 164 1:31:11.0 1:31:33.5 0:22.5 9:47/M
7 MICHELLE MILLER HONOLULU HI 79 43 178 1:33:19.3 1:33:32.9 0:13.5 10:01/M
8 LENA CULLISON HONOLULU HI 283 40 183 1:33:58.1 1:35:17.8 1:19.6 10:05/M
9 JENETTE HODGE EWA BEACH HI 135 43 189 1:34:51.7 1:35:14.2 0:22.5 10:11/M
10 NICOLE NORELLI KAILUA HI 181 41 203 1:38:31.6 1:39:32.1 1:00.5 10:34/M
11 JULIE HA 414 43 204 1:39:08.8 1:40:31.0 1:22.1 10:38/M
12 MAUREEN STAGNEY WAHIAWA HI 3 44 209 1:39:33.6 1:40:46.7 1:13.0 10:41/M
13 CATHERINE UPTON MILILANI HI 198 43 211 1:40:08.0 1:40:59.9 0:51.9 10:45/M
14 ANDREA DILLARD HONOLULU HI 101 41 233 1:44:33.9 1:45:42.3 1:08.3 11:13/M
15 SARA MARINEAU FRANKLIN MA 209 41 237 1:44:43.5 1:46:03.9 1:20.3 11:14/M
16 LESLEY BUCHER HONOLULUONO HI 226 42 254 1:48:12.5 1:49:53.7 1:41.1 11:37/M
17 VALENTINA PASQUINI BRANTFORD ON 211 40 258 1:48:30.9 1:49:56.5 1:25.5 11:39/M
18 SHERISE STEPHENS WAHIAWA HI 167 41 261 1:48:48.8 1:50:03.5 1:14.7 11:41/M
19 JENNIFER DIETZLER HONOLULU HI 17 44 269 1:50:27.8 1:51:21.7 0:53.8 11:51/M
20 KELLY RUIZ PEARL CITYPEARL CITY HI 320 44 290 1:57:34.8 1:57:53.5 0:18.7 12:37/M
21 DENEE MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 40 42 307 2:03:08.2 2:04:13.4 1:05.2 13:13/M
22 CASEY OBATAKE HONOLULU HI 292 44 309 2:04:01.5 2:04:51.4 0:49.9 13:18/M
23 MARIE DEJEAN EWA BEACH HI 104 44 314 2:06:17.5 2:07:05.0 0:47.5 13:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 178 47 37 1:08:25.0 1:08:31.1 0:06.1 7:20/M
2 RACHEL BRADLEY Honolulu HI 389 47 48 1:11:31.3 1:11:38.9 0:07.6 7:40/M
3 BROOKE NASSER KAPOLEI HI 161 45 81 1:16:48.3 1:20:38.0 3:49.7 8:14/M
4 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 71 46 82 1:17:01.1 1:17:20.2 0:19.1 8:16/M
5 NICOLE FESHARAKI KAILUA HI 335 47 83 1:17:06.6 1:17:26.3 0:19.7 8:16/M
6 WENI AMRICH HONOLULU HI 74 45 89 1:18:02.1 1:18:56.5 0:54.4 8:22/M
7 SABRINA MCCONNELL GRANDE PRAIRIE AB 271 45 128 1:24:34.4 1:24:44.7 0:10.2 9:04/M
8 KATINA SOARES KAUNAKAKAI HI 239 46 161 1:30:48.5 1:31:53.2 1:04.7 9:45/M
9 ALICIA HOPKINS HONOLUL HI 34 49 170 1:32:20.4 1:33:34.3 1:13.9 9:54/M
10 KARA DREFLAK KAPOLEI HI 334 48 171 1:32:23.6 1:33:06.5 0:42.9 9:55/M
11 CAMMIE WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 225 45 176 1:33:03.9 1:34:38.6 1:34.6 9:59/M
12 FELICIA HEISLER EVANS GA 169 45 181 1:33:40.3 1:34:32.0 0:51.6 10:03/M
13 KEYCIA DAHLVIG RIPONRIPON WI 352 46 200 1:38:04.6 1:38:19.7 0:15.0 10:31/M
14 MICHELE KAUINUI HONOLULU HI 76 45 222 1:42:14.1 1:42:41.0 0:26.8 10:58/M
15 JODIE DUVALL KAILUA HI 82 47 234 1:44:35.4 1:45:21.1 0:45.7 11:13/M
16 LORI MISAKA MILILANI HI 24 46 243 1:45:51.4 1:46:59.9 1:08.5 11:21/M
17 SHIRLEY HAMAMURA WAIANAE HI 263 48 264 1:49:37.4 1:50:21.9 0:44.5 11:46/M
18 MAGDALENA BAKULA THORNTON CO 255 48 266 1:49:54.4 1:50:51.6 0:57.1 11:48/M
19 SUZIE SCHULBERG HONOLULUHONOLULU HI 188 47 267 1:49:59.8 1:50:55.6 0:55.8 11:48/M
20 ELIZABETH ONUOHA KANEOHE HI 338 46 270 1:50:38.6 1:52:03.0 1:24.4 11:52/M
