Magic Island Biathlon

Overall Results

January 13, 24


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Individual

  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 STEVEN MINAGLIA Kaneohe HI 368 50 M 1:50-54 10 20:49.2 2 17:44.6 38:33.8
2 Synnove Robinson HONOLULU HAWAII 401 16 F 1:16-19 17 22:14.6 1 16:19.7 38:34.4
3 RIE NAGAYAMA HONOLULU HAWAII 366 46 F 1:45-49 8 20:38.7 5 18:54.5 39:33.2
4 Wes Yamaguchi 452 16 M 1:16-19 1 17:48.6 32 22:39.3 40:28.0
5 ANDREW DEUTSCHER Honolulu HI 417 49 M 1:45-49 11 20:55.0 10 19:42.8 40:37.9
6 Andrew Trump HONOLULU HI 491 29 M 1:25-29 3 18:45.0 31 22:34.7 41:19.8
7 Tim Connelly Kailua HI 499 55 M 1:55-59 9 20:40.7 17 20:41.0 41:21.7
8 PAUL MATTEN NAPLES FL 365 61 M 1:60-64 12 20:55.5 19 20:49.9 41:45.5
9 Benjamin Wiseman Honolulu HI 492 31 M 1:30-34 5 19:37.3 27 22:19.8 41:57.1
10 SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI 513 54 F 1:50-54 22 22:46.3 11 19:52.1 42:38.5
11 JOSEPH CROWLEY EWA BEACH HI 501 38 M 1:35-39 6 19:44.4 34 23:06.4 42:50.9
12 Trey Jamrog 442 15 M 1:12-15 7 20:32.0 30 22:32.5 43:04.6
13 KNOEL KANESHIRO AIEA HAWAII 369 56 M 2:55-59 26 24:04.3 7 19:11.4 43:15.8
14 Caleb Wright 493 16 M 2:16-19 25 24:02.3 9 19:40.4 43:42.7
15 MADELINE HILTZ Kapolei HI 496 27 F 1:25-29 38 26:02.3 3 17:48.4 43:50.7
16 Travis Heyer 462 32 M 2:30-34 18 22:14.8 24 21:58.7 44:13.5
17 Kaya Terem HONOLULU HAWAII 405 34 M 3:30-34 35 25:30.8 8 19:12.1 44:43.0
18 Anthony Roman 441 39 M 2:35-39 16 22:12.9 29 22:31.0 44:43.9
19 Jake Shoup 439 24 M 1:20-24 4 18:55.7 53 26:01.6 44:57.4
20 Ryker Perales 460 12 M 2:12-15 36 25:56.7 6 19:10.0 45:06.7
21 Cyrille Collard HONOLULU HAWAII 455 52 M 2:50-54 23 22:53.1 28 22:24.0 45:17.1
22 Samantha Brennan STILWELL KANSAS 378 30 F 1:30-34 34 25:28.5 16 20:40.1 46:08.6
23 Rebecca Canfield Honolulu HI 483 32 F 2:30-34 15 22:02.6 44 24:52.6 46:55.3
24 DAVID MACKOVJAK 420 61 M 2:60-64 20 22:41.8 41 24:24.3 47:06.2
25 Lisa Swartzfager HONOLULU HI 490 39 F 1:35-39 13 21:02.4 55 26:15.5 47:18.0
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Kristy Henderson HONOLULU HAWAII 421 42 F 1:40-44 44 26:34.5 20 20:52.4 47:27.0
27 JENNA KOVALAK HONOLULU HI 500 34 F 3:30-34 21 22:44.0 46 25:08.1 47:52.1
28 Hanna Headey 476 15 F 1:12-15 60 29:33.9 4 18:38.2 48:12.2
29 GEOFFREY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 430 37 M 3:35-39 32 24:48.2 39 24:13.7 49:02.0