21 JACQUELINE PALMER-LASKY KAILUA HI 153 48 272 1:51:18.7 1:51:52.2 0:33.4 11:57/M
22 GRETCHEN BOUVETTE HONOLULU HI 38 49 273 1:52:02.3 1:52:49.9 0:47.6 12:01/M
23 DORINA MARSH HONOLULU HI 179 46 276 1:53:56.1 1:54:56.4 1:00.3 12:13/M
24 HEATHER LAWITZKE KAILUA HI 5 48 291 1:58:10.3 1:58:52.8 0:42.5 12:41/M
25 AMY AKAMINE WAIPAHU HI 312 45 300 1:59:48.4 2:00:34.9 0:46.5 12:51/M
26 KAMMA CORDEIRO KAHUKU HI 106 48 317 2:06:51.2 2:08:10.0 1:18.8 13:37/M
27 LILIBETH LEW SAN BRUNO CA 359 45 319 2:07:48.3 2:08:44.7 0:56.3 13:43/M
28 DEANNA O'BRIEN MILILANI HI 252 48 330 2:18:15.8 2:19:00.7 0:44.8 14:50/M
29 KIMBERLY HARSANYI HONOLULU HI 363 48 342 2:37:46.0 2:38:16.3 0:30.2 16:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHRYN HANCOCK HONOLULU HI 120 51 60 1:13:55.7 1:14:32.2 0:36.4 7:56/M
2 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 342 52 67 1:14:38.1 1:15:16.6 0:38.4 8:00/M
3 KIM LEBRUN GRANDE PRAIRIE AB 214 52 85 1:17:38.9 1:17:46.5 0:07.6 8:20/M
4 APOLLA BENITO WAIPAHU HI 113 54 119 1:23:29.5 1:24:10.8 0:41.3 8:58/M
5 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACHEWA BEACH HI 1 52 169 1:32:13.6 1:32:32.8 0:19.1 9:54/M
6 AKIKO HIGA HONOLULU HI 233 53 186 1:34:23.5 1:35:55.9 1:32.4 10:08/M
7 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 130 50 202 1:38:13.6 1:38:42.0 0:28.3 10:32/M
8 COURTNY TANIGAWA HONOLULU HI 29 54 215 1:40:36.4 1:42:05.2 1:28.8 10:48/M
9 HEE YOUNG TRUJILLO HONOLULU HI 59 50 229 1:43:45.2 1:45:13.6 1:28.4 11:08/M
10 YUET MUI KONG WAIANAE HI 70 50 295 1:58:44.2 1:59:43.6 0:59.3 12:44/M
11 JAMIN WACHENDORF HONOLULU HI 89 53 296 1:58:56.0 1:59:30.1 0:34.0 12:46/M
12 BARBARA OWENS KAILUA HI 238 53 303 2:00:10.6 2:01:29.1 1:18.5 12:54/M
13 JENNIFER THOMAS RIVERVIEW FL 344 50 329 2:17:10.5 2:18:11.4 1:00.9 14:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 411 56 47 1:11:15.0 1:11:19.8 0:04.8 7:39/M
2 ALETHEA REBMAN HONOLULU HI 310 57 66 1:14:36.8 1:14:56.9 0:20.1 8:00/M
3 TERI ANN YANAGI HONOLULU HI 274 58 133 1:25:14.0 1:25:29.9 0:15.9 9:09/M
4 HINA SA HONOLULU HI 365 56 146 1:27:14.9 1:27:27.8 0:12.9 9:22/M
5 ROXANNE CAMPBELL WAIPAHU HI 81 56 160 1:30:30.0 1:31:41.8 1:11.8 9:43/M
6 JOANNE SHI 394 55 212 1:40:21.8 1:40:51.1 0:29.3 10:46/M
7 MARY SUZOHNE WEST HONOLULU HI 291 55 240 1:45:40.7 1:46:17.4 0:36.7 11:20/M
8 GWENDOLYN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 330 58 241 1:45:42.1 1:46:44.7 1:02.5 11:20/M
9 ESTHER CHAVEZ 415 59 259 1:48:39.9 1:50:01.0 1:21.0 11:40/M
10 LAWRIE IGNACIO HONOLULU HI 231 58 281 1:54:44.1 1:55:29.5 0:45.3 12:19/M
11 JOY MATSUYAMA HONOLULU HI 355 59 294 1:58:26.4 1:59:14.2 0:47.7 12:42/M
12 MARY DAUGHERTY PEARL CITY HI 57 58 298 1:59:14.1 2:00:45.6 1:31.5 12:48/M
13 MAUREEN KOHLI HONOLULU HI 267 55 310 2:04:01.7 2:04:51.7 0:49.9 13:18/M
14 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 243 58 333 2:19:35.1 2:20:36.9 1:01.7 14:59/M
15 THERESE PINEDA AIEA HI 61 58 340 2:31:06.3 2:31:40.5 0:34.1 16:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 278 62 98 1:19:47.3 1:20:12.0 0:24.7 8:34/M
2 LORIN BIRMINGHAM KANEOHE HI 280 61 168 1:32:01.4 1:32:30.3 0:28.9 9:52/M
3 DONNA ISHIZU PEARL CITY HI 42 61 179 1:33:20.5 1:34:01.4 0:40.9 10:01/M
4 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULUU HI 112 64 210 1:39:42.3 1:40:05.9 0:23.6 10:42/M
5 AMY CONLEY KAILUA HI 371 62 236 1:44:43.5 1:45:19.7 0:36.1 11:14/M
6 SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI 294 61 247 1:46:34.0 1:47:06.8 0:32.8 11:26/M
7 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 332 62 255 1:48:14.6 1:48:50.4 0:35.7 11:37/M
8 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI 7 61 277 1:54:06.8 1:54:39.0 0:32.1 12:15/M
9 ALVA SONOMURA MILILANI HI 286 62 283 1:55:17.3 1:56:48.2 1:30.8 12:22/M
10 MARY LOU AMOS HONOLULU HI 213 62 322 2:08:20.1 2:08:49.2 0:29.1 13:46/M
11 DENISE REYES HONOLULU HI 131 60 327 2:12:36.9 2:14:04.8 1:27.8 14:14/M
12 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 23 63 331 2:18:35.2 2:18:35.2 14:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELE SORENSEN HONOLULU HI 403 65 126 1:24:23.0 1:24:33.4 0:10.4 9:03/M
2 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 139 68 193 1:35:54.3 1:36:52.1 0:57.8 10:17/M
3 GRACE SEKIMITSU HONOLULU HI 105 65 213 1:40:29.6 1:41:58.8 1:29.1 10:47/M
4 KAREN NAKAGAWA WAIPAHU HI 72 65 245 1:46:08.4 1:46:50.5 0:42.0 11:23/M
5 ANNE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 85 66 249 1:47:24.9 1:48:34.3 1:09.4 11:32/M
6 APRIL LAM KAILUA HI 184 65 250 1:47:27.1 1:50:17.0 2:49.8 11:32/M
7 LISA WONG HONOLULU HI 266 67 271 1:50:49.7 1:52:14.0 1:24.3 11:53/M
8 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 202 67 278 1:54:25.1 1:55:16.0 0:50.9 12:17/M
9 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 121 65 315 2:06:32.3 2:07:53.1 1:20.8 13:35/M
10 GAIL BUNDA WAHIAWA HI 277 66 320 2:07:49.5 2:09:00.3 1:10.8 13:43/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHARON TABA WAIPAHU HI 295 74 343 2:49:00.2 2:49:38.9 0:38.6 18:08/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HELEN WYNN KAPOLEI HI 109 75 326 2:12:14.5 2:12:22.2 0:07.7 14:11/M
2 RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI 290 77 336 2:21:49.6 2:22:07.3 0:17.6 15:13/M
3 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 49 79 337 2:22:20.6 2:22:53.5 0:32.9 15:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACHARY LEE AIEA HI 115 34 1 54:02.8 54:04.6 0:01.8 5:48/M
2 JAY DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 99 41 2 54:13.3 54:14.6 0:01.2 5:49/M
3 CHRISTIAN KNAUSS HONOLULU HI 328 32 3 54:23.1 54:24.3 0:01.2 5:50/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICAIAH CAPE HONOLULU HI 289 18 31 1:07:31.8 1:07:42.1 0:10.2 7:15/M