30 PETER FULEKY HONOLULU HAWAII 375 50 M 3:50-54 19 22:33.3 59 27:22.1 49:55.4
31 PEDRO JIMENEZ WAIPAHU HI 426 48 M 2:45-49 14 21:34.1 67 28:33.8 50:08.0
32 Terry Shin HONOLULU HI 404 41 M 1:40-44 30 24:43.6 51 25:46.6 50:30.2
33 Kim Tudjman 497 61 F 1:60-64 28 24:17.5 54 26:15.5 50:33.1
34 HeeJung Kang HONOLULU HAWAII 474 27 F 2:25-29 56 28:57.5 23 21:45.7 50:43.3
35 James Kingzett 510 49 M 3:45-49 54 28:38.7 25 22:04.8 50:43.6
36 Melissa Harnsberger HONOLULU HAWAII 385 38 F 2:35-39 70 31:01.0 12 19:57.3 50:58.3
37 Scott Plough 473 43 M 2:40-44 43 26:31.7 42 24:36.4 51:08.2
38 Linus Lum 450 14 M 3:12-15 67 30:45.0 14 20:35.1 51:20.1
39 AVA AGUILERA 511 16 F 2:16-19 72 31:26.3 13 20:00.6 51:26.9
40 Kaitlyn Jacobs Kaneohe HI 443 29 F 3:25-29 40 26:12.3 47 25:15.5 51:27.9
41 Risa Stegmayer 489 52 F 2:50-54 69 30:52.1 15 20:38.9 51:31.0
42 EUGENE CHO HONOLULU HI 428 71 M 1:70-74 29 24:23.6 58 27:08.3 51:32.0
43 Dorka Hegedus 449 46 F 2:45-49 49 27:57.8 36 23:36.2 51:34.1
44 Shaun Mistlebauer KANEOHE HAWAII 392 65 M 1:65-69 71 31:04.9 21 20:54.0 51:59.0
45 Kailoa Kerber 388 16 F 3:16-19 73 31:26.4 18 20:47.0 52:13.4
46 Kevin Murphy Kailua HI 475 43 M 3:40-44 47 27:49.4 43 24:39.3 52:28.8
47 Angela Collard HONOLULU HAWAII 454 42 F 2:40-44 41 26:29.8 56 26:17.7 52:47.6
48 John Mcgowan HONOLULU HI 391 58 M 3:55-59 39 26:09.3 57 26:54.8 53:04.1
49 Monique Schafer Honolulu HI 503 30 F 4:30-34 61 30:24.8 33 22:46.6 53:11.4
50 Scott Weidner 458 56 M 4:55-59 27 24:07.4 72 29:06.6 53:14.0
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Liam Moran 487 24 M 2:20-24 59 29:30.5 37 23:43.5 53:14.0
52 Michael Lorne HALEIWA HAWAII 468 72 M 2:70-74 57 29:02.1 40 24:20.9 53:23.1
53 Sarah Nagel 394 17 F 4:16-19 76 31:54.1 22 21:37.7 53:31.8
54 Eduardo Villasenor WAILUKU HI 457 51 M 4:50-54 31 24:46.4 71 28:57.1 53:43.6
55 MAKANA LABUQUEN 433 11 M 1: 8-11 66 30:44.4 35 23:08.7 53:53.2
56 Sarah Fishstrom HONOLULU HI 451 38 F 3:35-39 37 25:57.7 65 28:15.8 54:13.6
57 MICAHEL CACAL 498 37 M 4:35-39 2 18:13.5 88 36:00.2 54:13.7
58 Melissa Ludwig KAILUA HAWAII 486 42 F 3:40-44 42 26:30.6 63 28:06.8 54:37.4
59 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 371 59 F 1:55-59 46 27:46.8 60 27:27.8 55:14.6
60 DAVID RIVERA Honolulu HI 495 49 M 4:45-49 45 27:30.3 62 27:51.8 55:22.2
61 Will Nagel 504 20 M 3:20-24 24 23:21.6 79 32:34.7 55:56.3
62 donn viviani Kailua HI 465 76 M 1:75-99 68 30:46.2 48 25:16.0 56:02.3