2 JOANNES PAULUS REYES HONOLULU HI 132 17 172 1:32:34.3 1:34:01.5 1:27.2 9:56/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT LAU HONOLULUN HI 309 23 41 1:09:35.2 1:09:42.3 0:07.1 7:28/M
2 CY ACOHIDO WAHIAWA HI 370 22 77 1:15:44.3 1:16:09.6 0:25.3 8:08/M
3 NATHAN MYERS WAHIAWA HI 133 21 137 1:26:03.3 1:26:22.8 0:19.4 9:14/M
4 JAKE YOSHIDA PEARL CITY HI 308 21 198 1:37:32.5 1:37:48.8 0:16.2 10:28/M
5 MEL STEINER SOLOTHURN 207 22 232 1:44:11.2 1:45:21.3 1:10.1 11:11/M
6 CASEN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 325 20 242 1:45:44.4 1:46:09.9 0:25.4 11:21/M
7 NICOLAS ATKINS HONOLULU HI 336 21 246 1:46:08.6 1:47:02.3 0:53.7 11:23/M
8 JOSEF VASQUEZ HONOLULU HI 159 24 275 1:52:58.1 1:53:14.4 0:16.2 12:07/M
9 FABIO FRIEDLI LUZERN 208 23 312 2:04:16.1 2:05:26.8 1:10.7 13:20/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY MORGAN KANEOHE HI 36 26 4 54:55.5 54:56.1 0:00.5 5:54/M
2 HAYDEN HOLMLUND 416 27 12 1:00:45.6 1:01:20.9 0:35.2 6:31/M
3 DEREK YANG HONOLULU HI 279 29 13 1:01:23.1 1:01:59.7 0:36.5 6:35/M
4 PEDRO ALVARES HONOLULU HI 408 28 18 1:02:10.8 1:02:15.5 0:04.7 6:40/M
5 JOSHUA SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI 39 28 19 1:02:18.8 1:02:23.1 0:04.2 6:41/M
6 ANDREW TRUMP HONOLULU HI 75 29 22 1:03:23.1 1:03:29.5 0:06.3 6:48/M
7 SCOTT MATSUWAKA HONOLULU HI 379 29 42 1:10:03.6 1:11:06.7 1:03.1 7:31/M
8 CASEY COOKE KAILUA HI 176 26 92 1:18:20.1 1:18:41.2 0:21.1 8:24/M
9 TYLER TAKAMIYA HONOLULU HI 382 27 96 1:19:27.0 1:20:33.2 1:06.2 8:31/M
10 ANTHONY NG HONOLULU HI 245 28 111 1:21:48.5 1:22:28.1 0:39.6 8:47/M
11 FERNANDO GOVEA KAILUA HI 185 27 112 1:22:15.6 1:23:35.6 1:19.9 8:50/M
12 WILLIAM KERKAU HONOLULU HI 46 28 116 1:22:57.5 1:23:07.5 0:09.9 8:54/M
13 BRANDON KAUHAIHAO HONOLULU HI 373 27 144 1:26:44.2 1:26:57.4 0:13.2 9:18/M
14 TROY ODO HONOLULU HI 368 29 173 1:32:36.0 1:33:38.7 1:02.7 9:56/M
15 RYAN YOSHIDA PEARL CITY HI 307 26 199 1:37:32.7 1:37:49.6 0:16.8 10:28/M
16 CODY BRYANT HONOLULU HI 250 25 225 1:43:06.3 1:44:13.7 1:07.3 11:04/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN JONES SAN DIEGO CA 20 33 10 59:43.0 59:44.4 0:01.4 6:24/M
2 BRANDON BRITT HONOLULU HI 376 32 16 1:01:38.2 1:01:48.2 0:10.0 6:37/M
3 IAN WONG HONOLULU HI 91 30 26 1:05:54.7 1:06:13.7 0:18.9 7:04/M
4 DUSTIN TANABE HONOLULU HI 300 30 39 1:09:15.2 1:09:42.6 0:27.3 7:26/M
5 JAKE ITO KANEOHE HI 166 33 59 1:13:55.4 1:14:28.6 0:33.2 7:56/M
6 JAYMEN LAUPOLA HONOLULU HI 247 33 71 1:15:13.4 1:15:55.8 0:42.4 8:04/M
7 TROY ENOKI HONOLULU HI 360 33 78 1:15:45.2 1:16:16.9 0:31.6 8:08/M
8 RHYEN EUGENIO HONOLULU HI 62 30 103 1:20:11.5 1:20:23.1 0:11.6 8:36/M
9 BEAU NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 350 32 131 1:25:02.9 1:25:29.6 0:26.7 9:08/M
10 SCOTT TONAI PEARL CITY HI 241 32 152 1:28:06.6 1:29:32.8 1:26.1 9:27/M
11 JONATHAN KANESHIRO 396 30 206 1:39:13.3 1:40:16.8 1:03.5 10:39/M
12 JR BUNDA WAHIAWA HI 276 33 292 1:58:10.9 1:59:21.9 1:10.9 12:41/M
13 KENNYSEN CHEONG MILILANI HI 190 31 321 2:08:10.6 2:09:14.5 1:03.9 13:45/M
14 KEIJI SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 174 31 341 2:31:47.1 2:32:52.6 1:05.4 16:17/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TREVOR PAI HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 313 36 5 55:08.2 55:09.7 0:01.4 5:55/M
2 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 26 37 6 55:15.4 55:17.3 0:01.9 5:56/M
3 KANOA KING LEE NH 349 35 7 56:12.0 56:15.1 0:03.1 6:02/M
4 KEVIN ENRIQUES HONOLULU HI 30 35 8 57:34.3 57:38.2 0:03.9 6:11/M
5 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 21 36 9 58:50.1 58:53.5 0:03.3 6:19/M
6 DOMINIC PIRO HONOLULU HI 287 36 20 1:02:38.7 1:02:41.7 0:03.0 6:43/M
7 TONY MONTANA CAMAS WA 397 35 24 1:05:18.9 1:05:20.8 0:01.9 7:00/M
8 VIRGIL TANIZAKI KAPOLEI HI 77 37 45 1:10:38.6 1:12:21.7 1:43.1 7:35/M
9 ERIK QUINTANA EWA BEACH HI 182 37 102 1:20:07.5 1:20:42.1 0:34.5 8:36/M
10 BRYAN RANKIE HONOLULU HI 27 35 107 1:21:04.4 1:21:26.7 0:22.2 8:42/M
11 DAVE MOSS HONOLULU HI 199 38 117 1:23:02.5 1:24:11.7 1:09.2 8:55/M
12 THOMAS LE WAIPAHU HI 157 37 118 1:23:23.3 1:23:48.7 0:25.3 8:57/M
13 DOUGLAS LAU HONOLULU HI 41 37 122 1:23:57.9 1:24:22.9 0:24.9 9:01/M
14 KEVIN KNIGHT MILILANI HI 110 38 132 1:25:07.4 1:25:41.5 0:34.1 9:08/M
15 SCOTT NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 215 36 157 1:29:52.6 1:30:01.8 0:09.2 9:39/M
16 CLINTON IMHOLTE JR HONOLULU HI 222 39 158 1:29:53.6 1:30:02.2 0:08.6 9:39/M
17 CHOKOI ODIEM WAIPAHU HI 203 39 163 1:31:09.6 1:31:33.4 0:23.8 9:47/M
18 LANCE KAJIYAMA HONOLULU HI 111 36 197 1:37:24.5 1:38:36.5 1:12.0 10:27/M
19 MARUEL UNREIN EWA BEACH HI 259 35 216 1:40:41.3 1:42:06.6 1:25.3 10:48/M
20 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 12 38 268 1:50:22.2 1:51:19.4 0:57.1 11:51/M
21 GEORGE WHITE HONOLULU HI 187 39 274 1:52:56.9 1:53:51.2 0:54.3 12:07/M
22 ERIC WONG HONOLULU HI 47 36 304 2:00:20.4 2:00:32.2 0:11.7 12:55/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN LYNHAM HONOLULU HI 142 42 17 1:02:02.4 1:02:08.2 0:05.8 6:39/M
2 YUKIYA OBA HONOLULU HI 192 44 21 1:02:46.1 1:02:50.9 0:04.7 6:44/M
3 JAMES BELLENGER OAKLAND CA 316 42 27 1:06:00.5 1:06:04.6 0:04.1 7:05/M
4 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 64 44 29 1:06:33.5 1:06:40.2 0:06.6 7:08/M
5 TIMOTHY BUSBY HONOLULU HI 68 44 35 1:08:08.7 1:08:19.6 0:10.9 7:19/M
6 BOBYLEV MIKHAIL 391 43 40 1:09:18.9 1:09:21.0 0:02.0 7:26/M
7 DAVID PANTHER HONOLULU HI 171 43 52 1:12:20.6 1:13:10.1 0:49.4 7:46/M
8 ALIKA MASUDA KANEOHE HI 155 40 56 1:12:40.8 1:14:25.0 1:44.1 7:48/M
9 CHASE DILLARD HONOLULU HI 100 41 65 1:14:25.0 1:15:07.5 0:42.5 7:59/M
10 T DAWKINS HONOLULU HI 170 41 76 1:15:44.1 1:15:59.2 0:15.1 8:08/M
11 JEFF PETERSON HONOLULU HI 220 42 80 1:16:20.5 1:17:10.3 0:49.7 8:11/M
12 EVAN MCKINNEY KAILUA HI 180 40 88 1:17:58.9 1:18:58.2 0:59.2 8:22/M