63 Sandy Herrera HONOLULU HAWAII 387 41 F 4:40-44 62 30:27.0 50 25:43.0 56:10.1
64 Jon Albero 464 29 M 2:25-29 48 27:55.0 69 28:39.9 56:34.9
65 francisco vargas 453 37 M 5:35-39 51 28:18.9 66 28:22.8 56:41.7
66 Karin Noguchi 446 32 F 5:30-34 50 28:18.2 73 29:14.3 57:32.6
67 Thomas Omalley Honolulu HI 399 48 M 5:45-49 81 33:41.7 49 25:19.8 59:01.5
68 JANELLE JINBO-LABUQUEN 432 44 F 5:40-44 75 31:41.4 61 27:34.7 59:16.1
69 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA, HI HAWAII 410 73 M 3:70-74 87 35:49.4 38 24:01.9 59:51.3
70 Nicole PowellDunford FT RUCKER ALABAMA 456 48 F 3:45-49 84 35:23.0 45 24:56.9 1:00:19.9
71 Elizabeth Gilliland Honolulu HI 384 50 F 3:50-54 90 38:14.4 26 22:13.5 1:00:28.0
72 Harry Johns 444 29 M 3:25-29 33 25:17.4 89 36:00.4 1:01:17.8
73 Andras Bratincsak 374 49 M 6:45-49 55 28:53.4 80 32:41.0 1:01:34.5
74 Jelena Skopinceva 470 45 F 4:45-49 53 28:28.8 81 33:28.4 1:01:57.2
75 Ariel Jackson 484 27 F 4:25-29     94 1:02:13.8 1:02:13.8
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Marley Vogrin 436 26 M 4:25-29 52 28:19.6 84 33:58.9 1:02:18.5
77 Cheryl Ramsey KANEOHE HAWAII 400 62 F 2:60-64 79 32:41.4 76 29:45.9 1:02:27.3
78 JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HAWAII 434 80 F 1:75-99 80 33:01.2 77 30:37.0 1:03:38.3
79 GRETCHEN MILLER 411 44 F 6:40-44 86 35:40.8 70 28:46.9 1:04:27.8
80 GARY HIRANO 505 70 M 4:70-74 88 36:29.9 68 28:36.6 1:05:06.5
81 ANNA FULEKY HONOLULU HAWAII 373 12 F 2:12-15 74 31:34.4 83 33:49.9 1:05:24.4
82 Laura Perales 461 42 F 7:40-44 82 33:44.8 78 32:03.7 1:05:48.5
83 Katharine Nakamoto 502 49 F 5:45-49 92 40:10.6 52 26:00.5 1:06:11.1
84 Susan Gall KAILUA HAWAII 419 69 F 1:65-69 78 32:11.1 85 34:15.5 1:06:26.6
85 wendy gibson-viviani Kailua HI 466 62 F 3:60-64 77 31:57.8 86 34:31.1 1:06:28.9
86 TOMOAKI MIURA 367 54 M 5:50-54 58 29:19.5 90 37:15.7 1:06:35.2
87 Jaime Jr. Ubongen Honolulu HI 406 52 M 6:50-54 91 38:47.0 64 28:07.4 1:06:54.4
88 MAC SEXTON HONOLULU HI 512 80 M 2:75-99 89 37:56.2 74 29:21.2 1:07:17.4
89 Tom Singleton 472 73 M 5:70-74 85 35:29.9 82 33:29.2 1:08:59.1
90 RACHAEL DOBOSZ 429 28 F 5:25-29 64 30:28.4 91 39:04.1 1:09:32.5
91 Rosemary Adam-Terem HONOLULU HI 376 73 F 1:70-74 83 35:12.4 87 35:46.2 1:10:58.6
92 Morgan Stonie 467 30 M 4:30-34 65 30:34.4 92 44:00.1 1:14:34.6
93 ROBERT CORSON HONOLULU HI 506 49 M 7:45-49 63 30:27.2 93 45:01.4 1:15:28.6
94 Gail Slawson-Eich HONOLULU HAWAII 418 59 F 2:55-59 93 47:41.5 75 29:31.9 1:17:13.5