13 MICHAEL O'KEEFE HONOLULU HI 147 43 105 1:20:25.6 1:21:38.2 1:12.5 8:38/M
14 JOHN MAGERA HONOLULU HI 162 42 108 1:21:05.7 1:23:18.0 2:12.3 8:42/M
15 JUSTIN MATSUNAGA KANEOHEKANEOHE HI 261 41 121 1:23:43.8 1:24:26.7 0:42.9 8:59/M
16 MITCHELL TAYLOR 393 44 140 1:26:10.3 1:27:33.7 1:23.4 9:15/M
17 THEODORE MURA HONOLULU HI 227 44 153 1:29:10.2 1:29:31.3 0:21.1 9:34/M
18 BENJAMIN BICKFORD WAIMANALO HI 177 43 180 1:33:37.5 1:35:14.6 1:37.1 10:03/M
19 ALCHER CASTRO HONOLULU HI 195 42 187 1:34:38.3 1:35:09.6 0:31.2 10:09/M
20 SCOTT HEMINGWAY CARY NC 297 40 188 1:34:47.9 1:34:57.4 0:09.5 10:10/M
21 SAM SOLIS HONOLULU HI 58 43 195 1:36:49.0 1:38:03.6 1:14.5 10:23/M
22 JAMES KERR MEMPHIS TN 378 41 248 1:46:57.6 1:48:37.7 1:40.1 11:29/M
23 TERRY SHIN HONOLULU HI 33 41 251 1:47:37.5 1:49:29.6 1:52.1 11:33/M
24 JOHN SCALLA HONOLULU HI 375 43 262 1:48:52.2 1:49:07.8 0:15.6 11:41/M
25 LAUREN SABIO HONOLULU HI 242 43 332 2:19:34.7 2:20:36.7 1:01.9 14:59/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 216 47 15 1:01:31.8 1:01:34.5 0:02.6 6:36/M
2 BRIAN LIONBERGER MILILANI HI 327 49 34 1:08:01.2 1:08:20.8 0:19.6 7:18/M
3 ERICK PASCUA HONOLULU HI 86 49 43 1:10:18.9 1:11:04.5 0:45.5 7:33/M
4 JEFFREY ABBOTT 407 46 50 1:12:12.8 1:12:27.5 0:14.7 7:45/M
5 RICHARD PENDER HONOLULU HI 148 45 51 1:12:13.6 1:12:35.8 0:22.1 7:45/M
6 DEVEN SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI 317 46 55 1:12:36.8 1:12:48.1 0:11.3 7:47/M
7 BRANDON MEYER KAILUA HI 102 48 57 1:12:42.4 1:12:56.5 0:14.1 7:48/M
8 GORDON LAWITZKE KAILUA HI 4 48 63 1:14:10.7 1:14:50.5 0:39.8 7:58/M
9 MICHAEL ROCHE HONOLULU HI 269 48 73 1:15:15.4 1:15:54.5 0:39.0 8:04/M
10 JEFFREY TOM HONOLULU HI 361 47 75 1:15:28.9 1:15:58.9 0:29.9 8:06/M
11 JEREMY YAMAMOTO KANEOHE HI 251 47 84 1:17:09.2 1:17:58.8 0:49.6 8:17/M
12 PETER SIGOUIN HONOLULU HI 160 45 99 1:19:52.2 1:23:41.1 3:48.9 8:34/M
13 ERIC RATCLIFF EWA BEACH HI 282 45 100 1:19:52.4 1:20:02.4 0:09.9 8:34/M
14 RYAN KAKUDA HONOLULU HI 83 45 104 1:20:12.8 1:20:44.6 0:31.7 8:36/M
15 ROLF KVALVIK HONOLULU HI 358 46 109 1:21:17.3 1:21:23.2 0:05.9 8:43/M
16 KEITH HAMASAKI 406 48 136 1:25:36.5 1:26:10.3 0:33.7 9:11/M
17 JACOB HOUSEMAN HONOLULU HI 341 48 138 1:26:06.7 1:26:24.7 0:18.0 9:14/M
18 JESUS JAVINES HONOLULUHONOLULU HI 150 46 147 1:27:31.2 1:27:57.4 0:26.2 9:23/M
19 ERIK COVARRUBIAS PEARL CITY HI 402 49 148 1:27:42.9 1:28:03.9 0:21.0 9:25/M
20 TAKASHI ENDO HONOLULU HI 94 45 223 1:42:27.9 1:43:52.7 1:24.8 11:00/M
21 BRUCE ONG KAILUA HI 409 49 230 1:44:03.3 1:44:58.9 0:55.6 11:10/M
22 ROBERT CORSON HONOLULU HI 128 49 231 1:44:04.2 1:44:59.6 0:55.3 11:10/M
23 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 114 47 239 1:45:30.7 1:47:07.7 1:36.9 11:19/M
24 CHRISTOPHER BRYAN HONOLULU HI 257 46 263 1:49:35.6 1:50:29.6 0:54.0 11:46/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GEORGE MUNOZ AIEA HI 146 52 11 1:00:38.5 1:00:43.6 0:05.1 6:30/M
2 EVERETT SAKAI PEARL CITY HI 201 51 28 1:06:10.6 1:06:20.1 0:09.4 7:06/M
3 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 55 54 33 1:07:56.9 1:08:15.3 0:18.4 7:17/M
4 KATSUMI SHIBAOKA HONOLULUHONOLULU HI 256 50 36 1:08:18.3 1:08:26.1 0:07.7 7:20/M
5 MICHAEL GOSS KAPOLEI HI 51 51 46 1:11:07.7 1:11:13.2 0:05.5 7:38/M
6 DAVID STACKHOUSE 390 54 49 1:11:59.3 1:12:07.7 0:08.4 7:43/M
7 JAY MILLER HONOLULU HI 78 51 64 1:14:16.6 1:14:30.2 0:13.5 7:58/M
8 STAN KIMURA AIEA HI 357 52 93 1:18:30.6 1:18:48.8 0:18.1 8:25/M
9 ERIC JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 175 52 110 1:21:46.6 1:22:59.2 1:12.5 8:46/M
10 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 385 51 115 1:22:48.3 1:23:16.7 0:28.3 8:53/M
11 MASAKI MIYAZAWA HONOLULU HI 237 51 124 1:24:17.8 1:25:53.0 1:35.1 9:03/M
12 AARON RUPTASH GRANDE PRAIRIE AB 270 53 129 1:24:34.4 1:24:44.5 0:10.0 9:04/M
13 GREG EDWARDS HONOLULU HI 122 54 139 1:26:07.4 1:27:40.1 1:32.7 9:14/M
14 BRADLEY THOMAS RIVERVIEW FL 343 50 154 1:29:22.2 1:30:20.8 0:58.5 9:35/M
15 NED HOLT APO AP 305 54 159 1:30:26.8 1:31:13.7 0:46.8 9:42/M
16 RUBEN GANIBE HONOLULU HI 87 54 166 1:31:22.3 1:31:57.5 0:35.2 9:48/M
17 MIGUEL MANCHA EWA BEACH HI 98 50 185 1:34:07.3 1:36:24.7 2:17.4 10:06/M
18 BLAINE NAKAMURA MILILANI HI 158 52 191 1:35:35.8 1:36:16.4 0:40.5 10:15/M
19 TIM AMRICH HONOLULU HI 73 52 194 1:36:04.8 1:37:03.9 0:59.1 10:19/M
20 EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI 304 50 196 1:37:09.8 1:38:17.1 1:07.2 10:26/M
21 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 149 53 224 1:42:59.3 1:43:28.2 0:28.9 11:03/M
22 SEAN CARROLL HONOLULU HI 204 54 252 1:47:39.4 1:48:45.7 1:06.3 11:33/M
23 CHRIS LUCAS KANEOHE HI 234 52 306 2:01:00.9 2:02:39.0 1:38.1 12:59/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 410 59 14 1:01:23.2 1:01:25.4 0:02.2 6:35/M
2 HARRY KOMURO HONOLULU HI 117 58 25 1:05:28.2 1:05:33.9 0:05.6 7:01/M
3 VILMOS KIRALY HONOLULU HI 399 56 69 1:15:04.9 1:15:07.7 0:02.7 8:03/M
4 KENJI IKEGAMI HONOLULU HI 322 56 74 1:15:25.9 1:16:04.1 0:38.1 8:06/M
5 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 108 56 156 1:29:36.2 1:31:18.0 1:41.8 9:37/M
6 MARSHALL FREITAS HONOLULU HI 137 59 208 1:39:32.3 1:41:12.2 1:39.9 10:41/M
7 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 163 59 218 1:41:07.8 1:42:39.4 1:31.5 10:51/M
8 KEVIN KING SAINT ALBANS VT 345 59 256 1:48:25.5 1:49:04.4 0:38.9 11:38/M
9 BRIAN FUJIWARA HONOLULU HI 221 58 282 1:54:44.2 1:55:29.1 0:44.9 12:19/M
10 DERRICK SONODA HONOLULU HI 395 58 285 1:55:30.2 1:56:03.5 0:33.3 12:24/M
11 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 66 58 299 1:59:33.9 2:00:26.8 0:52.9 12:50/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 404 64 53 1:12:22.3 1:12:42.0 0:19.6 7:46/M
2 SHAY LEE HONOLULU HI 124 60 58 1:13:44.6 1:13:57.0 0:12.4 7:55/M
3 PAUL CAMPBELL WAIPAHU HI 80 64 68 1:14:51.3 1:16:03.1 1:11.8 8:02/M
4 KENNETH LINDELL KAILUA HI 386 61 70 1:15:10.4 1:15:42.7 0:32.3 8:04/M
5 EDWARD BIRMINGHAM CARLSBAD CA 377 60 86 1:17:39.1 1:18:09.4 0:30.3 8:20/M
6 WESLEY ODA HONOLULU HI 367 61 87 1:17:49.4 1:18:20.1 0:30.6 8:21/M
7 YUKIO UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 103 61 91 1:18:06.5 1:19:01.3 0:54.7 8:23/M
8 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 123 62 97 1:19:34.5 1:19:45.3 0:10.8 8:32/M
9 ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI 196 62 127 1:24:32.0 1:25:03.1 0:31.1 9:04/M
10 CLAYTON HIGA HONOLULU HI 232 64 174 1:32:39.5 1:34:13.2 1:33.7 9:57/M
11 EDWIN WHITE KAPOLEI HI 56 64 192 1:35:35.9 1:36:36.2 1:00.2 10:15/M
12 EUGENE OKA HONOLULU HI 205 61 288 1:56:54.4 1:57:10.0 0:15.6 12:33/M
13 JEFFREY STEEN WAHIAWA HI 400 63 289 1:57:30.2 1:58:06.6 0:36.4 12:36/M
14 LEE SONOMURA MILILANI HI 285 62 293 1:58:15.3 1:59:44.9 1:29.6 12:41/M
15 GREGORY HOWTON AIEA HI 129 61 311 2:04:02.5 2:04:52.6 0:50.1 13:19/M
16 ROBERT SMITH HONOLULU HI 281 61 323 2:08:47.6 2:10:25.8 1:38.2 13:49/M
17 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 92 64 324 2:09:22.7 2:10:03.6 0:40.9 13:53/M
18 JOHN LAMPING HONOLULU HI 230 60 328 2:14:39.2 2:14:58.4 0:19.1 14:27/M
19 GIDEON HELMS PEARL CITY HI 229 64 334 2:19:52.5 2:21:07.9 1:15.3 15:00/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHET THE JET BLANTON HONOLULU HI 398 65 61 1:13:57.5 1:14:02.3 0:04.8 7:56/M
2 CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI 65 69 106 1:20:36.7 1:20:58.2 0:21.4 8:39/M
3 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 374 67 120 1:23:39.8 1:23:52.1 0:12.3 8:59/M
4 STEVEN PAVAO HILO HI 299 66 142 1:26:18.4 1:27:01.9 0:43.5 9:16/M
5 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 366 67 143 1:26:42.7 1:27:55.4 1:12.7 9:18/M
6 LARRY YODER WAIPAHU HI 392 65 207 1:39:14.0 1:40:12.9 0:58.9 10:39/M
7 LES OMURA HONOLULU HI 381 66 219 1:41:19.4 1:42:52.6 1:33.1 10:52/M
8 MICHAEL WONG HONOLULU HI 200 68 284 1:55:20.5 1:56:36.4 1:15.8 12:23/M
9 JAMES BALDAUF WAIPAHU HI 88 69 325 2:12:12.1 2:13:15.9 1:03.8 14:11/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HEAD HONOLULU HI 369 70 101 1:19:58.4 1:20:11.9 0:13.4 8:35/M
2 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 93 71 135 1:25:33.2 1:27:07.2 1:33.9 9:11/M
3 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 273 74 145 1:26:53.7 1:27:21.6 0:27.9 9:19/M
4 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 293 74 226 1:43:13.8 1:44:02.5 0:48.7 11:05/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 52 79 182 1:33:42.0 1:34:19.9 0:37.9 10:03/M
2 RICK KAHN HONOLULU HI 53 79 220 1:41:41.3 1:42:16.0 0:34.6 10:55/M
3 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 165 75 335 2:20:45.1 2:21:51.1 1:06.0 15:06/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 168 81 297 1:58:58.7 2:00:13.1 1:14.4 12:46/M
2 MARK TRAVIS HONOLULU HI 314 80 305 2:00:31.0 2:01:36.3 1:05.3 12:56/M